Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 652

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 810
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1790. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1619). (Cal onza-1010). Au. 26,97 g. Cleaned obverse. Scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1790. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1619). (Cal onza-1010). Au. 26,97 g. Anverso limpiado. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 811

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 813

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 815
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1798. Popayan. JF. (Cal-1670). (Cal onza-1061). (Restrepo-98-16). Au. 26,89 g. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1798. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1670). (Cal onza-1061). (Restrepo-98-16). Au. 26,89 g. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 943
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1400). Ag. 26,32 g. Admiral bust without laurea. Jacket with buttons. Choice VF/VF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1400). Ag. 26,32 g. Busto almirante sin láurea. Casaca con botones. MBC+/MBC. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1207
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-115). Au. 6,45 g. Punch mark on obverse. Minor nicks on edge. Slight cleaning. Rare. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-115). Au. 6,45 g. Golpecitos en el canto y golpe de punzón en anverso. Ligera limpieza en anverso. Rara. MBC+/EBC-. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1210
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 100 pesetas. 1897*18-97. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-119). Au. 32,30 g. Hairlines. It retains some luster. XF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 100 pesetas. 1897*18-97. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-119). Au. 32,30 g. Rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 967
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1812. Lima. JP. (Cal-1759). (Cal onza-1217). Au. 26,91 g. Small laureate and draped bust. Graffiti on obverse. Scratches. Choice VF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1812. Lima. JP. (Cal-1759). (Cal onza-1217). Au. 26,91 g. Busto laureado y drapeado pequeño. Graffiti y rayas detrás del busto. MBC+. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 969
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1776). (Cal onza-1241). Au. 26,86 g. Hairlines. Minor nicks on edge. Original luster. Attractive. Almost XF/XF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1776). (Cal onza-1241). Au. 26,86 g. Finas y suaves rayitas. Golpecitos en el canto. Restos de brillo original, sobre todo en reverso. Atractivo reverso. EBC-/EBC. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1230
Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1897*19-61. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-177). Au. 32,29 g. Minting of 810 pieces. Original luster. Rare. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...2000,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1897*19-61. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-177). Au. 32,29 g. Reacuñación oficial de 810 ejemplares. Brillo original. Muy escasa. SC-/SC. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 690

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 968
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1821. Lima. JP. (Cal-1768). (Cal onza-1232). Au. 27,00 g. Slightly cleaned. Edge defect. Almost XF. Est...2200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1821. Lima. JP. (Cal-1768). (Cal onza-1232). Au. 27,00 g. Ligeramente limpiada. Defecto y roce en el canto. EBC-. Est...2200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 819

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 291
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 escudos. ND (1653-60). Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. R. (Cal-tipo 386). (Tauler-153 similar). (Restrepo-M50-25 similar). Au. 6,49 g. No visible date. Mount Removed. Rare. Choice VF. Est...2500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 escudos. ND (1653-60). Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. R. (Cal-tipo 386). (Tauler-153 similar). (Restrepo-M50-25 similar). Au. 6,49 g. Fecha no visible. Estuvo en aro. Rara. MBC+. Est...2500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 682

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 688

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 91
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 8 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-578). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : ELISABET : D. Rev.: + REX · ET · REGINA · CASTELE · LEGION. Ag. 26,99 g. Shield between VIII - S. "Square d" assayer on reverse. Full legends. A very good sample. Delicate patina. Rare. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...2600,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 8 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-578). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : ELISABET : D. Rev.: + REX · ET · REGINA · CASTELE · LEGION. Ag. 26,99 g. Escudo entre VIII - S. Ensayador "d cuadrada" en reverso. Leyendas completas. Muy buen ejemplar. Suave pátina. Rara. MBC+/EBC-. Est...2600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 546

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 547

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 548