Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1073
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Sevilla. (Cal-803). Au. 8,37 g. Minor hairlines. It retains some luster. XF/AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Sevilla. (Cal-803). Au. 8,37 g. Leves rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1074
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Sevilla. (Cal-804). Au. 8,41 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Sevilla. (Cal-804). Au. 8,41 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1075
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Sevilla. (Cal-804). Au. 8,40 g. XF/AU. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Sevilla. (Cal-804). Au. 8,40 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1076
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Sevilla. (Cal-805). Au. 8,40 g. It retains some luster. XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Sevilla. (Cal-805). Au. 8,40 g. Parte de brillo original. EBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1077
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-810). Au. 8,33 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-810). Au. 8,33 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1078
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1866/5. Madrid. (Cal-811). Au. 8,45 g. Overdate. Minor nicks on obverse. Original luster. Scarce. AU. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1866/5. Madrid. (Cal-811). Au. 8,45 g. Sobrefecha. Ínfimos golpecitos en anverso. Brillo original. Escasa. EBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1079

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1080

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1081
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*6-8. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,36 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*6-8. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,36 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1082
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,37 g. A good sample. XF/AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,37 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC/EBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1083
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*6-8. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,39 g. Minor nick on edge. Original luster. AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*6-8. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,39 g. Mínimo golpe en canto. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1084
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Crowned YII countermark to circulate in Manila, over 8 Soles from Bolivia. 1829. Potosi. JM. (Cal-668). (Km#97). Ag. 26,86 g. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Resello YII coronado para circular por Manila, sobre 8 Soles de Bolivia. 1829. Potosí. JM. (Cal-668). (Km#97). Ag. 26,86 g. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1085
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Crowned YII countermark to circulate in Manila, over 8 Soles from Bolivia. 1834. Potosi. LM. (Cal-668). (Km#97). Ag. 26,90 g. Choice VF. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Resello YII coronado para circular por Manila, sobre 8 Soles de Bolivia. 1834. Potosí. LM. (Cal-668). (Km#97). Ag. 26,90 g. MBC+. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1086

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1087
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 peso. 1861. Manila. (Cal-820). Au. 1,68 g. Rubbed. Choice F/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 peso. 1861. Manila. (Cal-820). Au. 1,68 g. Frotada. BC+/MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1088
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 peso. 1863. Manila. (Cal-823). Au. 1,65 g. Small planchet flaw on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 peso. 1863. Manila. (Cal-823). Au. 1,65 g. Hojita en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1089
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 peso. 1865. Manila. (Cal-829). Au. 1,75 g. Small planchet flaws on obverse. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...270,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 peso. 1865. Manila. (Cal-829). Au. 1,75 g. Leves hojitas en anverso. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...270,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1090
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 peso. 1865. Manila. (Cal-829). Au. 1,72 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 peso. 1865. Manila. (Cal-829). Au. 1,72 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1091
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 peso. 1866. Manila. (Cal-830). Ag. 1,64 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 peso. 1866. Manila. (Cal-830). Ag. 1,64 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1092
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 peso. 1868. Manila. (Cal-833). Au. 1,71 g. Minor scratches on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 peso. 1868. Manila. (Cal-833). Au. 1,71 g. Roces en anverso. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC/MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1093
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 peso. 1868. Manila. (Cal-833). Au. 1,67 g. Scarce. VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 peso. 1868. Manila. (Cal-833). Au. 1,67 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...220,00.