Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1045 Numistats ref: 635046

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 720 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 68 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1835. Madrid. CR. (Cal-720). Au. 6,72 g. Surface hairlines on obverse. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1835. Madrid. CR. (Cal-720). Au. 6,72 g. Suaves y finas rayitas en anverso. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...400,00.
EBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
59 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1048 Numistats ref: 635049

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 749 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 94 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1844. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-749). Au. 6,76 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1844. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-749). Au. 6,76 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...400,00.
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1050 Numistats ref: 635051

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 752 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 97 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1846. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-752). Au. 6,77 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1846. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-752). Au. 6,77 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 799 Numistats ref: 634540

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1279 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 326 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1279). Au. 6,86 g. Hairline on obverse. Beautiful colour. It retains some luster. XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1279). Au. 6,86 g. Rayita en anverso. Bonito color. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...400,00.
EBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
59 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1307 Numistats ref: 635567

Large Lots Category
Lot of 6 coins of Charles IV. 8 Reales de Lima 1799 IJ, 1803 IJ, 1807 JP and Mexico 1804, 1806, 1807 TH. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 6 monedas de Carlos IV. 8 Reales de Lima 1799 IJ, 1803 IJ, 1807 JP y México 1804, 1806, 1807 TH. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...400,00.
MBC- Grade
240 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1308 Numistats ref: 635568

Large Lots Category
Lot of 6 coins of Charles IV and Ferdinand VII. 8 Reales de Potosí 1796 PP, 1802 PP, 1807 PJ and México 1804, 1806, 1807 JJ. Ag. TO EXAMINE. F/Choice F. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 6 monedas de Carlos IV y Fernando VII. 8 Reales de Potosí 1796 PP, 1802 PP, 1807 PJ y México 1804, 1806, 1807 JJ. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC/BC+. Est...400,00.
240 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1309 Numistats ref: 635569

Large Lots Category
Lot of 6 coins of Fernando VII. 8 Reales de Potosí 1814, 1815, 1816 PJ and Mexico 1817, 1818, 1819 JJ. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 6 monedas de Fernando VII. 8 Reales de Potosí 1814, 1815, 1816 PJ y México 1817, 1818, 1819 JJ. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...400,00.
240 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 668 Numistats ref: 634289

Carlos III Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1554 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 450 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1777. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1554). Au. 6,65 g. Minor nicks on edge. VF/Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1777. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1554). Au. 6,65 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC/MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 419 Numistats ref: 633781

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 908 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1354 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1732. Potosi. YA. (Cal-908). Ag. 6,82 g. Triple date and double assayer. All visible data. Rare in this condition. Slabbed by NGC as XF Details, Rev. Scratched. Ex Jorge Ugaz Collection. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1732. Potosí. YA. (Cal-908). Ag. 6,82 g. Triple fecha y doble ensayador. Todos sus datos visibles. Rara así. Encapsulada por NGC como XF Details, Rev. Scratched. Ex Colección Jorge Ugaz. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Est...400,00.
XF Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 673 Numistats ref: 634294

Carlos III Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1578 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 459 References

ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
158 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 676 Numistats ref: 634297

Carlos III Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1631 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 504 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1774. Popayan. JS. (Cal-1631). (Restrepo-62-6). Ag. 6,66 g. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1774. Popayán. JS. (Cal-1631). (Restrepo-62-6). Ag. 6,66 g. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...400,00.
MBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 802 Numistats ref: 634563

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1301 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 341 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1301). Au. 6,83 g. It retains some luster. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1301). Au. 6,83 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 550 Numistats ref: 634052

Charles III (1759-1788). "Proclamation" medal. 1759. Madrid. (Ha-25). (Rah-239-240). (V.Q.-13012). Rev.: ACCLAMATIO - AVGVSTA. Spain standing on the right with banner of Castile, in exergo MATRITI / III IDUS SEPT / MDCCLVIIII. Ag. 28,84 g. Beautiful patina. Engraver: T.F. Prieto. Minor nicks on edge. 38 mm. XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). Medalla de proclamación. 1759. Madrid. (Ha-25). (Rah-239-240). (V.Q.-13012). Rev.: ACCLAMATIO - AVGVSTA. España estante a la derecha con pendón de Castilla, en exergo MATRITI / III IDUS SEPT / MDCCLVIIII. Ag. 28,84 g. Bonita pátina. Grabador: T.F. Prieto. Golpecitos en el canto. 38 mm. EBC. Est...400,00.
EBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 807 Numistats ref: 634568

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1443 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 458 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1806. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1443). Au. 6,72 g. Slightly cleaned obverse. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1806. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1443). Au. 6,72 g. Anverso ligeramente limpiado. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1198 Numistats ref: 635339

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 102 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 21 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 24,92 g. Minor hairlines on obverse. Minor nick on edge. Original luster. AU. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 24,92 g. Suaves rayitas en anverso. Golpecito en el canto. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...400,00.
EBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
160 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1067 Numistats ref: 635088

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 795 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 32 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-795). Au. 8,33 g. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-795). Au. 8,33 g. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
53 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1205 Numistats ref: 635366

Alfonso XIII Authority
20 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 113 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 4 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-113). Ag. 6,43 g. Original luster. AU. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-113). Ag. 6,43 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...400,00.
EBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
67 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1217 Numistats ref: 635378

Alfonso XIII Authority
40 Centavos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 127 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 83 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 40 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-127). Ag. 9,99 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 40 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-127). Ag. 9,99 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
78 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 831 Numistats ref: 634612

José Napoleón Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 39 References
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814) Category
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-39). Ag. 26,93 g. Cleaned. Hairlines on obverse. XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-39). Ag. 26,93 g. Rayitas en anverso. Limpiada. EBC. Est...400,00.
EBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 193 Numistats ref: 633336

Felipe III Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 837 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 292 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category

MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
14 Past auctions