Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/4 real. Granada. (Bautista-1231.2). (Cal-159). Anv.: + FERNAND(VS) ৹ ET hEIISABET ৹ D :. Rev.: + FERNANDVS : ET hEL(IS)ABET ৹ D. Ag. 0,81 g. Yoke delimited vertically by cruciferous globe and G. A good sample. Very rare. Choice VF/VF. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/4 real. Granada. (Bautista-1231.2). (Cal-159). Anv.: + FERNAND(VS) ৹ ET hEIISABET ৹ D :. Rev.: + FERNANDVS : ET hEL(IS)ABET ৹ D. Ag. 0,81 g. Yugo acotado verticalmente por globo crucífero y G. Buen ejemplar. Muy rara. MBC+/MBC. Est...500,00.
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1760. Mexico. MM. (Cal-1073). Ag. 26,98 g. Hairlines on reverse. Beautiful old cabinet tone. Choice VF. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1760. México. MM. (Cal-1073). Ag. 26,98 g. Rayitas en reverso. Bonita pátina de monetario. MBC+. Est...500,00.
100 pesetas. 1900. Madrid. (Ed-308). May 1, Count of Cabarrús. Serie A. Light stains. Bends. Rare. Choice VF. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: 100 pesetas. 1900. Madrid. (Ed-308). 1 de mayo, Francisco Quevedo. Serie A. Manchitas y tres dobleces centrales. Raro. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-865). Au. 6,78 g. It retains some luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-865). Au. 6,78 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...500,00.
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1745. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1468). Ag. 26,95 g. The letter "M" of VNUM rectified over other "M". Slightly cleaned. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1745. México. MF. (Cal-1468). Ag. 26,95 g. La "M" de VNUM rectificada sobre otra "M". Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-/MBC+. Est...500,00.
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. Potosi. M. (Cal-1576). Ag. 26,62 g. Double date and double assayer. Plugged hole expertly repaired, otherwise nice specimen. Patina. Ex Jorge Ugaz Collection. Almost XF. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. Potosí. M. (Cal-1576). Ag. 26,62 g. Doble fecha y doble ensayador. Perforación hábilmente reparada, aun así bonito ejemplar. Pátina. Ex Colección Jorge Ugaz. EBC-. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. Lima. IJ. (Cal-915). Ag. 27,01 g. Parte de brillo original. EBC-. Est...500,00.
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-565). Ag. 13,46 g. Shield between IIII - S. Assayer "square d" below yoke and bundle of arrows. Nice patina. Scarce in this condition. Choice VF. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-565). Ag. 13,46 g. Escudo entre IIII - S. Ensayador "d cuadrada" en reverso. Bonita pátina. Escasa así. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1880*18-80. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-79). Au. 8,07 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...600,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1880*18-80. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-79). Au. 8,07 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...600,00.