Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1808. Mallorca. (Cal-1292). Ag. 26,82 g. FER in cartouche and 5 jewels in the crown. Very scarce in this condition. XF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1808. Mallorca. (Cal-1292). Ag. 26,82 g. FER en cartela y 5 joyas en corona. Muy escasa así. EBC. Est...400,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1651. Granada. N (Alonso Puy Nieto). (Cal-837 var.). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C25/6 var.). Ag. 6,91 g. Dot between mint and assayer. Value II to the right of the shield in vertical position and surmounted by dots. Only two specimens are known, published by Jarabo-Sanahuja, this being the best preserved and the only one with a visible date. Extremely rare. VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1651. Granada. N (Alonso Puy Nieto). (Cal-837 var.). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C25/6 var.). Ag. 6,91 g. Punto entre ceca y ensayador. Valor II a derecha del escudo en posición vertical y superado por puntos. Sólo se conocen dos ejemplares que, aparecen publicados por Jarabo-Sanahuja, siendo éste el mejor conservado y el único con fecha visible. Extremadamente rara. MBC. Est...400,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1628. Madrid. V. (Cal-843). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C163). Ag. 6,64 g. Full date. Rare. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1628. Madrid. V. (Cal-843). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C163). Ag. 6,64 g. Fecha completa. Valor acotado por puntos. Rara. MBC-/MBC+. Est...400,00.
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1758. Mexico. MM. (Cal-494). Ag. 27,15 g. Slight patina. Minor area of weak strike. Choice VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1758. México. MM. (Cal-494). Ag. 27,15 g. Ligera pátina. Pequeño vano de acuñación. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Mexico. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,96 g. Imaginary bust. Sharply struck. It retains some luster. Scarce in this condition. XF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,96 g. Busto imaginario. Buena acuñación y restos de brillo original. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC. Est...400,00.
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752. Potosi. q. (Cal-522). Ag. 26,98 g. Double date and double assayer. A good sample. Toned. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Choice VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752. Potosí. q. (Cal-522). Ag. 26,98 g. Doble fecha y doble ensayador. Buen ejemplar. Tono. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752. Potosi. q. (Cal-522). Ag. 26,80 g. Double date, one of them partially visible. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752. Potosí. q. (Cal-522). Ag. 26,80 g. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...400,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1279). Au. 6,86 g. Hairline on obverse. Beautiful colour. It retains some luster. XF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1279). Au. 6,86 g. Rayita en anverso. Bonito color. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...400,00.
Lot of 6 coins of Charles IV. 8 Reales de Lima 1799 IJ, 1803 IJ, 1807 JP and Mexico 1804, 1806, 1807 TH. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 6 monedas de Carlos IV. 8 Reales de Lima 1799 IJ, 1803 IJ, 1807 JP y México 1804, 1806, 1807 TH. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...400,00.
Lot of 6 coins of Charles IV and Ferdinand VII. 8 Reales de Potosí 1796 PP, 1802 PP, 1807 PJ and México 1804, 1806, 1807 JJ. Ag. TO EXAMINE. F/Choice F. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 6 monedas de Carlos IV y Fernando VII. 8 Reales de Potosí 1796 PP, 1802 PP, 1807 PJ y México 1804, 1806, 1807 JJ. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC/BC+. Est...400,00.
Lot of 6 coins of Fernando VII. 8 Reales de Potosí 1814, 1815, 1816 PJ and Mexico 1817, 1818, 1819 JJ. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 6 monedas de Fernando VII. 8 Reales de Potosí 1814, 1815, 1816 PJ y México 1817, 1818, 1819 JJ. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...400,00.
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1732. Potosi. YA. (Cal-908). Ag. 6,82 g. Triple date and double assayer. All visible data. Rare in this condition. Slabbed by NGC as XF Details, Rev. Scratched. Ex Jorge Ugaz Collection. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1732. Potosí. YA. (Cal-908). Ag. 6,82 g. Triple fecha y doble ensayador. Todos sus datos visibles. Rara así. Encapsulada por NGC como XF Details, Rev. Scratched. Ex Colección Jorge Ugaz. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Est...400,00.