Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1279). Au. 6,86 g. Hairline on obverse. Beautiful colour. It retains some luster. XF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1279). Au. 6,86 g. Rayita en anverso. Bonito color. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...400,00.
Lot of 6 coins of Charles IV. 8 Reales de Lima 1799 IJ, 1803 IJ, 1807 JP and Mexico 1804, 1806, 1807 TH. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 6 monedas de Carlos IV. 8 Reales de Lima 1799 IJ, 1803 IJ, 1807 JP y México 1804, 1806, 1807 TH. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...400,00.
Lot of 6 coins of Charles IV and Ferdinand VII. 8 Reales de Potosí 1796 PP, 1802 PP, 1807 PJ and México 1804, 1806, 1807 JJ. Ag. TO EXAMINE. F/Choice F. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 6 monedas de Carlos IV y Fernando VII. 8 Reales de Potosí 1796 PP, 1802 PP, 1807 PJ y México 1804, 1806, 1807 JJ. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC/BC+. Est...400,00.
Lot of 6 coins of Fernando VII. 8 Reales de Potosí 1814, 1815, 1816 PJ and Mexico 1817, 1818, 1819 JJ. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 6 monedas de Fernando VII. 8 Reales de Potosí 1814, 1815, 1816 PJ y México 1817, 1818, 1819 JJ. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...400,00.
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1777. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1554). Au. 6,65 g. Minor nicks on edge. VF/Choice VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1777. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1554). Au. 6,65 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC/MBC+. Est...400,00.
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1732. Potosi. YA. (Cal-908). Ag. 6,82 g. Triple date and double assayer. All visible data. Rare in this condition. Slabbed by NGC as XF Details, Rev. Scratched. Ex Jorge Ugaz Collection. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1732. Potosí. YA. (Cal-908). Ag. 6,82 g. Triple fecha y doble ensayador. Todos sus datos visibles. Rara así. Encapsulada por NGC como XF Details, Rev. Scratched. Ex Colección Jorge Ugaz. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Est...400,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1301). Au. 6,83 g. It retains some luster. Choice VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1301). Au. 6,83 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Charles III (1759-1788). "Proclamation" medal. 1759. Madrid. (Ha-25). (Rah-239-240). (V.Q.-13012). Rev.: ACCLAMATIO - AVGVSTA. Spain standing on the right with banner of Castile, in exergo MATRITI / III IDUS SEPT / MDCCLVIIII. Ag. 28,84 g. Beautiful patina. Engraver: T.F. Prieto. Minor nicks on edge. 38 mm. XF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). Medalla de proclamación. 1759. Madrid. (Ha-25). (Rah-239-240). (V.Q.-13012). Rev.: ACCLAMATIO - AVGVSTA. España estante a la derecha con pendón de Castilla, en exergo MATRITI / III IDUS SEPT / MDCCLVIIII. Ag. 28,84 g. Bonita pátina. Grabador: T.F. Prieto. Golpecitos en el canto. 38 mm. EBC. Est...400,00.
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 24,92 g. Minor hairlines on obverse. Minor nick on edge. Original luster. AU. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 24,92 g. Suaves rayitas en anverso. Golpecito en el canto. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...400,00.
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-113). Ag. 6,43 g. Original luster. AU. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-113). Ag. 6,43 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...400,00.
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 40 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-127). Ag. 9,99 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 40 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-127). Ag. 9,99 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 reales. 1611. Toledo. C. (Cal-837). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B630/1). Ag. 13,21 g. La leyenda comienza a las 3 h. Fecha completa de 4 dígitos. Rara. MBC+. Est...400,00.