Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 821 Numistats ref: 634602

José Napoleón Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 2 References
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814) Category
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 8 maravedis. 1811. Segovia. (Cal-2). Ae. 10,59 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 8 maravedís. 1811. Segovia. (Cal-2). Ae. 10,59 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...45,00.
20 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 31 Numistats ref: 633074

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-427). Bi. 0,82 g. B and star above the castle´s towers. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-427). Ve. 0,82 g. B y estrella sobre las torres del castillo. MBC+. Est...45,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 41 Numistats ref: 633084

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. (Bautista-638). Bi. 1,70 g. Pellet behind bust. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. (Bautista-638). Ve. 1,70 g. Punto detrás del busto. MBC. Est...45,00.
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 976 Numistats ref: 634897

Isabel II Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 59 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 559 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1847. Segovia. (Cal-59). Ae. 2,55 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1847. Segovia. (Cal-59). Ae. 2,55 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...45,00.
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 62 Numistats ref: 633105

Reyes Católicos Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 255 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 470 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Cal-255). Ag. 1,19 g. S under the yoke of the star. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Cal-255). Ag. 1,19 g. S sobre estrella debajo del yugo. MBC-/BC+. Est...45,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 854 Numistats ref: 634655

Fernando VII Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 657 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1214 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1819. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. FJ. (Cal-657). Ag. 3,24 g. Scarce. F/Choice F. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1819. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. FJ. (Cal-657). Ag. 3,24 g. Escasa. BC/BC+. Est...45,00.
20 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 96 Numistats ref: 633139

Juana y Carlos Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Charles & Joanna (1504-1555) Category
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 maravedis. ND (ca.1542). Santo Domingo. S-P. (Cal-35). Ae. 3,20 g. Double strike. Choice F. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 maravedís. ND (ca.1542). Santo Domingo. S-P. (Cal-35). Ae. 3,20 g. Doble acuñación. BC+. Est...45,00.
20 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
71 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 864 Numistats ref: 634685

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 885 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 961 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Morelos. (Cal-885). Ae. 7,32 g. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Morelos. (Cal-885). Ae. 7,32 g. MBC. Est...45,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
44 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1262 Numistats ref: 635483

Banknotes Category

MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1273 Numistats ref: 635494

Banknotes Category
5 pesetas. 1943. Madrid. (Ed-446a). February 13, Isabella the Catholic. Serie F. Folded corner. Almost MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: 5 pesetas. 1943. Madrid. (Ed-446a). 13 de febrero, Isabel la Católica. Serie F. Leve doblez en esquina inferior derecha. SC-. Est...50,00.
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1274 Numistats ref: 635495

Banknotes Category
5 pesetas. 1943. Madrid. (Ed-446a). February 13, Isabella the Catholic. Serie H. Correlative pair. Mint state. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: 5 pesetas. 1943. Madrid. (Ed-446a). 13 de febrero, Isabel la Católica. Serie H. Pareja correlativa. SC. Est...50,00.
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 243 Numistats ref: 633446

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 812 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1098 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1623. Valencia. (Cal-812). Ag. 1,98 g. Last digit of the date partially visible. Ex Tauler & Fau 56 (29/04/2020), lot 247. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1623. Valencia. (Cal-812). Ag. 1,98 g. Último dígito de la fecha parcialmente visible. Ex Tauler & Fau 56 (29/04/2020), lote 247. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1276 Numistats ref: 635497

Banknotes Category
1 peseta. 1943. Madrid. (Ed-447). May 21, Ferdinand the Catholic. Without serie. Correlative pair. Mint state. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: 1 peseta. 1943. Madrid. (Ed-447). 21 de mayo, Fernando el Católico. Sin serie. Pareja correlativa. SC. Est...50,00.
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1280 Numistats ref: 635501

Banknotes Category
5 pesetas. 1947. Madrid. (Ed-454a). April 12, Seneca's head. Serie A. Mint state. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: 5 pesetas. 1947. Madrid. (Ed-454a). 12 de abril, cabeza de Séneca. Serie A. SC. Est...50,00.
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 255 Numistats ref: 633458

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 821 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1114 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1648. Valencia. (Cal-821). Ag. 1,90 g. Double strike. Ex Tauler&Fau 56 (29/04/2020), lote 255. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1648. Valencia. (Cal-821). Ag. 1,94 g. Doble acuñación. Ex Tauler&Fau 56 (29/04/2020), lote 255. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 258 Numistats ref: 633461

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 822 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1115 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1649. Valencia. (Cal-822). Ag. 2,04 g. Ex Tauler & Fau 31 (11/06/2019), lot 1071. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1649. Valencia. (Cal-822). Ag. 2,04 g. Ex Tauler & Fau 31 (11/06/2019), lote 1071. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
26 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 259 Numistats ref: 633462

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1649. Valencia. (Cal-822). Ag. 1,99 g. Ex Tauler & Fau 68 (03/11/2020), lot 1425. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1649. Valencia. (Cal-822). Ag. 1,99 g. Ex Tauler & Fau 68 (03/11/2020), lote 1425. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
26 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 385 Numistats ref: 633727

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 350 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1451 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1718. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-350). Ag. 3,09 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1718. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-350). Ag. 3,09 g.  Tono. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1286 Numistats ref: 635527

Banknotes Category
1000 pesetas. 1951. Madrid. (Ed-463a). December 31, Joaquin Sorolla. Serie A. Central bend. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: 1000 pesetas. 1951. Madrid. (Ed-463a). 31 de diciembre, Joaquin Sorolla. Serie A. Doblez central. EBC-. Est...50,00.
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 265 Numistats ref: 633488

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 825 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1119 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1653. Valencia. (Cal-825). Ag. 1,93 g. Ex Tauler & Fau 64 (22/09/2020), lot 126. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1653. Valencia. (Cal-825). Ag. 1,93 g. Ex Tauler & Fau 64 (22/09/2020), lote 126. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
14 Past auctions