Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1002 Numistats ref: 634963

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 596 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 174 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-596). Ag. 25,78 g. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-596). Ag. 25,78 g. MBC+. Est...110,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
133 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1003 Numistats ref: 634964

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 597 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 175 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1855. Madrid. (Cal-597). Ag. 25,85 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1855. Madrid. (Cal-597). Ag. 25,85 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
89 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1004 Numistats ref: 634965

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 612 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 178 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1856. Madrid. (Cal-612). Ag. 25,66 g. Minor nicks on edge. Cleaned. Almost VF/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1856. Madrid. (Cal-612). Ag. 25,66 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Limpiada. MBC-/MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
68 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1005 Numistats ref: 634966

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1856. Madrid. (Cal-612). Ag. 25,80 g. Original luster. Rare in this condition. Ex Áureo&Calicó (17/10/2019), lot 1240. XF/AU. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1856. Madrid. (Cal-612). Ag. 25,80 g. Muy bella. Brillo original, pleno en reverso. Rara así. Ex Áureo&Calicó (17/10/2019), lote 1240. EBC/EBC+. Est...600,00.
EBC+ Grade
400 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
68 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1006 Numistats ref: 634967

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 614 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 179 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1857. Madrid. (Cal-614). Ag. 25,84 g. Minor nicks. Hairlines. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1857. Madrid. (Cal-614). Ag. 25,84 g. Golpecitos y rayitas. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...110,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
54 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1007 Numistats ref: 634968

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 615 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 180 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-615). Ag. 25,74 g. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-615). Ag. 25,74 g. MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
71 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1008 Numistats ref: 634969

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 616 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 181 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-616). Ag. 25,67 g. Knock on edge. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-616). Ag. 25,67 g. Golpe en el canto. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
39 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1009 Numistats ref: 634970

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 617 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 182 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-617). Ag. 25,79 g. Minor nicks on edge. Minor contact marks. Choice VF/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-617). Ag. 25,79 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Pequeñas marcas. MBC+/MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
46 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1010 Numistats ref: 634971

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 619 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 183 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-619). Ag. 25,82 g. Nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-619). Ag. 25,82 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
65 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
62 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1011 Numistats ref: 634972

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 620 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 184 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-620). Ag. 25,96 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-620). Ag. 25,96 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1012 Numistats ref: 634973

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 621 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 185 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-621). Ag. 25,73 g. Very scarce. Ex Tauler&Fau, (15/10/2018), lot 4620. Choice F. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-621). Ag. 25,73 g. Muy escasa. Ex Tauler&Fau, (15/10/2018), lote 4620. BC+. Est...140,00.
100 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1013 Numistats ref: 634974

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 622 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 186 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-622). Ag. 25,70 g. Cleaned. Stain on reverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-622). Ag. 25,70 g. Limpiada. Mancha en reverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
38 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1014 Numistats ref: 634975

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 628 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 191 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1852. Sevilla. (Cal-628). Ag. 26,11 g. Faint scratches. A good sample. Scarce in this grade. XF/AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1852. Sevilla. (Cal-628). Ag. 26,11 g. Pequeñas marcas en anverso. Buen ejemplar. Escasa así. EBC/EBC+. Est...500,00.
good Grade
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
35 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1015 Numistats ref: 634976

Isabel II Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 647 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 204 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-647). Ag. 25,99 g. Minor nicks on edge. Minor contact marks. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-647). Ag. 25,99 g. Golpecitos en el canto y pequeñas marcas. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
92 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1016 Numistats ref: 634977

Isabel II Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 648 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 205 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-648). Ag. 25,80 g. Cleaned. Minor nicks. VF/Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-648). Ag. 25,80 g. Limpiada. Golpecitos. MBC/MBC+. Est...110,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
39 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1017 Numistats ref: 634978

Isabel II Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-648). Ag. 25,83 g. Hairline on obverse. Minor nicks on edge. Patina. Almost XF/XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-648). Ag. 25,83 g. Rayita en anverso y golpecitos en el canto. Pátina. EBC-/EBC. Est...300,00.
ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
39 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1018 Numistats ref: 634979

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 672 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 119 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-672). Au. 1,66 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-672). Au. 1,66 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
46 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1019 Numistats ref: 634980

Isabel II Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 675 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 122 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-675). Au. 1,67 g. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-675). Au. 1,67 g. MBC+. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
53 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1020 Numistats ref: 634981

Isabel II Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-675). Au. 1,68 g. XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-675). Au. 1,68 g. EBC. Est...250,00.
EBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
53 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1021 Numistats ref: 635002

Isabel II Authority
40 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 682 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 105 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-682). Au. 3,34 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-682). Au. 3,34 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...250,00.
ebc- Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
49 Past auctions