Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 800 Numistats ref: 634541

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1282 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 328 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1782. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1282). Au. 6,60 g. Edge defect. VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1782. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1282). Au. 6,60 g. Defecto en el canto. MBC. Est...350,00.
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
75 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 671 Numistats ref: 634292

Carlos III Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1578 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 459 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,74 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,74 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...350,00.
MBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
158 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1184 Numistats ref: 635325

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 64 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 48 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1902 *19-02. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-64). Ag. 5,12 g. Plenty of original luster. Rare in this condition. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1902*19-02. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-64). Ag. 5,12 g. Pleno brillo original. Rara en esta conservación. SC-/SC. Est...350,00.
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
75 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 933 Numistats ref: 634814

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1382 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 607 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1382). Ag. 27,09 g. Minimal hairlines. Original luster. Scarce in this grade. XF/AU. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1382). Ag. 27,09 g. Suaves rayitas en anverso. Brillo original. Escasa así. EBC/EBC+. Est...350,00.
EBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
49 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 297 Numistats ref: 633539

Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 ducaton. 1639. Antwerpen. (Tauler-2900). (Vanhoudt-642.AN). (Vti-1229). Ag. 32,45 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 ducatón. 1639. Amberes. (Tauler-2900). (Vanhoudt-642.AN). (Vti-1229). Ag. 32,45 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 804 Numistats ref: 634565

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1306 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 344 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1802. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1306). Au. 6,73 g. Scratches on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1802. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1306). Au. 6,73 g. Rayas en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 178 Numistats ref: 633301

Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1617. Sevilla. G. (Cal-unlisted). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B537, plate coin). Ag. 3,17 g. Very rare. Plate coin published in the specialised catalogue of Hapsburg peninsular silver by Jarabo-Sanahuja. Choice F. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1617. Sevilla. G. (Cal-no cita). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B537, mismo ejemplar). Ag. 3,17 g. Muy rara. Mismo ejemplar publicado en el catálogo especializado de la plata peninsular de los Austrias por Jarabo-Sanahuja. BC+. Est...350,00.
120 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 13 Numistats ref: 633056

Alfons IV Authority
Croat Denomination
Cru.V.S. 825.7 References
Medieval Coins Category
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso IV (1416-1458). Croat. Perpignan. (Cru-825.7). Ag. 3,20 g. The legend ends in ARAG and CIVI in 3 dots. The S of ALFONS, lying down. Nice old cabinet tone. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso IV (1416-1458). Croat. Perpignan. (Cru-825.7). Ag. 3,20 g. La leyenda acaba en ARAG y CIVI en 3 puntos. La S de ALFONS, tumbada. Bonita pátina de monetario. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. EBC-. Est...350,00.
ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 959 Numistats ref: 634860

Fernando VII Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1628 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 217 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1628). Au. 6,71 g. Planchet flaw on reverse. Almost VF/VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1628). Au. 6,71 g. Hoja en reverso. MBC-/MBC. Est...350,00.
MBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
40 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 960 Numistats ref: 634861

Fernando VII Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1630 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 221 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1824. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1630). Au. 6,72 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1824. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1630). Au. 6,72 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
38 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 185 Numistats ref: 633328

Felipe III Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 575 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 524 References

good Grade
180 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
34 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 830 Numistats ref: 634611

José Napoleón Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 37 References
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814) Category
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-37). Ag. 26,86 g. Minor scratches on the reverse. Beautiful patina. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-37). Ag. 26,86 g. Pequeñas marcas en reverso. Bonita pátina. MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 580 Numistats ref: 634102

Carlos III Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 910 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1159 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1766. Potosi. V-Y. (Cal-910). Ag. 13,38 g. VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1766. Potosí. V-Y. (Cal-910). Ag. 13,38 g. MBC. Est...350,00.
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 448 Numistats ref: 633850

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1443 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 779 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1735. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1443). Ag. 26,85 g. Scratches. Choice VF/VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1735. México. MF. (Cal-1443). Ag. 26,85 g. Rayas. MBC+/MBC. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
34 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 961 Numistats ref: 634882

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,79 g. "Cabezon" type. Scratches. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,79 g. Tipo "Cabezón". Rayas. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 456 Numistats ref: 633858

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1456 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 790 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1740. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1456). Ag. 21,94 g. Recovered from: Hollandia, sunk in 1743 off the Isles of Scilly, southwest of England (With certificate of authenticity). Corrosion from salt water immersion. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1740. México. MF. (Cal-1456). Ag. 21,94 g. Recuperado de: Hollandia, hundido en 1743 frente a las islas Scilly, al suroeste de Inglaterra. Oxidaciones marinas. Certificado de autenticidad. Est...350,00.
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
45 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 457 Numistats ref: 633859

Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1741. Mexico. MF. (Cal-148). Ag. 26,87 g. Scratches on reverse. Choice VF/VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1741. México. MF. (Cal-148). Ag. 26,87 g. Rayas en reverso. MBC+/MBC. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1227 Numistats ref: 635408

Franco Authority
20 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 171 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 6 References
Spanish State (1936-1975) Category
Estado Español (1936-1975). 20 pesetas. 1887*19-62. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-171). Au. 6,46 g. Official re-struck. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 20 pesetas. 1887*19-62. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-171). Au. 6,46 g. Reacuñación oficial. Brillo original. SC-. Est...350,00.
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
65 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 334 Numistats ref: 633616

Carlos II Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 739 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 382 References
Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1696. Potosi. VR. (Cal-739). Ag. 27,22 g. Triple date and double assayer. Light double strike. Beautiful patina. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1696. Potosí. VR. (Cal-739). Ag. 27,22 g. Triple fecha y doble ensayador. Ligera doble acuñación en anverso. Pátina. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 593 Numistats ref: 634135

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1080 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 891 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. Mexico. MM. (Cal-1080). Ag. 27,06 g. Cross between H and I. VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. México. MM. (Cal-1080). Ag. 27,06 g. Cruz entre H e I. MBC. Est...350,00.
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
52 Past auctions