Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 601

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 100
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 1 real. 1520. Zaragoza. L-S. (Cal-83). Ag. 3,35 g. Legend in Gothic letters. Some scratches. Beautiful tone. Rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 1 real. 1520. Zaragoza. L-S. (Cal-83). Ag. 3,35 g. Leyenda en letras góticas. Alguna raya. Bonito tono. Rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 996
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-587). Ag. 26,07 g. Minor nick on edge. Patina. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-587). Ag. 26,07 g. Golpecito en el canto. Pátina. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 997
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1849. Madrid. CL. (Cal-588). Ag. 25,95 g. Minor nicks on edge. Slightly cleaned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1849. Madrid. CL. (Cal-588). Ag. 25,95 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Ligeramente limpiada. Escasa. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 611
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1101). Ag. 26,66 g. Adjustment lines on obverse. Toned. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. México. FM. (Cal-1101). Ag. 26,66 g. Rayitas de ajuste en anverso. Tono. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 873

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 497
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 4 reales. 1752. Guatemala. J (Jose de Leon y Losa). (Cal-351). (Km-11). Ag. 13,44 g. Delicate patina. Very rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 4 reales. 1752. Guatemala. J (Jose de Leon y Losa). (Cal-351). (Km-11). Ag. 13,44 g. Suave pátina. Muy rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 769
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Mexico. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,86 g. Minimal hairlines. Most of original luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,86 g. Finas y suave rayitas superficiales. Gran parte de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 518
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1756. Mexico. MM. (Cal-491). Ag. 26,83 g. Toned. Choice VF/VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1756. México. MM. (Cal-491). Ag. 26,83 g. Tono. MBC+/MBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 642
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Potosi. JR. (Cal-1168). Ag. 26,73 g. Choice VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Potosí. JR. (Cal-1168). Ag. 26,73 g. MBC+. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 274
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1651. Madrid. A. (Cal-1265). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C91). Ag. 27,78 g. Last digit of the date visible. Rare. VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1651. Madrid. A. (Cal-1265). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C91). Ag. 27,78 g. Visible el último dígito de la fecha. Rara. MBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 277
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1631. Potosi. T. (Cal-1456). Ag. 26,90 g. The last two digits of the date visible. Scarce. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1631. Potosí. T. (Cal-1456). Ag. 26,90 g. Visible los dos últimos dígitos de la fecha. Escasa. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 798
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1790. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1275). Au. 6,77 g. Hairlines on obverse. Patina. Almost XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1790. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1275). Au. 6,77 g. Rayitas en anverso. Pátina. EBC-. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1056
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1859. Barcelona. (Cal-770). Au. 8,35 g. Minor nicks on edge. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1859. Barcelona. (Cal-770). Au. 8,35 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1057
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Barcelona. (Cal-772). Au. 8,35 g. Minor nick on the frame. It retains some luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Barcelona. (Cal-772). Au. 8,35 g. Golpecito en la gráfila. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1059
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Madrid. (Cal-781). Au. 8,34 g. Hairlines. Minor nick on edge. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Madrid. (Cal-781). Au. 8,34 g. Rayitas. Golpecito en la gráfila del anverso. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1060
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1856. Madrid. (Cal-783). Au. 8,33 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1856. Madrid. (Cal-783). Au. 8,33 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 672

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 801
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1800. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1297). Au. 6,71 g. Original luster. XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1800. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1297). Au. 6,71 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1065
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-790). Au. 8,44 g. Minor nicks on obverse. XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-790). Au. 8,44 g. Mínimos golpecitos en anverso. EBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1070
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-796). Au. 8,40 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-796). Au. 8,40 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...450,00.