Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 55 Numistats ref: 633098

Reyes Católicos Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 66 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 527 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 528 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedis. Burgos. (Cal-66). Anv.: + FERNANDVS : ET : REGINA : CAS. Rev.: + D : G : REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGI. Ae. 4,26 g. Without the name of the Queen. Castle between ermines, B below, between pellets. Scarce. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Burgos. (Cal-66). Anv.: + FERNANDVS : ET : REGINA : CAS. Rev.: + D : G : REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGI. Ae. 4,26 g. Sin el nombre de la Reina. Castillo entre armiños con B entre puntos debajo. Escasa. BC+. Est...50,00.
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 974 Numistats ref: 634895

Isabel II Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 38 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 539 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1838. Jubia. (Cal-38 var). Ae. 2,31 g. Without dot after letter G. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1838. Jubia. (Cal-38 var). Ae. 2,31 g. Sin punto después de G. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 841 Numistats ref: 634642

Fernando VII Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 151 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1729 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedis. 1829. Segovia. (Cal-151). Ae. 2,31 g. Some original luster remaining. AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedís. 1829. Segovia. (Cal-151). Ae. 2,31 g. Parte de brillo original. EBC+. Est...50,00.
EBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1233 Numistats ref: 635414

Juan Carlos I (1975-2014) Category
Juan Carlos I (1975-2014). 25 pesetas. 1992. (Cal-Tipo 89). 4,25 g. Central hole 3 mm displaced. Almost MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Juan Carlos I (1975-2014). 25 pesetas. 1992. (Cal-Tipo 89). Cu-Ni. 4,25 g. Agujero central desplazado 3 mm. SC-. Est...50,00.
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 66 Numistats ref: 633109

Reyes Católicos Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 287 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Toledo. M. (Cal-287). Ag. 1,68 g. With T surmounted by M on obverse. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Toledo. M. (Cal-287). Ag. 1,68 g. Con T superada de M en anverso. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 849 Numistats ref: 634650

Fernando VII Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 379 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1830/20. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-379). Ag. 1,41 g. Calicó cites this overdate as 30 over 20, but under the 0 there is another rectification with a broader base that we cannot interpret clearly. Patina. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1830/20. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-379). Ag. 1,41 g. Calicó cita esta sobrefecha como 30 sobre 20 pero bajo el 0 se aprecia otra rectificación de base más ancha que no llegamos a interpretar con claridad. Pátina. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 212 Numistats ref: 633375

Felipe IV Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 130 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1348 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1663. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-130). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M219). Ae. 0,42 g. Attractive. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1663. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-130). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M219). Ae. 0,42 g. Atractiva. EBC-. Est...50,00.
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
48 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 214 Numistats ref: 633377

Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1601. Segovia. C. (Cal-182). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C39). Ae. 3,32 g. Choice VF/XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1601. Segovia. C. (Cal-182). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C39). Ae. 3,32 g. MBC+/EBC. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 80 Numistats ref: 633123

Reyes Católicos Authority
Real Denomination
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-422). Ag. 3,18 g. Shield between stars. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-422). Ag. 3,18 g. Escudo entre estrellas. BC+. Est...50,00.
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
70 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 219 Numistats ref: 633382

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 475 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1399 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-475). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M382). Ae. 3,91 g. It retains some original silvering. XF/Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-475). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M382). Ae. 3,91 g. Pequeños restos de plateado original. EBC/EBC-. Est...50,00.
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
70 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 353 Numistats ref: 633655

Carlos III, Pretendiente Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 31 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 26 References
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714) Category
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1710. Barcelona. (Cal-31). Ag. 5,21 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1710. Barcelona. (Cal-31). Ag. 5,21 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1248 Numistats ref: 635449

Banknotes Category
50 pesetas. 1935. Madrid. (Ed-366). July 22, Santiago Ramón y Cajal. Without serie. Correlative pair. Slight central bend in both of them. AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: 50 pesetas. 1935. Madrid. (Ed-366). 22 de julio, Santiago Ramón y Cajal. Sin Serie. Pareja correlativa. Leve doblez central en ambos. EBC+. Est...50,00.
EBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1251 Numistats ref: 635452

Banknotes Category
25 pesetas. 1936. Burgos. (Ed-419a). 21 November by Giesecke and Devrient. Serie S. AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: 25 pesetas. 1936. Burgos. (Ed-419a). 21 de noviembre por Giesecke y Devrient. Serie S. EBC+. Est...50,00.
EBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 359 Numistats ref: 633661

Felipe V Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 95 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1994 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 maravedis. 1743. Segovia. (Cal-95). Ae. 6,50 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 maravedís. 1743. Segovia. (Cal-95). Ae. 6,50 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 360 Numistats ref: 633662

Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. Mexico. J. (Cal-Tipo 52). Ag. 1,69 g. Date not visible. Almost VF/F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. México. J. (Cal-Tipo 52). Ag. 1,69 g. Fecha no visible. MBC-/BC. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 867 Numistats ref: 634688

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 935 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1012 References

25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 226 Numistats ref: 633409

Felipe IV Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 594 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1173a References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1663. Potosi. E. (Cal-594). (Paoletti-pág. 87). Ag. 1,51 g. F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1663. Potosí. E. (Cal-594). (Paoletti-pág. 87). Ag. 1,51 g. BC. Est...50,00.
BC Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 485 Numistats ref: 633927

Fernando VI Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 159 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 551 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1756. Lima. JM. (Cal-159). Ag. 3,34 g. Without pellet above the mintmark. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1756. Lima. JM. (Cal-159). Ag. 3,34 g. Sin punto sobre la marca de ceca. Escasa. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 489 Numistats ref: 633931

Fernando VI Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 285 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 487 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1747. Mexico. M. (Cal-285). Ag. 6,44 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1747. México. M. (Cal-285). Ag. 6,44 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 105 Numistats ref: 633168

Charles I (1516-1556) Category
Charles I (1516-1556). 1 carlos. 1540. Besançon. (Tauler-431). (Vti-unlisted). Ag. 1,15 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 1 carlos. 1540. Besançon. (Tauler-431). (Vti-no cita). Ag. 1,15 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate