Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 451
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1737. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1446). Ag. 26,88 g. Minor scratches on obverse. Irregular patina. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1737. México. MF. (Cal-1446). Ag. 26,88 g. Roce en la corona del anverso. Pátina irregular. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 453
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1449). Ag. 26,83 g. Light stain on obverse. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. México. MF. (Cal-1449). Ag. 26,83 g. Manchita en anverso. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 454
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1739. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1453). Ag. 26,96 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1739. México. MF. (Cal-1453). Ag. 26,96 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1100
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1862/1. Manila. (Cal-853). Au. 6,76 g. Overdate. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1862/1. Manila. (Cal-853). Au. 6,76 g. Sobrefecha. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 459
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1742. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1461). Ag. 26,82 g. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1742. México. MF. (Cal-1461). Ag. 26,82 g. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1223
Estado Español (1936-1975). 2,50 pesetas. 1953*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-88). 7,18 g. FNMT offcial issue. Rare. Mint state. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 2,50 pesetas. 1953*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-88). 7,18 g. Proviene de tira FNMT. Rara. SC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 59
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/4 real. Granada. (Bautista-1231.2). (Cal-159). Anv.: + FERNAND(VS) ৹ ET hEIISABET ৹ D :. Rev.: + FERNANDVS : ET hEL(IS)ABET ৹ D. Ag. 0,81 g. Yoke delimited vertically by cruciferous globe and G. A good sample. Very rare. Choice VF/VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/4 real. Granada. (Bautista-1231.2). (Cal-159). Anv.: + FERNAND(VS) ৹ ET hEIISABET ৹ D :. Rev.: + FERNANDVS : ET hEL(IS)ABET ৹ D. Ag. 0,81 g. Yugo acotado verticalmente por globo crucífero y G. Buen ejemplar. Muy rara. MBC+/MBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 333
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1685. Potosi. VR. (Cal-726). Ag. 27,00 g. Triple date. Toned. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1685. Potosí. VR. (Cal-726). Ag. 27,00 g. Triple fecha. Tono. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 590
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1760. Mexico. MM. (Cal-1073). Ag. 26,98 g. Hairlines on reverse. Beautiful old cabinet tone. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1760. México. MM. (Cal-1073). Ag. 26,98 g. Rayitas en reverso. Bonita pátina de monetario. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 591
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1761. Mexico. MM. (Cal-1075). Ag. 27,02 g. Lightly toned. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1761. México. MM. (Cal-1075). Ag. 27,02 g. Ligero tono. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1101
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1865. Manila. (Cal-859). Au. 6,75 g. Slight traces of original luster. VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1865. Manila. (Cal-859). Au. 6,75 g. Leves restos de brillo original. MBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1102
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-865). Au. 6,76 g. VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-865). Au. 6,76 g. MBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1239
100 pesetas. 1900. Madrid. (Ed-308). May 1, Count of Cabarrús. Serie A. Light stains. Bends. Rare. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: 100 pesetas. 1900. Madrid. (Ed-308). 1 de mayo, Francisco Quevedo. Serie A. Manchitas y tres dobleces centrales. Raro. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 461
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1744. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1466). Ag. 26,92 g. Beautiful tone. Light stains. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1744. México. MF. (Cal-1466). Ag. 26,92 g. Tono. Manchitas. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 597
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1764. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1087). Ag. 26,91 g. Patina with slightly iridescent tone. VF/Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1764. México. MF. (Cal-1087). Ag. 26,91 g. Pátina con ligeros tonos iridiscentes . MBC/MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1103
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-865). Au. 6,78 g. It retains some luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-865). Au. 6,78 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 463
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1745. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1468). Ag. 26,95 g. The letter "M" of VNUM rectified over other "M". Slightly cleaned. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1745. México. MF. (Cal-1468). Ag. 26,95 g. La "M" de VNUM rectificada sobre otra "M". Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-/MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 464
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1746. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1470). Ag. 26,84 g. Lightly toned. Stain on reverse. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1746. México. MF. (Cal-1470). Ag. 26,84 g. Ligero tono. Mancha en reverso. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 467
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. Potosi. M. (Cal-1576). Ag. 26,62 g. Double date and double assayer. Plugged hole expertly repaired, otherwise nice specimen. Patina. Ex Jorge Ugaz Collection. Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. Potosí. M. (Cal-1576). Ag. 26,62 g. Doble fecha y doble ensayador. Perforación hábilmente reparada, aun así bonito ejemplar. Pátina. Ex Colección Jorge Ugaz. EBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 722

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 90
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-565). Ag. 13,46 g. Shield between IIII - S. Assayer "square d" below yoke and bundle of arrows. Nice patina. Scarce in this condition. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-565). Ag. 13,46 g. Escudo entre IIII - S. Ensayador "d cuadrada" en reverso. Bonita pátina. Escasa así. MBC+. Est...500,00.