Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Fecha: 2024-02-27

# Objetos: 1309

Total salida: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 59 Numistats ref: 633102

Reyes Católicos Autoridad
1/4 Real Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 159 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 503 Referencias
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Categoria
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/4 real. Granada. (Bautista-1231.2). (Cal-159). Anv.: + FERNAND(VS) ৹ ET hEIISABET ৹ D :. Rev.: + FERNANDVS : ET hEL(IS)ABET ৹ D. Ag. 0,81 g. Yoke delimited vertically by cruciferous globe and G. A good sample. Very rare. Choice VF/VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/4 real. Granada. (Bautista-1231.2). (Cal-159). Anv.: + FERNAND(VS) ৹ ET hEIISABET ৹ D :. Rev.: + FERNANDVS : ET hEL(IS)ABET ৹ D. Ag. 0,81 g. Yugo acotado verticalmente por globo crucífero y G. Buen ejemplar. Muy rara. MBC+/MBC. Est...500,00.
good Conservación
250 EUR Salida
500 EUR Estimado
5 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 333 Numistats ref: 633615

Carlos II Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 726 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 368 Referencias
Charles II (1665-1700) Categoria
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1685. Potosi. VR. (Cal-726). Ag. 27,00 g. Triple date. Toned. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1685. Potosí. VR. (Cal-726). Ag. 27,00 g. Triple fecha. Tono. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Conservación
300 EUR Salida
500 EUR Estimado
9 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 590 Numistats ref: 634132

Carlos III Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1073 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 884 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 887 Referencias
Charles III (1759-1788) Categoria
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1760. Mexico. MM. (Cal-1073). Ag. 26,98 g. Hairlines on reverse. Beautiful old cabinet tone. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1760. México. MM. (Cal-1073). Ag. 26,98 g. Rayitas en reverso. Bonita pátina de monetario. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Conservación
250 EUR Salida
500 EUR Estimado
54 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 591 Numistats ref: 634133

Carlos III Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1075 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 888 Referencias
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1761. Mexico. MM. (Cal-1075). Ag. 27,02 g. Lightly toned. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1761. México. MM. (Cal-1075). Ag. 27,02 g. Ligero tono. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Conservación
250 EUR Salida
500 EUR Estimado
41 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1101 Numistats ref: 635162

Isabel II Autoridad
4 Pesos Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 859 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 129 Referencias
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Categoria
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1865. Manila. (Cal-859). Au. 6,75 g. Slight traces of original luster. VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1865. Manila. (Cal-859). Au. 6,75 g. Leves restos de brillo original. MBC. Est...500,00.
MBC Conservación
400 EUR Salida
500 EUR Estimado
29 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1102 Numistats ref: 635163

Isabel II Autoridad
4 Pesos Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 865 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 132 Referencias
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-865). Au. 6,76 g. VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-865). Au. 6,76 g. MBC. Est...500,00.
MBC Conservación
250 EUR Salida
500 EUR Estimado
71 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1239 Numistats ref: 635420

Banknotes Categoria
100 pesetas. 1900. Madrid. (Ed-308). May 1, Count of Cabarrús. Serie A. Light stains. Bends. Rare. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: 100 pesetas. 1900. Madrid. (Ed-308). 1 de mayo, Francisco Quevedo. Serie A. Manchitas y tres dobleces centrales. Raro. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Conservación
300 EUR Salida
500 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 461 Numistats ref: 633883

Felipe V Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1466 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 797 Referencias
Philip V (1700-1746) Categoria
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1744. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1466). Ag. 26,92 g. Beautiful tone. Light stains. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1744. México. MF. (Cal-1466). Ag. 26,92 g. Tono. Manchitas. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Conservación
200 EUR Salida
500 EUR Estimado
49 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 597 Numistats ref: 634139

Carlos III Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1087 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 899 Referencias
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1764. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1087). Ag. 26,91 g. Patina with slightly iridescent tone. VF/Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1764. México. MF. (Cal-1087). Ag. 26,91 g. Pátina con ligeros tonos iridiscentes . MBC/MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Conservación
200 EUR Salida
500 EUR Estimado
46 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1103 Numistats ref: 635164

