Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1062 Numistats ref: 635083

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 788 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 26 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-788). Au. 8,30 g. Original luster. XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-788). Au. 8,30 g. Brillo original. EBC. Est...500,00.
EBC Grade
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
133 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1063 Numistats ref: 635084

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 789 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 27 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-789). Au. 8,38 g. Original luster. AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-789). Au. 8,38 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...500,00.
EBC+ Grade
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
147 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1064 Numistats ref: 635085

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Sevilla. (Cal-789). Au. 8,35 g. Original luster. AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Sevilla. (Cal-789). Au. 8,35 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...500,00.
EBC+ Grade
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
147 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1065 Numistats ref: 635086

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 790 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 28 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-790). Au. 8,44 g. Minor nicks on obverse. XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-790). Au. 8,44 g. Mínimos golpecitos en anverso. EBC. Est...450,00.
EBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
59 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1066 Numistats ref: 635087

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 792 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 29 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-792). Au. 8,36 g. Hairlines on obverse. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-792). Au. 8,36 g. Finas y suave rayitas en anverso. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...500,00.
EBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
129 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1067 Numistats ref: 635088

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 795 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 32 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-795). Au. 8,33 g. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-795). Au. 8,33 g. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
53 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1068 Numistats ref: 635089

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-795). Au. 8,39 g. It retains some luster. XF/AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-795). Au. 8,39 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...500,00.
EBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
53 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1069 Numistats ref: 635090

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-795). Au. 8,38 g. A good sample. AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-795). Au. 8,38 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC+. Est...500,00.
good Grade
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
53 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1070 Numistats ref: 635091

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 796 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 33 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-796). Au. 8,40 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-796). Au. 8,40 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...450,00.
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
99 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1071 Numistats ref: 635092

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-796). Au. 8,41 g. A good sample. Original luster. AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-796). Au. 8,41 g. Buen ejemplar. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...500,00.
good Grade
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
99 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1072 Numistats ref: 635093

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 800 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 37 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1859. Sevilla. (Cal-800). Au. 8,39 g. It retains some original luster on reverse. Choice VF/XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1859. Sevilla. (Cal-800). Au. 8,39 g. Restos de brillo original en reverso. MBC+/EBC. Est...450,00.
MBC+ Grade
275 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
26 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1073 Numistats ref: 635094

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 803 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 38 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Sevilla. (Cal-803). Au. 8,37 g. Minor hairlines. It retains some luster. XF/AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Sevilla. (Cal-803). Au. 8,37 g. Leves rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...500,00.
EBC+ Grade
275 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1074 Numistats ref: 635095

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 804 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 39 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Sevilla. (Cal-804). Au. 8,41 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Sevilla. (Cal-804). Au. 8,41 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...450,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1075 Numistats ref: 635096

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Sevilla. (Cal-804). Au. 8,40 g. XF/AU. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Sevilla. (Cal-804). Au. 8,40 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...450,00.
EBC+ Grade
350 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1076 Numistats ref: 635097

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 805 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 40 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Sevilla. (Cal-805). Au. 8,40 g. It retains some luster. XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Sevilla. (Cal-805). Au. 8,40 g. Parte de brillo original. EBC. Est...500,00.
EBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
86 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1077 Numistats ref: 635098

Isabel II Authority
10 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 810 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 43 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-810). Au. 8,33 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-810). Au. 8,33 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...450,00.
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
36 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1078 Numistats ref: 635099

Isabel II Authority
10 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 811 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1866/5. Madrid. (Cal-811). Au. 8,45 g. Overdate. Minor nicks on obverse. Original luster. Scarce. AU. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1866/5. Madrid. (Cal-811). Au. 8,45 g. Sobrefecha. Ínfimos golpecitos en anverso. Brillo original. Escasa. EBC+. Est...600,00.
EBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1079 Numistats ref: 635100

Isabel II Authority
10 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 813 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 45 References

EBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
31 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1080 Numistats ref: 635101

Isabel II Authority
10 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 815 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 47 References

EBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
178 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1081 Numistats ref: 635122

Isabel II Authority
10 Escudos Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*6-8. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,36 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*6-8. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,36 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...500,00.
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
178 Past auctions