Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1270). Ag. 26,91 g. Old cabinet tone with unlerlaying luster. Very attractive. Rare in this grade. AU. Est...700,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1270). Ag. 26,91 g. Suave y preciosa pátina de monetario con brillo original subyacente. Atractiva. Rara así. EBC+. Est...700,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1384). Ag. 27,06 g. Attractive specimen. Patina. It retains some luster. XF/AU. Est...700,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1384). Ag. 27,06 g. Suave pátina. Brillo original. Atractivo ejemplar. EBC/EBC+. Est...700,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1807. Madrid. AI. (Cal-1318). Au. 6,66 g. A good sample. Original luster. Scarce in this condition. XF/AU. Est...700,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1807. Madrid. AI. (Cal-1318). Au. 6,66 g. Buen ejemplar. Brillo original. Escasa así. EBC/EBC+. Est...700,00.
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Crowned YII countermark to circulate in Manila, over 8 Soles from Bolivia. 1834. Potosi. LM. (Cal-668). (Km#97). Ag. 26,90 g. Choice VF. Est...700,00.
Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Resello YII coronado para circular por Manila, sobre 8 Soles de Bolivia. 1834. Potosí. LM. (Cal-668). (Km#97). Ag. 26,90 g. MBC+. Est...700,00.
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. 1601. Sevilla. (B). (Cal-800). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B349). Ag. 26,98 g. OMNIVM type. The last two digits of the date visible. Double strike. Scratches on reverse. Toned. Very rare. A few specimens known. VF. Est...700,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. 1601. Sevilla. (B). (Cal-800). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B349). Ag. 26,98 g. Tipo OMNIVM. Visibles los dos últimos dígitos de la fecha. Doble acuñación. Rayas en reverso. Tono. Muy rara, pocos ejemplares conocidos. MBC. Est...700,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1830. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1688). Au. 6,72 g. Hairline on obverse. Original luster. Scarce in this condition. XF/AU. Est...700,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1830. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1688). Au. 6,72 g. Ínfima rayita delante del busto. Brillo original. Escasa así. EBC/EBC+. Est...700,00.
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1760. Mexico. MM. (Cal-1072). Ag. 27,12 g. Legend CAROLVS III rectified over FERND VI. Rare. Choice VF. Est...700,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1760. México. MM. (Cal-1072). Ag. 27,12 g. Leyenda CAROLVS III rectificada sobre FERND VI. Rara. MBC+. Est...700,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1809. Cataluña (Minted in Reus). SF. (Cal-1031). Ag. 13,49 g. Minimal hairlines. It retains some luster. Very scarce. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...700,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1809. Cataluña (Acuñada en Reus). SF. (Cal-1031). Ag. 13,49 g. Suaves rayitas. Restos de brillo original. Muy escasa. EBC-/MBC+. Est...700,00.
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752/1. Guatemala. J. (Cal-425). Ag. 26,72 g. Overdate. Guatemala countermark. Scratches on obverse. Holed. Rare. Almost VF. Est...700,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752/1. Guatemala. J. (Cal-425). Ag. 26,72 g. Sobrefecha. Resello de Guatemala. Rayas en anverso. Perforación. Rara. MBC-. Est...700,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1269). Ag. 27,20 g. Surface scratches. It retains some luster. Scarce in this grade. XF/Almost XF. Est...750,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1269). Ag. 27,20 g. Rayas superficiales. Restos de brillo original. Escasa así. EBC/EBC-. Est...750,00.
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1754. Potosi. C-q. (Cal-528). Ag. 26,85 g. Double date. Triple assayer. Slight rust. A good sample. Rare. Choice VF. Est...750,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1754. Potosí. C-q. (Cal-528). Ag. 26,85 g. Doble fecha y triple ensayador. Leve oxidación superficial. Buen ejemplar. Rara. MBC+. Est...750,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. Leon. (Bautista-156.1 var). (Imperatrix-A7:47.3 (R-8) var). Anv.: Lions standing upright and facing in profile, the upper part forming a head looking straight ahead, above I between roundels, below a cross.. Rev.: IMPAERTO. Cross. Bi. 0,84 g. Variety, legend reverse. Very rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...750,00.
Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. León. (Bautista-156.1 var). (Imperatrix-A7:47.3 (R-8) var). Anv.: Leones levantados y enfrentados de perfil, conformando en la parte superior una cabeza que mira de frente, encima I entre roeles, debajo cruz. Rev.: IMPAERTO. Cruz patada. Ve. 0,84 g. Variante por leyenda del reverso. Muy rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...750,00.
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1745. Lima. V. (Cal-1325). Ag. 27,45 g. Beautiful patina. Scarce. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Choice VF. Est...750,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1745. Lima. V. (Cal-1325). Ag. 27,45 g. Bonita pátina. Escasa. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC+. Est...750,00.