Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 984 Numistats ref: 634925

Isabel II Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 272 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 258 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 peseta. 1837. Barcelona. (Cal-272). Ag. 5,68 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 peseta. 1837. Barcelona. (Cal-272). Ag. 5,68 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
89 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 985 Numistats ref: 634926

Isabel II Authority
Peseta Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 peseta. 1837. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-272). Ag. 5,73 g. Scarce. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 peseta. 1837. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-272). Ag. 5,73 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
89 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 986 Numistats ref: 634927

Isabel II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 386 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 377 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-386). Ag. 2,48 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-386). Ag. 2,48 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 987 Numistats ref: 634928

Isabel II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 391 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 381 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1853. Sevilla. (Cal-391). Ag. 2,56 g. Slightly cleaned. Minor nick on edge. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1853. Sevilla. (Cal-391). Ag. 2,56 g. Golpecito en el canto. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 988 Numistats ref: 634929

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 454 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 296 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1849. Madrid. CL. (Cal-454). Ag. 5,27 g. Hairline on obverse. Toned. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1849. Madrid. CL. (Cal-454). Ag. 5,27 g. Rayita en anverso. Tono. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 989 Numistats ref: 634930

Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 centimos de escudo. 1868/7. Madrid. 4,09 g. Interesting contemporary counterfeit with overdate. White metal. AU/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 céntimos de escudo. 1868/7. Madrid. 4,09 g. Interesante falsa de época con sobrefecha. Metal blanco. EBC+/MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 990 Numistats ref: 634931

Isabel II Authority
10 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 510 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 210 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1855. Barcelona. (Cal-510). Ag. 12,93 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1855. Barcelona. (Cal-510). Ag. 12,93 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 991 Numistats ref: 634932

Isabel II Authority
10 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 525 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 221 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-525). Ag. 12,93 g. Minor nicks on edge. Toned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-525). Ag. 12,93 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Tono. Escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 992 Numistats ref: 634933

Isabel II Authority
10 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 537 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 229 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-537). Ag. 13,03 g. Minor marks on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-537). Ag. 13,03 g. Marquitas en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 993 Numistats ref: 634934

Isabel II Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 565 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 253 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 escudo. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-565). Ag. 12,91 g. Minimal rust. XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 escudo. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-565). Ag. 12,91 g. Leve oxidación superficial. EBC. Est...100,00.
EBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
77 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 994 Numistats ref: 634935

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 581 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 162 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1837. Madrid. CR. (Cal-581). Ag. 27,01 g. Legend ends in CONSTITUCION on obverse. Cleaned. Rare. Almost XF/XF. Est...1100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1837. Madrid. CR. (Cal-581). Ag. 27,01 g. Leyenda de anverso termina en CONSTITUCION. Limpiada. Rara. EBC-/EBC. Est...1100,00.
ebc- Grade
700 EUR Starting
1100 EUR Estimate
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 995 Numistats ref: 634936

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 582 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 163 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1838. Madrid. CL. (Cal-582). Ag. 26,76 g. Nicks on edge. Hairline on obverse. Patina. VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1838. Madrid. CL. (Cal-582). Ag. 26,76 g. Golpes en el canto y rayita transversal en anverso. Pátina. MBC. Est...450,00.
MBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 996 Numistats ref: 634937

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 587 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 166 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-587). Ag. 26,07 g. Minor nick on edge. Patina. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-587). Ag. 26,07 g. Golpecito en el canto. Pátina. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
275 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
32 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 997 Numistats ref: 634938

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 588 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 167 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1849. Madrid. CL. (Cal-588). Ag. 25,95 g. Minor nicks on edge. Slightly cleaned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1849. Madrid. CL. (Cal-588). Ag. 25,95 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Ligeramente limpiada. Escasa. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
36 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 998 Numistats ref: 634939

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 591 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 170 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-591). Ag. 25,97 g. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-591). Ag. 25,97 g. MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
103 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 999 Numistats ref: 634940

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 592 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 171 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. (Cal-592). Ag. 25,84 g. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. (Cal-592). Ag. 25,84 g. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
80 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1000 Numistats ref: 634941

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 593 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 172 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-593). Ag. 25,83 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-593). Ag. 25,83 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
85 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1001 Numistats ref: 634962

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 594 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 173 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1852. Madrid. (Cal-594). Ag. 25,96 g. Minor nicks on edge. Toned. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1852. Madrid. (Cal-594). Ag. 25,96 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Tono. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1002 Numistats ref: 634963

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 596 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 174 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-596). Ag. 25,78 g. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-596). Ag. 25,78 g. MBC+. Est...110,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
133 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1003 Numistats ref: 634964

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 597 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 175 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1855. Madrid. (Cal-597). Ag. 25,85 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1855. Madrid. (Cal-597). Ag. 25,85 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
89 Past auctions