Charles III (1759-1788). "Proclamation" medal. 1759. Madrid. (Ha-25). (Rah-239-240). (V.Q.-13012). Rev.: ACCLAMATIO - AVGVSTA. Spain standing on the right with banner of Castile, in exergo MATRITI / III IDUS SEPT / MDCCLVIIII. Ag. 28,84 g. Beautiful patina. Engraver: T.F. Prieto. Minor nicks on edge. 38 mm. XF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). Medalla de proclamación. 1759. Madrid. (Ha-25). (Rah-239-240). (V.Q.-13012). Rev.: ACCLAMATIO - AVGVSTA. España estante a la derecha con pendón de Castilla, en exergo MATRITI / III IDUS SEPT / MDCCLVIIII. Ag. 28,84 g. Bonita pátina. Grabador: T.F. Prieto. Golpecitos en el canto. 38 mm. EBC. Est...400,00.
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 24,92 g. Minor hairlines on obverse. Minor nick on edge. Original luster. AU. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 24,92 g. Suaves rayitas en anverso. Golpecito en el canto. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...400,00.
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-113). Ag. 6,43 g. Original luster. AU. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-113). Ag. 6,43 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...400,00.
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 40 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-127). Ag. 9,99 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 40 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-127). Ag. 9,99 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,68 g. Beautiful colour. It retains some luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,68 g. Tipo "Cabezón". Bonito color. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...400,00.
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. Sevilla. M. (Cal-tipo 118). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-tipo G20). Ag. 17,24 g. "Maria" type. Date not visible. Scarce. Choice F. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. Sevilla. M. (Cal-tipo 118). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-tipo G20). Ag. 17,24 g. Tipo "María". Fecha no visible. Escasa. BC+. Est...400,00.
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 tari. 1687. Naples. AG/A. (Tauler-3178). (Vti-171). (Mir-298/6). Ag. 5,66 g. Small planchet flaw on obverse. Beautiful old cabinet tone. Attractive specimen. Rare. XF/AU. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 tari. 1687. Nápoles. AG/A. (Tauler-3178). (Vti-171). (Mir-298/6). Ag. 5,66 g. Mínima hojita en anverso. Atractivo ejemplar. Pátina de monetario. Rara así. EBC/EBC+. Est...400,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 cornados. Pamplona. (Cal-72). (Ros-4.5.24/9 var.). Anv.: FI flanked by roundels. + PHILIPVS ◦ D ◦ G ◦ R ◦ NAV ◦. Rev.: Crowned triangular arms of Navarre flanked by P-P surmounted by roundel. + PNSIGNIA ◦ REGNI ◦ N. Ae. 2,69 g. Very rare. Some specialists in the minting of Navarra consider that these coins with a triangular shield belong to Felipe II. There is a 4 horned triangular shield with a 4 maravedís stamp from Granada from 1603, making it impossible to see a Philip III stamp on Philip IV coins, which would explain the classification error, as it is correct to attribute them to the reign of Philip II. Choice VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 cornados. Pamplona. (Cal-72). (Ros-4.5.24/9 var.). Anv.: F I acotadas por roeles. + PHILIPVS ◦ D ◦ G ◦ R ◦ NAV ◦. Rev.: Escudo de Navarra triangular coronado y acotado por dos P-P entre roeles. + PNSIGNIA ◦ REGNI ◦ N. Ae. 2,69 g. Muy rara. Algunos especialistas en las acuñaciones de Navarra consideran que estas monedas con estudo triangular pertenecen a Felipe II. Existe un 4 cornados de escudo triangular con un resello de 4 maravedís de Granada de 1603, siendo imposible ver un resello de Felipe III en monedas de Felipe IV, lo que explicaría el error de clasificación siendo lo correcto atribuirlas al reinado de Felipe II. MBC+. Est...400,00.