Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 468 Numistats ref: 633890

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1585 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 907 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1744. Potosi. C. (Cal-1585). Ag. 26,61 g. Double date, one of them partially visible. Double assayerr. Ex Sellschopp Collection. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1744. Potosí. C. (Cal-1585). Ag. 26,61 g. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial y doble ensayador. Ex Colección Sellschopp. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC. Est...350,00.
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1115 Numistats ref: 635176

Revolución Cantonal Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 11 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Cantonal Revolution. 5 pesetas. 1873. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-11). Ag. 28,85 g. No match. 86 pearls on obverse and 90 on reverse. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Revolución Cantonal. 5 pesetas. 1873. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-11). Ag. 28,85 g. No coincidente. 86 perlas en anverso y 90 en reverso. Pequeños restos de verdín. EBC-. Est...350,00.
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 87 Numistats ref: 633130

Reyes Católicos Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 564 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 211 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-564). Ag. 13,69 g. "Square d" assayer on reverse. Weak strike. Choice VF/VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-564). Ag. 13,69 g. Ensayador d cuadrada en reverso. Vanos. MBC+/MBC. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
201 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 99 Numistats ref: 633142

Juana y Carlos Authority
Real Denomination
Charles & Joanna (1504-1555) Category
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 1 real. ND (1545-1556). Mexico. O. (Cal-74). Ag. 3,35 g. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 1 real. ND (1545-1556). México. O. (Cal-74). Ag. 3,35 g. MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
33 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 607 Numistats ref: 634169

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1099 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 910 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1099). Ag. 26,66 g. Patina. Almost VF/VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. México. MF. (Cal-1099). Ag. 26,66 g. Pátina. MBC-/MBC. Est...350,00.
MBC- Grade
225 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
38 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 608 Numistats ref: 634170

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1099). Ag. 26,87 g. VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. México. MF. (Cal-1099). Ag. 26,87 g. MBC. Est...350,00.
MBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
38 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 108 Numistats ref: 633171

Charles I (1516-1556) Category
Charles I (1516-1556). Taler. 1544. Donauwörth. (Km-3). (Dav-9170). Ag. 28,31 g. In the name of Charles V. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos I (1516-1556). Taler. 1544. Donauwörth. (Km-3). (Dav-9170). Ag. 28,31 g. A nombre de Carlos V. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...350,00.
MBC- Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 638 Numistats ref: 634219

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1138 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 949 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. Potosi. V-Y. (Cal-1138). Ag. 26,88 g. Atypically broad and (relatively) thin but still crude, with bold date between pillars, nice center of cross-lions-castles, low-contrast toning and sediment, VF. Ex Jorge Ugaz Collection. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Choice VF. Est...375,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. Potosí. V-Y. (Cal-1138). Ag. 26,88 g. Buen ejemplar con acuñación bastante nítida en anverso. Pátina. Ex Colección Jorge Ugaz. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC+. Est...375,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
375 EUR Estimate
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1047 Numistats ref: 635048

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 730 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 76 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1843. Madrid. CL. (Cal-730). Au. 6,71 g. Minor scratches on reverse. It retains some luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...375,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1843. Madrid. CL. (Cal-730). Au. 6,71 g. Roce en reverso. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...375,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
375 EUR Estimate
31 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 670 Numistats ref: 634291

Carlos III Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1556 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 451 References

MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
375 EUR Estimate
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 677 Numistats ref: 634298

Carlos III Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1643 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 512 References

MBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
375 EUR Estimate
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1036 Numistats ref: 635017

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 709 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 60 References

ebc- Grade
280 EUR Starting
380 EUR Estimate
35 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 888 Numistats ref: 634729

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1247 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 482 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Lima. JP. (Cal-1247). Ag. 27,38 g. Original luster. Attractive specimen. XF/AU. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Lima. JP. (Cal-1247). Ag. 27,38 g. Brillo original. Atractivo ejemplar. EBC/EBC+. Est...400,00.
EBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 501 Numistats ref: 633963

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 442 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 298 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1748. Lima. V. (Cal-442). Ag. 27,33 g. Double date. Old cabinet tone. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1748. Lima. V. (Cal-442). Ag. 27,33 g. Rara con doble fecha. Tono. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC. Est...400,00.
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 507 Numistats ref: 633969

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 473 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 324 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1749. Mexico. MF. (Cal-473). Ag. 26,71 g. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1749. México. MF. (Cal-473). Ag. 26,71 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
43 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 510 Numistats ref: 633972

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 474 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 325 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1750. Mexico. MF. (Cal-474). Ag. 26,71 g. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1750. México. MF. (Cal-474). Ag. 26,71 g. Ligeramente limpiada . MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
48 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1153 Numistats ref: 635254

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 82 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 14 References

EBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
231 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 512 Numistats ref: 633974

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 477 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 329 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752. Mexico. MF. (Cal-477). Ag. 26,90 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752. México. MF. (Cal-477). Ag. 26,90 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
44 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 514 Numistats ref: 633976

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 479 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 331 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1753. Mexico. MF. (Cal-479). Ag. 26,99 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1753. México. MF. (Cal-479). Ag. 26,99 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 517 Numistats ref: 633979

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 489 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 338 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1755. Mexico. MM. (Cal-489). Ag. 26,95 g. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1755. México. MM. (Cal-489). Ag. 26,95 g. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
45 Past auctions