Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 522 Numistats ref: 634004

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 494 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 343 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1758. Mexico. MM. (Cal-494). Ag. 27,08 g. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1758. México. MM. (Cal-494). Ag. 27,08 g. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
67 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 915 Numistats ref: 634776

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1308 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 539 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Mexico. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 27,00 g. Imaginary bust. Delicate patina. It retains some luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 27,00 g. Busto imaginario. Suave tono. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...500,00.
ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
209 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 917 Numistats ref: 634778

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Mexico. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,86 g. Surface hairlines on the reverse. Original luster. AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,86 g. Finísimas rayitas superficiales, casi inapreciables. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...500,00.
EBC+ Grade
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
209 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 144 Numistats ref: 633247

Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 ducaton. 1588. Milano. (Tauler-487). (Vti-53). Ag. 31,98 g. Scarce. VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 ducatón. 1588. Milán. (Tauler-487). (Vti-53). Ag. 31,98 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...500,00.
MBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1051 Numistats ref: 635052

Isabel II Authority
Doblón de 100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 757 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 3 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Doblon of 100 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-757). Au. 8,20 g. Minor nick on obverse. It retains some luster. Scarce. Almost XF/XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Doblón de 100 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-757). Au. 8,20 g. Golpecito en anverso. Restos de brillo original. Escasa. EBC-/EBC. Est...500,00.
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
67 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1052 Numistats ref: 635053

Isabel II Authority
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Doblon of 100 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-757). Au. 8,20 g. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Doblón de 100 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-757). Au. 8,20 g. Brillo original, sobre todo en reverso. EBC/EBC+. Est...500,00.
EBC+ Grade
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
67 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1053 Numistats ref: 635054

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 763 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 8 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Barcelona. (Cal-763). Au. 8,37 g. Hairlines on obverse. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Barcelona. (Cal-763). Au. 8,37 g. Leves rayitas. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...500,00.
EBC+ Grade
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
61 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 666 Numistats ref: 634287

Carlos III Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1377 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 634 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category

fine Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1055 Numistats ref: 635056

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 767 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 10 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1857. Barcelona. (Cal-767). Au. 8,35 g. Minor nicks on edge. Original luster. AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1857. Barcelona. (Cal-767). Au. 8,35 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...500,00.
EBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
43 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1058 Numistats ref: 635059

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 775 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 15 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Barcelona. (Cal-775). Au. 8,35 g. Original luster. XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Barcelona. (Cal-775). Au. 8,35 g. Brillo original. EBC. Est...500,00.
EBC Grade
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 281 Numistats ref: 633523

Felipe IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1503 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 437 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1653. Potosi. E. (Cal-1503). (R. Mastalir-V.A/bc.y2?). Ag. 26,68 g. Variants ·PH· and value 8 between three pellets. Three dates and three assayers visible. The ordinal of the King seems III?. Knocks on obverse. Rare. Almost VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1653. Potosí. E. (Cal-1503). (R. Mastalir-V.A/bc.y2?). Ag. 26,68 g. Variante ·PH· y valor 8 entre tres puntos. Tres fechas y tres ensayadores visibles. El ordinal del Rey parece ¿III?. Golpes en anverso. Rara. MBC-. Est...500,00.
MBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 924 Numistats ref: 634805

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1323 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 551 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1323). Ag. 26,94 g. Slight hairlines. Luster. Ex Soler&Llach, Plus Ultra Collection (27/10/2021), lot 2527. XF/AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. México. JJ. (Cal-1323). Ag. 26,94 g. Brillo original. Levísimas rayitas. Ex Soler&Llach, Colección Plus Ultra (27/10/2021), lote 2527. EBC/EBC+. Est...500,00.
EBC+ Grade
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
38 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 286 Numistats ref: 633528

Felipe IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1641 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 602 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1629. Sevilla. (R). (Cal-1641). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-tipo C133). Ag. 26,42 g. Full date. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1629. Sevilla. (R). (Cal-1641). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-tipo C133). Ag. 26,42 g. Fecha completa. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...500,00.
MBC- Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1061 Numistats ref: 635082

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 788 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 26 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-788). Au. 8,35 g. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-788). Au. 8,35 g. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...500,00.
EBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
133 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1062 Numistats ref: 635083

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-788). Au. 8,30 g. Original luster. XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-788). Au. 8,30 g. Brillo original. EBC. Est...500,00.
EBC Grade
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
133 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1063 Numistats ref: 635084

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 789 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 27 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-789). Au. 8,38 g. Original luster. AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-789). Au. 8,38 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...500,00.
EBC+ Grade
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
147 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1064 Numistats ref: 635085

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Sevilla. (Cal-789). Au. 8,35 g. Original luster. AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Sevilla. (Cal-789). Au. 8,35 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...500,00.
EBC+ Grade
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
147 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1066 Numistats ref: 635087

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 792 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 29 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-792). Au. 8,36 g. Hairlines on obverse. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-792). Au. 8,36 g. Finas y suave rayitas en anverso. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...500,00.
EBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
129 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1068 Numistats ref: 635089

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 795 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 32 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-795). Au. 8,39 g. It retains some luster. XF/AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-795). Au. 8,39 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...500,00.
EBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
53 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1069 Numistats ref: 635090

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-795). Au. 8,38 g. A good sample. AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-795). Au. 8,38 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC+. Est...500,00.
good Grade
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
53 Past auctions