Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 212
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1663. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-130). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M219). Ae. 0,42 g. Attractive. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1663. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-130). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M219). Ae. 0,42 g. Atractiva. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 214
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1601. Segovia. C. (Cal-182). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C39). Ae. 3,32 g. Choice VF/XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1601. Segovia. C. (Cal-182). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C39). Ae. 3,32 g. MBC+/EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 80
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-422). Ag. 3,18 g. Shield between stars. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-422). Ag. 3,18 g. Escudo entre estrellas. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 219
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-475). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M382). Ae. 3,91 g. It retains some original silvering. XF/Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-475). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M382). Ae. 3,91 g. Pequeños restos de plateado original. EBC/EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 353
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1710. Barcelona. (Cal-31). Ag. 5,21 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1710. Barcelona. (Cal-31). Ag. 5,21 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1248
50 pesetas. 1935. Madrid. (Ed-366). July 22, Santiago Ramón y Cajal. Without serie. Correlative pair. Slight central bend in both of them. AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: 50 pesetas. 1935. Madrid. (Ed-366). 22 de julio, Santiago Ramón y Cajal. Sin Serie. Pareja correlativa. Leve doblez central en ambos. EBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1251
25 pesetas. 1936. Burgos. (Ed-419a). 21 November by Giesecke and Devrient. Serie S. AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: 25 pesetas. 1936. Burgos. (Ed-419a). 21 de noviembre por Giesecke y Devrient. Serie S. EBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 359
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 maravedis. 1743. Segovia. (Cal-95). Ae. 6,50 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 maravedís. 1743. Segovia. (Cal-95). Ae. 6,50 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 360
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. Mexico. J. (Cal-Tipo 52). Ag. 1,69 g. Date not visible. Almost VF/F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. México. J. (Cal-Tipo 52). Ag. 1,69 g. Fecha no visible. MBC-/BC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 867

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 226
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1663. Potosi. E. (Cal-594). (Paoletti-pág. 87). Ag. 1,51 g. F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1663. Potosí. E. (Cal-594). (Paoletti-pág. 87). Ag. 1,51 g. BC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 485
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1756. Lima. JM. (Cal-159). Ag. 3,34 g. Without pellet above the mintmark. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1756. Lima. JM. (Cal-159). Ag. 3,34 g. Sin punto sobre la marca de ceca. Escasa. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 489
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1747. Mexico. M. (Cal-285). Ag. 6,44 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1747. México. M. (Cal-285). Ag. 6,44 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 105
Charles I (1516-1556). 1 carlos. 1540. Besançon. (Tauler-431). (Vti-unlisted). Ag. 1,15 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 1 carlos. 1540. Besançon. (Tauler-431). (Vti-no cita). Ag. 1,15 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 109
Charles I (1516-1556). Jeton. 1554. Dordrecht. (Dugn-1970). Anv.: Crowned pillars of Hercules with banderol. Rev.: Eagle on globe facing the sun. Ae. 4,88 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos I (1516-1556). Jetón. 1554. Dordrecht. (Dugn-1970). Anv.: Pilares coronados de Hércules. Rev.: Águila sobre globo mirando al sol. Ae. 4,88 g. Escasa. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 624
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1780. Mexico. FF. (Cal-1120). Ag. 26,66 g. F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1780. México. FF. (Cal-1120). Ag. 26,66 g. BC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 264
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1653. Valencia. (Cal-825). Ag. 2,05 g. Ex Tauler & Fau 31 (11/06/2019), lot 1095. Almost VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1653. Valencia. (Cal-825). Ag. 2,05 g. Ex Tauler & Fau 31 (11/06/2019), lote 1095. MBC-. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 36
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Pedro I (1350-1368). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-547). Bi. 0,73 g. B below the castle. Almost VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Pedro I (1350-1368). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-547). Ve. 0,73 g. B bajo el castillo. MBC-. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 377
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1739. Lima. V. (Cal-170). Ag. 1,75 g. Three dots above the monogram. Patina. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. VF/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1739. Lima. V. (Cal-170). Ag. 1,75 g. Tres puntos encima del monograma. Pátina oscura. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 245
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-813). Ag. 1,99 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-813). Ag. 1,99 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1277
5 pesetas. 1943. Madrid. (Ed-446a). February 13, Isabella the Catholic. Serie F. Correlative pair. Mint state. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: 5 pesetas. 1943. Madrid. (Ed-446a).  13 de febrero, Isabel la Católica. Serie F. Pareja correlativa. SC. Est...60,00.