Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1844. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-711). Au. 6,70 g. Minor nicks on edge. Iridescent tone. Choice VF. Est...320,00.
Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1844. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-711). Au. 6,70 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Ligero tono iridiscente. MBC+. Est...320,00.
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1834. Madrid. CR. (Cal-719). Au. 6,63 g. Legend ends in DIOS on obverse. Cleaned. Repaired edge. Almost XF. Est...350,00.
Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1834. Madrid. CR. (Cal-719). Au. 6,63 g. Leyenda de anverso termina en DIOS. Limpiada. Canto reparado a la 1h. EBC-. Est...350,00.
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1843. Madrid. CL. (Cal-730). Au. 6,71 g. Minor scratches on reverse. It retains some luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...375,00.
Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1843. Madrid. CL. (Cal-730). Au. 6,71 g. Roce en reverso. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...375,00.
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1846. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-752). Au. 6,71 g. Minor nicks on edge. Beautiful patina. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...350,00.
Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1846. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-752). Au. 6,71 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Bonita pátina. MBC+/EBC-. Est...350,00.
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Doblon of 100 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-757). Au. 8,20 g. Minor nick on obverse. It retains some luster. Scarce. Almost XF/XF. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Doblón de 100 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-757). Au. 8,20 g. Golpecito en anverso. Restos de brillo original. Escasa. EBC-/EBC. Est...500,00.