Philip II (1556-1598). 1 real. 1596. Segovia. FE (Juan de Arfe Villafañe). (Cal-253). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A351). Ag. 2,77 g. The only year with this assayer. Rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 real. 1596. Segovia. FE (Juan de Arfe Villafañe). (Cal-253). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A351). Ag. 2,77 g. Único año con este ensayador. Rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...300,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 real. (ca. 1588). Sevilla. (Cal-258). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A731). Ag. 3,37 g. "Square d" assayer. With fleur-de-lis between the crown and the shield. Choice VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 real. (ca. 1588). Sevilla. (Cal-258). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A731). Ag. 3,37 g. Ensayador d cuadrada. Con flor de lis entre la corona y el escudo. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1595. Granada. F. (Cal-325 var). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A129). Ag. 6,79 g. Arms from Flandes and Tirol exchanged. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1595. Granada. F. (Cal-325 var). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A129). Ag. 6,79 g. Armas de Flandes y Tirol intercambiadas. Escasa. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1597. Granada. C. (Cal-328). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A139). Ag. 6,82 g. OMNIVM type. Very rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1597. Granada. C. (Cal-328). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A139). Ag. 6,82 g. Tipo OMMIVM. Muy rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...200,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. ND (ca. 1578). Toledo. M. (Cal-432). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A886). Ag. 6,55 g. Arms from Flandes and Tirol exchanged. Cleaned. Scarce. VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. ND (ca. 1578). Toledo. M. (Cal-432). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A886). Ag. 6,55 g. Armas de Flandes y Tirol intercambiadas. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC. Est...200,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. ND (1577-1588). Lima. D (Diego de la Torre). (Cal-502). Ag. 12,86 g. 4/P - C/* on the sides of the shield. Plugged hole. Rare. Slabbed by NGC as VF 25. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. ND (1577-1588). Lima. D (Diego de la Torre). (Cal-502). Ag. 12,86 g. 4/P - Do/* a los lados del escudo. Agujero tapado. Pátina. Rara. Encapsulada por NGC como VF 25. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Est...300,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. ND (1572-1589). Mexico. O. (Cal-505). Ag. 13,50 g. Mintmark and assayer on the left, value on the right. Toned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. ND (1572-1589). México. O. (Cal-505). Ag. 13,50 g. Ceca y ensayador a la izquierda del escudo, valor a la derecha. Escasa. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1591. Sevilla. C. (Cal-586). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A639). Ag. 13,83 g. The only year with this assayer. Rare. Choice VF/VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1591. Sevilla. C. (Cal-586). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A639). Ag. 13,83 g. Único año de este ensayador. Rara. MBC+/MBC. Est...400,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1592. Sevilla. (B). (Cal-587). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A468). Ag. 13,08 g. Assayer´s mark not visible. Beautiful patina. Rare. Choice VF/VF. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1592. Sevilla. (B). (Cal-587). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A468). Ag. 13,08 g. Bonita pátina. Rara. MBC+/MBC. Est...180,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1592. Sevilla. B. (Cal-587). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A648). Ag. 13,64 g. The digit 2 of the date as Z. Rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1592. Sevilla. B. (Cal-587). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A648). Ag. 13,64 g. El 2 de la fecha como Z. Rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...250,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. ND (1576-1587). Granada. (F). (Cal-644). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-Tipo A32). Ag. 27,43 g. Ornaments between the shield and the crown. Assayer not visible. Rare. VF. Est...800,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. ND (1576-1587). Granada. (F). (Cal-644). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A46). Ag. 27,43 g. Flor de lis y roeles entre el escudo y la corona. Ensayador no visible. Rara. MBC. Est...800,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. ND. Potosi. (Cal-tipo 195). Ag. 27,36 g. P - VIII on the sides of the shield. No visible assayer, but the style of the lions and the castle are from the assayer RL (Ramos Leceta). Strike very sharp, especially on reverse. Name of the king perfectly visible. Soft patina with light bluish tones. Very attractive. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Choice VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. ND. Potosí. (Cal-tipo 195). Ag. 27,36 g. P - VIII a los lados del escudo. Ensayador no visible, pero el estilo de los leones y los castillo son del ensayador RL (Ramos Leceta). Acuñación muy nítida, sobre todo en reverso. Nombre del rey perfectamente visible. Suave pátina con ligeros tonos azulados. Muy atractiva. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. ND (ca.1586). Segovia. I/IM. (Cal-677 var). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A236). Ag. 27,14 g. Rectified assayers marks. Visible part of the king's name and numeral. Aqueduct with three arches on two floors and I/IM surmounted by a roundel. Two bars in the old Burgundy and four bars in Aragon. Small flan crack. Attractive toning. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...1200,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. ND (sobre 1586). Segovia. I/IM. (Cal-677 var). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A236). Ag. 27,14 g. Ensayador rectificado. Visible parte del nombre y numeral del rey. Acueducto de tres arcos de dos pisos e I superada de roel. Con dos barras en el antiguo de Borgoña y cuatro barras en el de Aragón. Pequeña grieta. Atractivo tono. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. ND (ca. 1586). Segovia. IM. (Cal-679). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A230). Ag. IM assayer vertically on the aqueduct, value VIII, dot avobe. Nice specimen. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...1800,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. ND (ca. 1586). Segovia. IM. (Cal-679). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A230). Ag. 27,22 g. Ensayador IM en vertical sobre el acueducto, valor VIII, encima un punto. Bonito ejemplar. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...1800,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. ND. Sevilla. (Cal-720). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A558). Ag. 27,23 g. "Square d" assayer on reverse. Fleur de lis between shield and crown. Crown with interspersed pellets and roundels. Choice VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. ND. Sevilla. (Cal-720). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A558). Ag. 27,23 g. Ensayador d cuadrada en reverso. Flor de lis entre el escudo y la corona. Corona con puntos y roeles intercalados. MBC+. Est...400,00.