Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 274 Numistats ref: 633497

Felipe IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1265 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1651. Madrid. A. (Cal-1265). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C91). Ag. 27,78 g. Last digit of the date visible. Rare. VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1651. Madrid. A. (Cal-1265). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C91). Ag. 27,78 g. Visible el último dígito de la fecha. Rara. MBC. Est...450,00.
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 277 Numistats ref: 633500

Felipe IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1456 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 473 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1631. Potosi. T. (Cal-1456). Ag. 26,90 g. The last two digits of the date visible. Scarce. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1631. Potosí. T. (Cal-1456). Ag. 26,90 g. Visible los dos últimos dígitos de la fecha. Escasa. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC. Est...450,00.
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 798 Numistats ref: 634539

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1275 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 324 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1790. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1275). Au. 6,77 g. Hairlines on obverse. Patina. Almost XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1790. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1275). Au. 6,77 g. Rayitas en anverso. Pátina. EBC-. Est...450,00.
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
92 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1056 Numistats ref: 635057

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 770 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 12 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1859. Barcelona. (Cal-770). Au. 8,35 g. Minor nicks on edge. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1859. Barcelona. (Cal-770). Au. 8,35 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...450,00.
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
81 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1057 Numistats ref: 635058

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 772 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 13 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Barcelona. (Cal-772). Au. 8,35 g. Minor nick on the frame. It retains some luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Barcelona. (Cal-772). Au. 8,35 g. Golpecito en la gráfila. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...450,00.
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1059 Numistats ref: 635060

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 781 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 19 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Madrid. (Cal-781). Au. 8,34 g. Hairlines. Minor nick on edge. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Madrid. (Cal-781). Au. 8,34 g. Rayitas. Golpecito en la gráfila del anverso. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...450,00.
EBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1060 Numistats ref: 635061

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 783 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 21 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1856. Madrid. (Cal-783). Au. 8,33 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1856. Madrid. (Cal-783). Au. 8,33 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...450,00.
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
40 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 672 Numistats ref: 634293

Carlos III Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1578 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 459 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category

MBC+/EBC- Grade
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
158 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 801 Numistats ref: 634562

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1297 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 338 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1800. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1297). Au. 6,71 g. Original luster. XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1800. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1297). Au. 6,71 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...450,00.
EBC Grade
275 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
49 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1065 Numistats ref: 635086

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 790 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 28 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-790). Au. 8,44 g. Minor nicks on obverse. XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-790). Au. 8,44 g. Mínimos golpecitos en anverso. EBC. Est...450,00.
EBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
59 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1070 Numistats ref: 635091

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 796 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 33 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-796). Au. 8,40 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-796). Au. 8,40 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...450,00.
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
99 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1072 Numistats ref: 635093

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 800 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 37 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1859. Sevilla. (Cal-800). Au. 8,39 g. It retains some original luster on reverse. Choice VF/XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1859. Sevilla. (Cal-800). Au. 8,39 g. Restos de brillo original en reverso. MBC+/EBC. Est...450,00.
MBC+ Grade
275 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
26 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1074 Numistats ref: 635095

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 804 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 39 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Sevilla. (Cal-804). Au. 8,41 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Sevilla. (Cal-804). Au. 8,41 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...450,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1075 Numistats ref: 635096

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Sevilla. (Cal-804). Au. 8,40 g. XF/AU. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Sevilla. (Cal-804). Au. 8,40 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...450,00.
EBC+ Grade
350 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1077 Numistats ref: 635098

Isabel II Authority
10 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 810 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 43 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-810). Au. 8,33 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-810). Au. 8,33 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...450,00.
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
36 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 437 Numistats ref: 633819

Felipe V Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1029 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 973 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1710. Lima. H. (Cal-1029). Ag. Double date and double assayer. Patina. Rare. Slabbed by PCGS as VF Details, Tooled. Ex Pat Johnson Collection. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1710. Lima. H. (Cal-1029). Ag. 13,35 g. Doble fecha y doble ensayador. Pátina. Rara. Encapsulada por PCGS como VF Details, Tooled. Ex Colección Pat Johnson. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Est...450,00.
VF Grade
200 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1080 Numistats ref: 635101

Isabel II Authority
10 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 815 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 47 References

EBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
178 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1209 Numistats ref: 635370

Alfonso XIII Authority
20 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 116 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 7 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-116). Au. 6,45 g. Plenty of original luster. Mint state. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-116). Au. 6,45 g. Plano brillo original. SC. Est...450,00.
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
75 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 957 Numistats ref: 634858

Fernando VII Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1578 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 180 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1812. Cadiz. CI. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,67 g. Small mintmark. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1812. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,67 g. Marca de ceca pequeña. Escasa. MBC+. Est...450,00.
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 825 Numistats ref: 634606

Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814) Category
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1810. Barcelona. (Cal-46). Ag. 26,92 g. A good sample. Scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1810. Barcelona. (Cal-46). Ag. 26,92 g. Buen ejemplar. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...450,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate