Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1902 *19-02. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-64). Ag. 5,12 g. Plenty of original luster. Rare in this condition. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...350,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1902*19-02. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-64). Ag. 5,12 g. Pleno brillo original. Rara en esta conservación. SC-/SC. Est...350,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1382). Ag. 27,09 g. Minimal hairlines. Original luster. Scarce in this grade. XF/AU. Est...350,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1382). Ag. 27,09 g. Suaves rayitas en anverso. Brillo original. Escasa así. EBC/EBC+. Est...350,00.
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1617. Sevilla. G. (Cal-unlisted). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B537, plate coin). Ag. 3,17 g. Very rare. Plate coin published in the specialised catalogue of Hapsburg peninsular silver by Jarabo-Sanahuja. Choice F. Est...350,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1617. Sevilla. G. (Cal-no cita). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B537, mismo ejemplar). Ag. 3,17 g. Muy rara. Mismo ejemplar publicado en el catálogo especializado de la plata peninsular de los Austrias por Jarabo-Sanahuja. BC+. Est...350,00.
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso IV (1416-1458). Croat. Perpignan. (Cru-825.7). Ag. 3,20 g. The legend ends in ARAG and CIVI in 3 dots. The S of ALFONS, lying down. Nice old cabinet tone. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Almost XF. Est...350,00.
Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso IV (1416-1458). Croat. Perpignan. (Cru-825.7). Ag. 3,20 g. La leyenda acaba en ARAG y CIVI en 3 puntos. La S de ALFONS, tumbada. Bonita pátina de monetario. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. EBC-. Est...350,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1628). Au. 6,71 g. Planchet flaw on reverse. Almost VF/VF. Est...350,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1628). Au. 6,71 g. Hoja en reverso. MBC-/MBC. Est...350,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1611. Zaragoza. CA. (Cal-575). Ag. 3,36 g. A nombre de Felipe II. Pátina de monetario. Vano de acuñación. Buen ejemplar. Escasa así. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-37). Ag. 26,86 g. Minor scratches on the reverse. Beautiful patina. Choice VF. Est...350,00.
Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-37). Ag. 26,86 g. Pequeñas marcas en reverso. Bonita pátina. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1740. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1456). Ag. 21,94 g. Recovered from: Hollandia, sunk in 1743 off the Isles of Scilly, southwest of England (With certificate of authenticity). Corrosion from salt water immersion. Est...350,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1740. México. MF. (Cal-1456). Ag. 21,94 g. Recuperado de: Hollandia, hundido en 1743 frente a las islas Scilly, al suroeste de Inglaterra. Oxidaciones marinas. Certificado de autenticidad. Est...350,00.
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1696. Potosi. VR. (Cal-739). Ag. 27,22 g. Triple date and double assayer. Light double strike. Beautiful patina. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Choice VF. Est...350,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1696. Potosí. VR. (Cal-739). Ag. 27,22 g. Triple fecha y doble ensayador. Ligera doble acuñación en anverso. Pátina. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC+. Est...350,00.