Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 59 Numistats ref: 633102

Reyes Católicos Authority
1/4 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 159 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 503 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/4 real. Granada. (Bautista-1231.2). (Cal-159). Anv.: + FERNAND(VS) ৹ ET hEIISABET ৹ D :. Rev.: + FERNANDVS : ET hEL(IS)ABET ৹ D. Ag. 0,81 g. Yoke delimited vertically by cruciferous globe and G. A good sample. Very rare. Choice VF/VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/4 real. Granada. (Bautista-1231.2). (Cal-159). Anv.: + FERNAND(VS) ৹ ET hEIISABET ৹ D :. Rev.: + FERNANDVS : ET hEL(IS)ABET ৹ D. Ag. 0,81 g. Yugo acotado verticalmente por globo crucífero y G. Buen ejemplar. Muy rara. MBC+/MBC. Est...500,00.
good Grade
250 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 333 Numistats ref: 633615

Carlos II Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 726 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 368 References
Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1685. Potosi. VR. (Cal-726). Ag. 27,00 g. Triple date. Toned. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1685. Potosí. VR. (Cal-726). Ag. 27,00 g. Triple fecha. Tono. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 590 Numistats ref: 634132

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1760. Mexico. MM. (Cal-1073). Ag. 26,98 g. Hairlines on reverse. Beautiful old cabinet tone. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1760. México. MM. (Cal-1073). Ag. 26,98 g. Rayitas en reverso. Bonita pátina de monetario. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
54 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 591 Numistats ref: 634133

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1075 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 888 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1761. Mexico. MM. (Cal-1075). Ag. 27,02 g. Lightly toned. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1761. México. MM. (Cal-1075). Ag. 27,02 g. Ligero tono. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1101 Numistats ref: 635162

Isabel II Authority
4 Pesos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 859 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 129 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1865. Manila. (Cal-859). Au. 6,75 g. Slight traces of original luster. VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1865. Manila. (Cal-859). Au. 6,75 g. Leves restos de brillo original. MBC. Est...500,00.
MBC Grade
400 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1102 Numistats ref: 635163

Isabel II Authority
4 Pesos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 865 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 132 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-865). Au. 6,76 g. VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-865). Au. 6,76 g. MBC. Est...500,00.
MBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
71 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1239 Numistats ref: 635420

Banknotes Category
100 pesetas. 1900. Madrid. (Ed-308). May 1, Count of Cabarrús. Serie A. Light stains. Bends. Rare. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: 100 pesetas. 1900. Madrid. (Ed-308). 1 de mayo, Francisco Quevedo. Serie A. Manchitas y tres dobleces centrales. Raro. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 461 Numistats ref: 633883

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1466 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 797 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1744. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1466). Ag. 26,92 g. Beautiful tone. Light stains. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1744. México. MF. (Cal-1466). Ag. 26,92 g. Tono. Manchitas. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
49 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 597 Numistats ref: 634139

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1087 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 899 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1764. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1087). Ag. 26,91 g. Patina with slightly iridescent tone. VF/Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1764. México. MF. (Cal-1087). Ag. 26,91 g. Pátina con ligeros tonos iridiscentes . MBC/MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
46 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1103 Numistats ref: 635164

Isabel II Authority
4 Pesos Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-865). Au. 6,78 g. It retains some luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-865). Au. 6,78 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...500,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
71 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 463 Numistats ref: 633885

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1468 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 798 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1745. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1468). Ag. 26,95 g. The letter "M" of VNUM rectified over other "M". Slightly cleaned. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1745. México. MF. (Cal-1468). Ag. 26,95 g. La "M" de VNUM rectificada sobre otra "M". Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-/MBC+. Est...500,00.
ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
49 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 464 Numistats ref: 633886

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1470 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 800 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1746. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1470). Ag. 26,84 g. Lightly toned. Stain on reverse. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1746. México. MF. (Cal-1470). Ag. 26,84 g. Ligero tono. Mancha en reverso. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 467 Numistats ref: 633889

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1576 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 899 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. Potosi. M. (Cal-1576). Ag. 26,62 g. Double date and double assayer. Plugged hole expertly repaired, otherwise nice specimen. Patina. Ex Jorge Ugaz Collection. Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. Potosí. M. (Cal-1576). Ag. 26,62 g. Doble fecha y doble ensayador. Perforación hábilmente reparada, aun así bonito ejemplar. Pátina. Ex Colección Jorge Ugaz. EBC-. Est...500,00.
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 722 Numistats ref: 634403

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 915 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 652 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category

ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
42 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 90 Numistats ref: 633133

Reyes Católicos Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 565 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 219 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-565). Ag. 13,46 g. Shield between IIII - S. Assayer "square d" below yoke and bundle of arrows. Nice patina. Scarce in this condition. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-565). Ag. 13,46 g. Escudo entre IIII - S. Ensayador "d cuadrada" en reverso. Bonita pátina. Escasa así. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1247 Numistats ref: 635448

Banknotes Category
500 pesetas. 1935. Madrid. (Ed-365). January 7, Hernán Cortés. Without serie. A good sample. Rare. Mint state. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: 500 pesetas. 1935. Madrid. (Ed-365). 7 de enero, Hernán Cortés. Sin serie. Apresto original. Raro. SC. Est...500,00.
good Grade
200 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 606 Numistats ref: 634168

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1099 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 910 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1099). Ag. 26,77 g. Toned. VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. México. MF. (Cal-1099). Ag. 26,77 g. Tono. MBC. Est...500,00.
MBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
38 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 101 Numistats ref: 633164

Juana y Carlos Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 104 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 118 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 119 References
Charles & Joanna (1504-1555) Category
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 2 reales. ND (1554-1556). Mexico. O. (Cal-104). Ag. 6,78 g. Full legends. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 2 reales. ND (1554-1556). México. O. (Cal-104). Ag. 6,78 g. Leyendas completas. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...500,00.
good Grade
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1014 Numistats ref: 634975

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 628 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 191 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1852. Sevilla. (Cal-628). Ag. 26,11 g. Faint scratches. A good sample. Scarce in this grade. XF/AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1852. Sevilla. (Cal-628). Ag. 26,11 g. Pequeñas marcas en anverso. Buen ejemplar. Escasa así. EBC/EBC+. Est...500,00.
good Grade
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
35 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1152 Numistats ref: 635253

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 79 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 10 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1880*18-80. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-79). Au. 8,07 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1880*18-80. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-79). Au. 8,07 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...600,00.
300 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
326 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price