Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1022 Numistats ref: 635003

Isabel II Authority
40 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 686 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 106 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-686). Au. 3,35 g. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-686). Au. 3,35 g. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
79 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1023 Numistats ref: 635004

Isabel II Authority
40 Reales Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-686). Au. 3,41 g. Minor contact marks. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-686). Au. 3,41 g. Pequeñas marcas. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...250,00.
EBC+ Grade
160 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
79 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1024 Numistats ref: 635005

Isabel II Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 688 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 108 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-688). Au. 3,36 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-688). Au. 3,36 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...250,00.
ebc- Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
109 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1025 Numistats ref: 635006

Isabel II Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-688). Au. 3,34 g. Original luster. AU. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-688). Au. 3,34 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...220,00.
EBC+ Grade
160 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
109 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1026 Numistats ref: 635007

Isabel II Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 689 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 109 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-689). Au. 3,33 g. Hairline on reverse. Cleaned. Choice VF/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-689). Au. 3,33 g. Rayita en reverso. Limpiada. MBC+/MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
51 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1027 Numistats ref: 635008

Isabel II Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-689). Au. 3,39 g. Original luster. AU. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-689). Au. 3,39 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...250,00.
EBC+ Grade
170 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
51 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1028 Numistats ref: 635009

Isabel II Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 690 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 110 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867/6. Madrid. (Cal-690). Au. 3,40 g. It retains some luster. XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867/6. Madrid. (Cal-690). Au. 3,40 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...300,00.
EBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1029 Numistats ref: 635010

Isabel II Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 691 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 111 References

MBC+/EBC- Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
155 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1030 Numistats ref: 635011

Isabel II Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,33 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,33 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...250,00.
ebc- Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
155 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1031 Numistats ref: 635012

Isabel II Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,32 g. Original luster. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,32 g. Brillo original. SC-/SC. Est...250,00.
170 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
155 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1032 Numistats ref: 635013

Isabel II Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 693 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 112 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1868*6-8. Madrid. (Cal-693). Au. 3,30 g. It retains some luster. XF/Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1868*6-8. Madrid. (Cal-693). Au. 3,30 g. Gran parte de brillo original. EBC/EBC-. Est...250,00.
ebc- Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1033 Numistats ref: 635014

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 701 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 52 References

EBC Grade
220 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1034 Numistats ref: 635015

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 705 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 56 References

ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
63 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1035 Numistats ref: 635016

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 706 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 57 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1841/0. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-706). Au. 6,75 g. Overdate. Original luster. Scarce. Almost XF/XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1841/0. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-706). Au. 6,75 g. Escasa sobrefecha. Brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...400,00.
ebc- Grade
220 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1036 Numistats ref: 635017

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 709 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 60 References

ebc- Grade
280 EUR Starting
380 EUR Estimate
35 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1037 Numistats ref: 635018

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1842. Barcelona. CC. (Cal-709). Au. 6,75 g. It retains some luster. XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1842. Barcelona. CC. (Cal-709). Au. 6,75 g. Resto de brillo original. EBC. Est...400,00.
EBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
35 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1038 Numistats ref: 635019

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 711 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 62 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1844. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-711). Au. 6,70 g. Minor nicks on edge. Iridescent tone. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1844. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-711). Au. 6,70 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Ligero tono iridiscente. MBC+. Est...320,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
55 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1039 Numistats ref: 635020

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1844. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-711). Au. 6,77 g. Finas y suaves rayitas. Brillo original. AU. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1844. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-711). Au. 6,77 g. Finas y suaves rayitas. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...600,00.
EBC+ Grade
400 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
55 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1040 Numistats ref: 635021

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 713 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 63 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1845. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-713). Au. 6,71 g. VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1845. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-713). Au. 6,71 g. MBC. Est...320,00.
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
78 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1041 Numistats ref: 635042

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 715 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 64 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1846. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-715). Au. 6,74 g. XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1846. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-715). Au. 6,74 g. EBC. Est...600,00.
EBC Grade
400 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
44 Past auctions