Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 971 Numistats ref: 634892

Fernando VII Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1837 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 95 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1810. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1837). (Cal onza-1314). (Restrepo-127-8). Au. Bust of Charles IV. Obverse laminations. Slabbed by NGC as MINT ERROR XF 45. Est...1800,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1810. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1837). (Cal onza-1314). (Restrepo-127-8). Au. Busto de Carlos IV. Hojas en anverso. Encapsulada por NGC como MINT ERROR XF 45. Est...1800,00.
XF Grade
1200 EUR Starting
1800 EUR Estimate
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 652 Numistats ref: 634253

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1236 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1039 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category

ebc- Grade
1500 EUR Starting
2000 EUR Estimate
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 810 Numistats ref: 634571

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1619 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 32 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1790. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1619). (Cal onza-1010). Au. 26,97 g. Cleaned obverse. Scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1790. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1619). (Cal onza-1010). Au. 26,97 g. Anverso limpiado. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...2000,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
1700 EUR Starting
2000 EUR Estimate
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 811 Numistats ref: 634572

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination

ebc- Grade
1500 EUR Starting
2000 EUR Estimate
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 813 Numistats ref: 634574

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1648 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 59 References

EBC+ Grade
1200 EUR Starting
2000 EUR Estimate
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 815 Numistats ref: 634576

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1670 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 77 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1798. Popayan. JF. (Cal-1670). (Cal onza-1061). (Restrepo-98-16). Au. 26,89 g. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1798. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1670). (Cal onza-1061). (Restrepo-98-16). Au. 26,89 g. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...2000,00.
ebc- Grade
1700 EUR Starting
2000 EUR Estimate
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 943 Numistats ref: 634844

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1400 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 624 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1400). Ag. 26,32 g. Admiral bust without laurea. Jacket with buttons. Choice VF/VF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1400). Ag. 26,32 g. Busto almirante sin láurea. Casaca con botones. MBC+/MBC. Est...2000,00.
MBC+ Grade
1200 EUR Starting
2000 EUR Estimate
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1207 Numistats ref: 635368

Alfonso XIII Authority
20 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 115 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 6 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-115). Au. 6,45 g. Punch mark on obverse. Minor nicks on edge. Slight cleaning. Rare. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-115). Au. 6,45 g. Golpecitos en el canto y golpe de punzón en anverso. Ligera limpieza en anverso. Rara. MBC+/EBC-. Est...2000,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
1600 EUR Starting
2000 EUR Estimate
30 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1210 Numistats ref: 635371

Alfonso XIII Authority
100 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 119 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 100 pesetas. 1897*18-97. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-119). Au. 32,30 g. Hairlines. It retains some luster. XF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 100 pesetas. 1897*18-97. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-119). Au. 32,30 g. Rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...2000,00.
EBC Grade
1200 EUR Starting
2000 EUR Estimate
113 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 967 Numistats ref: 634888

Fernando VII Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1759 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 18 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1812. Lima. JP. (Cal-1759). (Cal onza-1217). Au. 26,91 g. Small laureate and draped bust. Graffiti on obverse. Scratches. Choice VF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1812. Lima. JP. (Cal-1759). (Cal onza-1217). Au. 26,91 g. Busto laureado y drapeado pequeño. Graffiti y rayas detrás del busto. MBC+. Est...2000,00.
MBC+ Grade
1600 EUR Starting
2000 EUR Estimate
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 969 Numistats ref: 634890

Fernando VII Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1776 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 35 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1776). (Cal onza-1241). Au. 26,86 g. Hairlines. Minor nicks on edge. Original luster. Attractive. Almost XF/XF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1776). (Cal onza-1241). Au. 26,86 g. Finas y suaves rayitas. Golpecitos en el canto. Restos de brillo original, sobre todo en reverso. Atractivo reverso. EBC-/EBC. Est...2000,00.
ebc- Grade
1200 EUR Starting
2000 EUR Estimate
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1230 Numistats ref: 635411

Franco Authority
100 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 177 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1 References
Spanish State (1936-1975) Category
Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1897*19-61. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-177). Au. 32,29 g. Minting of 810 pieces. Original luster. Rare. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...2000,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1897*19-61. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-177). Au. 32,29 g. Reacuñación oficial de 810 ejemplares. Brillo original. Muy escasa. SC-/SC. Est...2000,00.
1200 EUR Starting
2000 EUR Estimate
33 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 690 Numistats ref: 634331

Carlos III Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 2193 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 262 References

EBC Grade
1600 EUR Starting
2200 EUR Estimate
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 968 Numistats ref: 634889

Fernando VII Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1768 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 27 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1821. Lima. JP. (Cal-1768). (Cal onza-1232). Au. 27,00 g. Slightly cleaned. Edge defect. Almost XF. Est...2200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1821. Lima. JP. (Cal-1768). (Cal onza-1232). Au. 27,00 g. Ligeramente limpiada. Defecto y roce en el canto. EBC-. Est...2200,00.
ebc- Grade
1700 EUR Starting
2200 EUR Estimate
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 819 Numistats ref: 634580

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1770 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 163 References

EBC Grade
1800 EUR Starting
2300 EUR Estimate
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 291 Numistats ref: 633533

Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 escudos. ND (1653-60). Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. R. (Cal-tipo 386). (Tauler-153 similar). (Restrepo-M50-25 similar). Au. 6,49 g. No visible date. Mount Removed. Rare. Choice VF. Est...2500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 escudos. ND (1653-60). Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. R. (Cal-tipo 386). (Tauler-153 similar). (Restrepo-M50-25 similar). Au. 6,49 g. Fecha no visible. Estuvo en aro. Rara. MBC+. Est...2500,00.
MBC+ Grade
1500 EUR Starting
2500 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 682 Numistats ref: 634323

Carlos III Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1951 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 46 References

1500 EUR Starting
2500 EUR Estimate
14 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 688 Numistats ref: 634329

Carlos III Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 2125 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 200 References

EBC+ Grade
1700 EUR Starting
2500 EUR Estimate
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 91 Numistats ref: 633134

Reyes Católicos Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 578 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 184 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 8 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-578). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : ELISABET : D. Rev.: + REX · ET · REGINA · CASTELE · LEGION. Ag. 26,99 g. Shield between VIII - S. "Square d" assayer on reverse. Full legends. A very good sample. Delicate patina. Rare. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...2600,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 8 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-578). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : ELISABET : D. Rev.: + REX · ET · REGINA · CASTELE · LEGION. Ag. 26,99 g. Escudo entre VIII - S. Ensayador "d cuadrada" en reverso. Leyendas completas. Muy buen ejemplar. Suave pátina. Rara. MBC+/EBC-. Est...2600,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
1500 EUR Starting
2600 EUR Estimate
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 546 Numistats ref: 634048

Fernando VI Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 765 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 19 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category

EBC Grade
2000 EUR Starting
3000 EUR Estimate
27 Past auctions