Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1071 Numistats ref: 635092

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 796 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 33 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-796). Au. 8,41 g. A good sample. Original luster. AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-796). Au. 8,41 g. Buen ejemplar. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...500,00.
good Grade
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
99 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1073 Numistats ref: 635094

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 803 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 38 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Sevilla. (Cal-803). Au. 8,37 g. Minor hairlines. It retains some luster. XF/AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Sevilla. (Cal-803). Au. 8,37 g. Leves rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...500,00.
EBC+ Grade
275 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1076 Numistats ref: 635097

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 805 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 40 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Sevilla. (Cal-805). Au. 8,40 g. It retains some luster. XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Sevilla. (Cal-805). Au. 8,40 g. Parte de brillo original. EBC. Est...500,00.
EBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
86 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 436 Numistats ref: 633818

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1000 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1442 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1707. Valencia. F. (Cal-1000). Ag. 5,01 g. Weak strike. Of the highest rarity. Choice F. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1707. Valencia. F. (Cal-1000). Ag. 5,01 g. Vanos. Rarísima, solamente otros dos ejemplares conocidos. BC+. Est...500,00.
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1079 Numistats ref: 635100

Isabel II Authority
10 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 813 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 45 References

EBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
31 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 439 Numistats ref: 633821

Felipe V Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1215 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1136 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1728. Segovia. F. (Cal-1215). Ag. 13,11 g. Flan grande. Pátina. Rayas en reverso. Rara. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1728. Segovia. F. (Cal-1215). Ag. 13,11 g. Flan grande. Pátina. Rayas en reverso. Rara. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1081 Numistats ref: 635122

Isabel II Authority
10 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 815 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 47 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*6-8. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,36 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*6-8. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,36 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...500,00.
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
178 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1082 Numistats ref: 635123

Isabel II Authority
10 Escudos Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,37 g. A good sample. XF/AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,37 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC/EBC+. Est...500,00.
good Grade
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
178 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1083 Numistats ref: 635124

Isabel II Authority
10 Escudos Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*6-8. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,39 g. Minor nick on edge. Original luster. AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*6-8. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,39 g. Mínimo golpe en canto. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...500,00.
EBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
178 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 444 Numistats ref: 633846

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1348 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 693 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1728. Madrid. JJ. (Cal-1348). Ag. 26,97 g. Deficient strike. Very scarce. Choice VF/VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1728. Madrid. JJ. (Cal-1348). Ag. 26,97 g. Acuñación algo defectuosa. Muy escasa. MBC+/MBC. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1086 Numistats ref: 635127

MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 445 Numistats ref: 633847

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1429 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 766 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1733. Mexico. F. (Cal-1429). Ag. 26,70 g. Slabbed by NGC as VF Details. Cleaned. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1733. México. F. (Cal-1429). Ag. 26,70 g. Encapsulada por NGC como VF Details, Cleaned. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Est...500,00.
VF Grade
250 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 447 Numistats ref: 633849

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1441 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 777 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1734/3. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1441). Ag. 26,31 g. Overdate. Surface rust. Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1734/3. México. MF. (Cal-1441). Ag. 26,31 g. Sobrefecha. Oxidaciones superficiales, a pesar de ello buena acuñación. EBC-. Est...500,00.
ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 450 Numistats ref: 633852

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1444 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1736/5. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1444). Ag. 26,83 g. Overdate. Scratches on reverse. Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1736/5. México. MF. (Cal-1444). Ag. 26,83 g. Sobrefecha. Rayas en reverso. EBC-. Est...500,00.
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 451 Numistats ref: 633853

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1446 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 781 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1737. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1446). Ag. 26,88 g. Minor scratches on obverse. Irregular patina. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1737. México. MF. (Cal-1446). Ag. 26,88 g. Roce en la corona del anverso. Pátina irregular. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
35 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 453 Numistats ref: 633855

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1449 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 783 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1449). Ag. 26,83 g. Light stain on obverse. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. México. MF. (Cal-1449). Ag. 26,83 g. Manchita en anverso. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
40 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 454 Numistats ref: 633856

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1453 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 787 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1739. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1453). Ag. 26,96 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1739. México. MF. (Cal-1453). Ag. 26,96 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
39 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1100 Numistats ref: 635141

Isabel II Authority
4 Pesos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 853 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 125 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1862/1. Manila. (Cal-853). Au. 6,76 g. Overdate. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1862/1. Manila. (Cal-853). Au. 6,76 g. Sobrefecha. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 459 Numistats ref: 633861

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1461 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 793 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1742. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1461). Ag. 26,82 g. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1742. México. MF. (Cal-1461). Ag. 26,82 g. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
40 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1223 Numistats ref: 635404

Franco Authority
2,50 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 88 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 71 References
Spanish State (1936-1975) Category
Estado Español (1936-1975). 2,50 pesetas. 1953*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-88). 7,18 g. FNMT offcial issue. Rare. Mint state. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 2,50 pesetas. 1953*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-88). 7,18 g. Proviene de tira FNMT. Rara. SC. Est...500,00.
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
19 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price