Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1044 Numistats ref: 635045

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 720 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 68 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1835. Madrid. CR. (Cal-720). Au. 6,77 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1835. Madrid. CR. (Cal-720). Au. 6,77 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...400,00.
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
59 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1045 Numistats ref: 635046

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1835. Madrid. CR. (Cal-720). Au. 6,72 g. Surface hairlines on obverse. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1835. Madrid. CR. (Cal-720). Au. 6,72 g. Suaves y finas rayitas en anverso. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...400,00.
EBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
59 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1046 Numistats ref: 635047

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 721 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 69 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1836. Madrid. CR. (Cal-721). Au. 6,73 g. Scratches. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1836. Madrid. CR. (Cal-721). Au. 6,73 g. Leves arañazos en anverso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...350,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1047 Numistats ref: 635048

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 730 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 76 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1843. Madrid. CL. (Cal-730). Au. 6,71 g. Minor scratches on reverse. It retains some luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...375,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1843. Madrid. CL. (Cal-730). Au. 6,71 g. Roce en reverso. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...375,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
375 EUR Estimate
31 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1048 Numistats ref: 635049

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 749 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 94 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1844. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-749). Au. 6,76 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1844. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-749). Au. 6,76 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...400,00.
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1049 Numistats ref: 635050

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 752 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 97 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1846. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-752). Au. 6,71 g. Minor nicks on edge. Beautiful patina. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1846. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-752). Au. 6,71 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Bonita pátina. MBC+/EBC-. Est...350,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1050 Numistats ref: 635051

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1846. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-752). Au. 6,77 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1846. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-752). Au. 6,77 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1051 Numistats ref: 635052

Isabel II Authority
Doblón de 100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 757 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 3 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Doblon of 100 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-757). Au. 8,20 g. Minor nick on obverse. It retains some luster. Scarce. Almost XF/XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Doblón de 100 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-757). Au. 8,20 g. Golpecito en anverso. Restos de brillo original. Escasa. EBC-/EBC. Est...500,00.
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
67 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1052 Numistats ref: 635053

Isabel II Authority
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Doblon of 100 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-757). Au. 8,20 g. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Doblón de 100 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-757). Au. 8,20 g. Brillo original, sobre todo en reverso. EBC/EBC+. Est...500,00.
EBC+ Grade
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
67 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1053 Numistats ref: 635054

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 763 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 8 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Barcelona. (Cal-763). Au. 8,37 g. Hairlines on obverse. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Barcelona. (Cal-763). Au. 8,37 g. Leves rayitas. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...500,00.
EBC+ Grade
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
61 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1054 Numistats ref: 635055

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Barcelona. (Cal-763). Au. 8,35 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Barcelona. (Cal-763). Au. 8,35 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...700,00.
500 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
61 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1055 Numistats ref: 635056

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 767 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 10 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1857. Barcelona. (Cal-767). Au. 8,35 g. Minor nicks on edge. Original luster. AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1857. Barcelona. (Cal-767). Au. 8,35 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...500,00.
EBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
43 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1056 Numistats ref: 635057

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 770 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 12 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1859. Barcelona. (Cal-770). Au. 8,35 g. Minor nicks on edge. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1859. Barcelona. (Cal-770). Au. 8,35 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...450,00.
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
81 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1057 Numistats ref: 635058

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 772 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 13 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Barcelona. (Cal-772). Au. 8,35 g. Minor nick on the frame. It retains some luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Barcelona. (Cal-772). Au. 8,35 g. Golpecito en la gráfila. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...450,00.
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1058 Numistats ref: 635059

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 775 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 15 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Barcelona. (Cal-775). Au. 8,35 g. Original luster. XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Barcelona. (Cal-775). Au. 8,35 g. Brillo original. EBC. Est...500,00.
EBC Grade
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1059 Numistats ref: 635060

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 781 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 19 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Madrid. (Cal-781). Au. 8,34 g. Hairlines. Minor nick on edge. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Madrid. (Cal-781). Au. 8,34 g. Rayitas. Golpecito en la gráfila del anverso. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...450,00.
EBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1060 Numistats ref: 635061

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 783 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 21 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1856. Madrid. (Cal-783). Au. 8,33 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1856. Madrid. (Cal-783). Au. 8,33 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...450,00.
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
40 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1061 Numistats ref: 635082

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 788 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 26 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-788). Au. 8,35 g. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-788). Au. 8,35 g. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...500,00.
EBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
133 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1062 Numistats ref: 635083

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-788). Au. 8,30 g. Original luster. XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-788). Au. 8,30 g. Brillo original. EBC. Est...500,00.
EBC Grade
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
133 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1063 Numistats ref: 635084

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 789 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 27 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-789). Au. 8,38 g. Original luster. AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-789). Au. 8,38 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...500,00.
EBC+ Grade
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
147 Past auctions