Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1178
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-56). Ag. 4,98 g. Hairline on obverse. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-56). Ag. 4,98 g. Rayita en el anverso. Pleno brillo original. SC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1179
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-58). Ag. 4,92 g. Lightly toned. It retains some luster. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-58). Ag. 4,92 g. Ligero tono. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1180
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900*19-00. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-59). Ag. 5,00 g. Patina. Lightly toned. Choice VF/XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900*19-00. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-59). Ag. 5,00 g. Pátina con ligero tono. MBC+/EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1181
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1901*19-01. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-60). Ag. 4,94 g. It retains some luster. XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1901*19-01. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-60). Ag. 4,94 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1182
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1901*19-01. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-60). Ag. 5,04 g. Slightly iridescent patina. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1901*19-01. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-60). Ag. 5,04 g. Pátina ligeramente iridiscente. Brillo original. SC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1183
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1902*19-02. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-64). Ag. 5,03 g. Minor nick on edge. Patina. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1902*19-02. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-64). Ag. 5,03 g. Golpecito en el canto. Pátina. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1184
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1902 *19-02. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-64). Ag. 5,12 g. Plenty of original luster. Rare in this condition. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1902*19-02. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-64). Ag. 5,12 g. Pleno brillo original. Rara en esta conservación. SC-/SC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1185
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1903*19-03. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-67). Ag. 5,07 g. Minor marks. Beautiful patina. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1903*19-03. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-67). Ag. 5,07 g. Leves marquitas. Bonita pátina. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1186
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1903*19-03. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-67). Ag. 5,10 g. Original luster. Ex Tauler&Fau (19/06/2018), lot 511. AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1903*19-03. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-67). Ag. 5,10 g. Marquitas. Brillo original. Atractiva. Ex Tauler&Fau 19/06/2018, lote 511. EBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1187
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1904*19-04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-69). Ag. 5,00 g. Broken zero of the star. Patina. XF/AU. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1904*19-04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-69). Ag. 5,00 g. Cero partido. Pátina en reverso. EBC/EBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1188
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-86). Ag. 10,03 g. Old cabinet tone. Original luster. Scarce in this grade. AU. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-86). Ag. 10,03 g. Pátina con ligeros tonos iridiscentes. Brillo original. Escasa así. EBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1189
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18-88. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-89). Ag. 24,89 g. Stars weakly struck. Rare. VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18-88. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-89). Ag. 24,89 g. Estrellas tenues. Rara. MBC. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1190
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 24,89 g. Slight patina. It retains some luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 24,89 g. Ligera pátina. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1191
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 25,09 g. Original luster. A good sample. XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 25,09 g. Buen ejemplar. Brillo original. EBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1192
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-93). Ag. 24,98 g. Minimal rust on reverse. Minor contact marks. Plenty of original luster. Very scarce in this grade. Almost MS. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-93). Ag. 24,98 g. Mínima oxidación superficial en reverso y pequeñas marcas. Pleno brillo original. Muy escasa en esta conservación. SC-. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1193
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-98). Ag. 24,82 g. Minimal hairlines. Slight patina. It retains some luster. XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-98). Ag. 24,82 g. Suaves rayitas. Golpecito en el canto. Ligera pátina. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1194
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-100). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as UNC Details. Obv. Cleaned. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-100). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como UNC Details. Anverso limpiado. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1195
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-100). Ag. 25,02 g. Original luster. XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-100). Ag. 25,02 g. Brillo original. EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1196
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-100). Ag. 25,03 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-100). Ag. 25,03 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1197
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 25,03 g. Original luster. XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 25,03 g. Brillo original. EBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1198
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 24,92 g. Minor hairlines on obverse. Minor nick on edge. Original luster. AU. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 24,92 g. Suaves rayitas en anverso. Golpecito en el canto. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...400,00.