Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1082 Numistats ref: 635123

Isabel II Authority
10 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 815 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 47 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,37 g. A good sample. XF/AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,37 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC/EBC+. Est...500,00.
good Grade
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
178 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1083 Numistats ref: 635124

Isabel II Authority
10 Escudos Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*6-8. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,39 g. Minor nick on edge. Original luster. AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*6-8. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,39 g. Mínimo golpe en canto. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...500,00.
EBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
178 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1084 Numistats ref: 635125

Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Crowned YII countermark to circulate in Manila, over 8 Soles from Bolivia. 1829. Potosi. JM. (Cal-668). (Km#97). Ag. 26,86 g. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Resello YII coronado para circular por Manila, sobre 8 Soles de Bolivia. 1829. Potosí. JM. (Cal-668). (Km#97). Ag. 26,86 g. MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1085 Numistats ref: 635126

Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Crowned YII countermark to circulate in Manila, over 8 Soles from Bolivia. 1834. Potosi. LM. (Cal-668). (Km#97). Ag. 26,90 g. Choice VF. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Resello YII coronado para circular por Manila, sobre 8 Soles de Bolivia. 1834. Potosí. LM. (Cal-668). (Km#97). Ag. 26,90 g. MBC+. Est...700,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1086 Numistats ref: 635127

MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1087 Numistats ref: 635128

Isabel II Authority
Peso Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 820 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 142 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 peso. 1861. Manila. (Cal-820). Au. 1,68 g. Rubbed. Choice F/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 peso. 1861. Manila. (Cal-820). Au. 1,68 g. Frotada. BC+/MBC. Est...150,00.
85 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
28 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1088 Numistats ref: 635129

Isabel II Authority
Peso Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 823 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 144 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 peso. 1863. Manila. (Cal-823). Au. 1,65 g. Small planchet flaw on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 peso. 1863. Manila. (Cal-823). Au. 1,65 g. Hojita en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
30 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1089 Numistats ref: 635130

Isabel II Authority
Peso Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 829 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 147 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 peso. 1865. Manila. (Cal-829). Au. 1,75 g. Small planchet flaws on obverse. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...270,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 peso. 1865. Manila. (Cal-829). Au. 1,75 g. Leves hojitas en anverso. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...270,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
270 EUR Estimate
36 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1090 Numistats ref: 635131

Isabel II Authority
Peso Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 peso. 1865. Manila. (Cal-829). Au. 1,72 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 peso. 1865. Manila. (Cal-829). Au. 1,72 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...250,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
36 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1091 Numistats ref: 635132

Isabel II Authority
Peso Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 830 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 148 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 peso. 1866. Manila. (Cal-830). Ag. 1,64 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 peso. 1866. Manila. (Cal-830). Ag. 1,64 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1092 Numistats ref: 635133

Isabel II Authority
Peso Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 833 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 150 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 peso. 1868. Manila. (Cal-833). Au. 1,71 g. Minor scratches on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 peso. 1868. Manila. (Cal-833). Au. 1,71 g. Roces en anverso. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC/MBC+. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
38 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1093 Numistats ref: 635134

Isabel II Authority
Peso Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 peso. 1868. Manila. (Cal-833). Au. 1,67 g. Scarce. VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 peso. 1868. Manila. (Cal-833). Au. 1,67 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...220,00.
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
38 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1094 Numistats ref: 635135

Isabel II Authority
2 Pesos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 836 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 133 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 pesos. 1861. Manila. (Cal-836). Au. 3,35 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 pesos. 1861. Manila. (Cal-836). Au. 3,35 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1095 Numistats ref: 635136

Isabel II Authority
2 Pesos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 841 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 135 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 pesos. 1863. Manila. (Cal-841). Au. 3,34 g. It retains some luster. VF/Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 pesos. 1863. Manila. (Cal-841). Au. 3,34 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC/MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1096 Numistats ref: 635137

Isabel II Authority
2 Pesos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 844 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 136 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 pesos. 1864. Manila. (Cal-844). Au. 3,31 g. Hairlines on obverse. Slightly cleaned. Almost VF/VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 pesos. 1864. Manila. (Cal-844). Au. 3,31 g. Rayitas en anverso. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC-/MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1097 Numistats ref: 635138

Isabel II Authority
2 Pesos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 850 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 140 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 pesos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-850). Au. 3,31 g. Scratches on obverse. Small planchet flaws. Cleaned. VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 pesos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-850). Au. 3,31 g. Rayas en anverso y hojitas. Limpiada. MBC. Est...220,00.
MBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
31 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1098 Numistats ref: 635139

Isabel II Authority
2 Pesos Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 pesos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-850). Au. 3,38 g. Original luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 pesos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-850). Au. 3,38 g. Brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...450,00.
ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
31 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1099 Numistats ref: 635140

Isabel II Authority
4 Pesos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 852 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1861. Manila. (Cal-852). Au. 3,31 g. Hairlines. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1861. Manila. (Cal-852). Au. 3,31 g. Rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...400,00.
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1100 Numistats ref: 635141

Isabel II Authority
4 Pesos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 853 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 125 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1862/1. Manila. (Cal-853). Au. 6,76 g. Overdate. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1862/1. Manila. (Cal-853). Au. 6,76 g. Sobrefecha. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1101 Numistats ref: 635162

Isabel II Authority
4 Pesos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 859 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 129 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1865. Manila. (Cal-859). Au. 6,75 g. Slight traces of original luster. VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1865. Manila. (Cal-859). Au. 6,75 g. Leves restos de brillo original. MBC. Est...500,00.
MBC Grade
400 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
29 Past auctions