Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1072
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1859. Sevilla. (Cal-800). Au. 8,39 g. It retains some original luster on reverse. Choice VF/XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1859. Sevilla. (Cal-800). Au. 8,39 g. Restos de brillo original en reverso. MBC+/EBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1074
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Sevilla. (Cal-804). Au. 8,41 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Sevilla. (Cal-804). Au. 8,41 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1075
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Sevilla. (Cal-804). Au. 8,40 g. XF/AU. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Sevilla. (Cal-804). Au. 8,40 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1077
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-810). Au. 8,33 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-810). Au. 8,33 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 437
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1710. Lima. H. (Cal-1029). Ag. Double date and double assayer. Patina. Rare. Slabbed by PCGS as VF Details, Tooled. Ex Pat Johnson Collection. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1710. Lima. H. (Cal-1029). Ag. 13,35 g. Doble fecha y doble ensayador. Pátina. Rara. Encapsulada por PCGS como VF Details, Tooled. Ex Colección Pat Johnson. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1080

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1209
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-116). Au. 6,45 g. Plenty of original luster. Mint state. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-116). Au. 6,45 g. Plano brillo original. SC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 957
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1812. Cadiz. CI. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,67 g. Small mintmark. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1812. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,67 g. Marca de ceca pequeña. Escasa. MBC+. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 825
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1810. Barcelona. (Cal-46). Ag. 26,92 g. A good sample. Scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1810. Barcelona. (Cal-46). Ag. 26,92 g. Buen ejemplar. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 579
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1761. Madrid. JP. (Cal-853). Ag. 13,29 g. Slightly cleaned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1761. Madrid. JP. (Cal-853). Ag. 13,29 g. Ligeramente limpiada. Escasa. MBC+. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1098
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 pesos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-850). Au. 3,38 g. Original luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 pesos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-850). Au. 3,38 g. Brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 327
Charles II (1665-1700). 4 reales. 1679. Potosi. C. (Cal-523 var). Ag. 12,93 g. Assayer Manuel de Cejas, who worked at the Potosi mint for less than one year. The denomination mark is rotated 90 degrees, giving it a curious appearance similar to a Greek delta. Ex Pat Johnson Collecion.This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 4 reales. 1679. Potosí. C. (Cal-523 var). Ag. 12,93 g. Valor 4 girado. Ensayador Manuel de Cejas, quién trabajó en la ceca de Potosí durante menos de un año. Encapsulada por PCGS como XF Details Genuine, Environmental Damage. Ex Colección Pat Johnson. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 332
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1681. Potosi. V. (Cal-719). Ag. 26,41 g. Double date and double assayer. Sharply struck on obverse. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Choice VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1681. Potosí. V. (Cal-719). Ag. 26,41 g. Doble fecha y doble ensayador. Buna acuñación de anverso. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC+. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 584
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Lima. JM. (Cal-1031). Ag. 26,74 g. Dot above the 1st LMA. Minor oxidations. Ex Colección Fleming (19/11/2020), lote 1595. Almost XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Lima. JM. (Cal-1031). Ag. 26,74 g. Punto sobre la primera LMA. Impurezas. Ex Colección Fleming (19/11/2020), lote 1595. EBC-. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1229
Estado Español (1936-1975). 25 pesetas. 1878*19-62. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-176). Au. 8,06 g. Official re-struck. Original luster. Mint state. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 25 pesetas. 1878*19-62. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-176). Au. 8,06 g. Reacuñación oficial. Brillo original. SC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 592
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1761. Mexico. MM. (Cal-1075). Ag. 26,86 g. Cross between H and I. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1761. México. MM. (Cal-1075). Ag. 26,86 g. Cruz entre H e I. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 595
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763/2. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1084). Ag. 26,85 g. Overdate. Patina. VF/Choice VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763/2. México. MF. (Cal-1084). Ag. 26,85 g. Sobrefecha. Pátina. MBC/MBC+. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 598
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1088). Ag. 26,89 g. Some scratches. Slight cleaning. Choice VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. México. MF. (Cal-1088). Ag. 26,89 g. Alguna raya. Ligera limpieza. MBC+. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 599
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1766. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1090). Ag. 26,98 g. Minor nicks on edge. Minimal hairlines. Choice VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1766. México. MF. (Cal-1090). Ag. 26,98 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Suaves rayitas. MBC+. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 605

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 995
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1838. Madrid. CL. (Cal-582). Ag. 26,76 g. Nicks on edge. Hairline on obverse. Patina. VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1838. Madrid. CL. (Cal-582). Ag. 26,76 g. Golpes en el canto y rayita transversal en anverso. Pátina. MBC. Est...450,00.