Isabel II Autoridad
4 Pesos Denominación
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-865). Au. 6,78 g. It retains some luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-865). Au. 6,78 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...500,00.
MBC+/EBC- Conservación
300 EUR Salida
500 EUR Estimado
71 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 463 Numistats ref: 633885

Felipe V Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1468 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 798 Referencias
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1745. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1468). Ag. 26,95 g. The letter "M" of VNUM rectified over other "M". Slightly cleaned. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1745. México. MF. (Cal-1468). Ag. 26,95 g. La "M" de VNUM rectificada sobre otra "M". Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-/MBC+. Est...500,00.
ebc- Conservación
200 EUR Salida
500 EUR Estimado
49 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 464 Numistats ref: 633886

Felipe V Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1470 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 800 Referencias
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1746. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1470). Ag. 26,84 g. Lightly toned. Stain on reverse. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1746. México. MF. (Cal-1470). Ag. 26,84 g. Ligero tono. Mancha en reverso. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Conservación
200 EUR Salida
500 EUR Estimado
47 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 467 Numistats ref: 633889

Felipe V Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1576 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 899 Referencias
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. Potosi. M. (Cal-1576). Ag. 26,62 g. Double date and double assayer. Plugged hole expertly repaired, otherwise nice specimen. Patina. Ex Jorge Ugaz Collection. Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. Potosí. M. (Cal-1576). Ag. 26,62 g. Doble fecha y doble ensayador. Perforación hábilmente reparada, aun así bonito ejemplar. Pátina. Ex Colección Jorge Ugaz. EBC-. Est...500,00.
ebc- Conservación
250 EUR Salida
500 EUR Estimado
7 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 722 Numistats ref: 634403

Carlos IV Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 915 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 652 Referencias
Charles IV (1788-1808) Categoria

ebc- Conservación
300 EUR Salida
500 EUR Estimado
42 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 90 Numistats ref: 633133

Reyes Católicos Autoridad
4 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 565 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 219 Referencias
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-565). Ag. 13,46 g. Shield between IIII - S. Assayer "square d" below yoke and bundle of arrows. Nice patina. Scarce in this condition. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-565). Ag. 13,46 g. Escudo entre IIII - S. Ensayador "d cuadrada" en reverso. Bonita pátina. Escasa así. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Conservación
300 EUR Salida
500 EUR Estimado
47 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1247 Numistats ref: 635448

Banknotes Categoria
500 pesetas. 1935. Madrid. (Ed-365). January 7, Hernán Cortés. Without serie. A good sample. Rare. Mint state. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: 500 pesetas. 1935. Madrid. (Ed-365). 7 de enero, Hernán Cortés. Sin serie. Apresto original. Raro. SC. Est...500,00.
good Conservación
200 EUR Salida
500 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 606 Numistats ref: 634168

Carlos III Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1099 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 910 Referencias
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1099). Ag. 26,77 g. Toned. VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. México. MF. (Cal-1099). Ag. 26,77 g. Tono. MBC. Est...500,00.
MBC Conservación
300 EUR Salida
500 EUR Estimado
38 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 101 Numistats ref: 633164

Juana y Carlos Autoridad
2 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 104 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 118 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 119 Referencias
Charles & Joanna (1504-1555) Categoria
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 2 reales. ND (1554-1556). Mexico. O. (Cal-104). Ag. 6,78 g. Full legends. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 2 reales. ND (1554-1556). México. O. (Cal-104). Ag. 6,78 g. Leyendas completas. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...500,00.
good Conservación
350 EUR Salida
500 EUR Estimado
4 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1014 Numistats ref: 634975

Isabel II Autoridad
20 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 628 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 191 Referencias
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1852. Sevilla. (Cal-628). Ag. 26,11 g. Faint scratches. A good sample. Scarce in this grade. XF/AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1852. Sevilla. (Cal-628). Ag. 26,11 g. Pequeñas marcas en anverso. Buen ejemplar. Escasa así. EBC/EBC+. Est...500,00.
good Conservación
350 EUR Salida
500 EUR Estimado
35 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1152 Numistats ref: 635253

Alfonso XII Autoridad
25 Pesetas Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 79 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 10 Referencias
The Peseta (1868-1931) Categoria
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1880*18-80. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-79). Au. 8,07 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1880*18-80. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-79). Au. 8,07 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...600,00.
300 EUR Salida
600 EUR Estimado
326 Subastas pasadas