Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 941 Numistats ref: 634842

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1294 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 526 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1825. Potosi. JL. (Cal-1294). Ag. 26,99 g. Slightly cleaned. Almost VF/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1825. Potosí. JL. (Cal-1294). Ag. 26,99 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC-/MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 942 Numistats ref: 634843

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1394 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 618 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1825. Potosi. JL. (Cal-1394). Ag. 26,94 g. Republican coinage. Graffiti on obverse. Minor planchet flaw. Patina yet remaining some original luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1825. Potosí. JL. (Cal-1394). Ag. 26,94 g. Acuñación republicana. Hojita y graffitis en anverso. Suave pátina con restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...180,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
101 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 943 Numistats ref: 634844

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1400 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 624 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1400). Ag. 26,32 g. Admiral bust without laurea. Jacket with buttons. Choice VF/VF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1400). Ag. 26,32 g. Busto almirante sin láurea. Casaca con botones. MBC+/MBC. Est...2000,00.
MBC+ Grade
1200 EUR Starting
2000 EUR Estimate
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 944 Numistats ref: 634845

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1406 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 629 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1406). Ag. 26,93 g. Laureate bust. Graffiti. Rare. Choice VF. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1406). Ag. 26,93 g. Busto laureado. Graffitis en anverso. Rara. MBC+. Est...1000,00.
MBC+ Grade
600 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 945 Numistats ref: 634846

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1412 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 635 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1412). Ag. 26,85 g. Bare bust. Minimal roughness on obverse. Hairlines. Nicks on edge. VF/Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1412). Ag. 26,85 g. Busto desnudo. Ligeras erosiones en anverso. Rayitas y golpes en el canto. MBC/MBC+. Est...220,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
74 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 946 Numistats ref: 634847

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1412). Ag. 26,62 g. Toned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1412). Ag. 26,62 g. Tono. Escasa. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
74 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 947 Numistats ref: 634848

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1421 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 644 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1421). Ag. 27,00 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1421). Ag. 27,00 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...700,00.
ebc- Grade
400 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 948 Numistats ref: 634849

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1822. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-1422). Ag. 26,79 g. "Cabezon" type. Slight cleaning. Toned. Knock on edge. Almost XF. Est...650,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1822. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-1422). Ag. 26,79 g. Tipo "Cabezón". Ligera limpieza. Golpe en el borde del reverso. EBC-. Est...650,00.
ebc- Grade
400 EUR Starting
650 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 949 Numistats ref: 634850

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1823. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-1423). Ag. 26,87 g. "Cabezon" type. Patina. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1823. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-1423). Ag. 26,87 g.  Tipo "Cabezón". Pátina. BC+/MBC-. Est...250,00.
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 950 Numistats ref: 634851

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1429 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 653 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Tarragona. (Cal-1429). Ag. 26,36 g. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Tarragona. (Cal-1429). Ag. 26,36 g. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 951 Numistats ref: 634852

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1454 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 685 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1454). Ag. 25,52 g. Carelessly struck. Scarce. F. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1454). Ag. 25,52 g. Acuñación muy descuidada. Escasa. BC. Est...250,00.
BC Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 952 Numistats ref: 634853

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1459). Ag. 25,61 g. Choice F. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1459). Ag. 25,61 g. BC+. Est...100,00.
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 953 Numistats ref: 634854

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1465 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 697 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 26,79 g. Nicks on edge. Choice VF/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 26,79 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC+/MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 954 Numistats ref: 634855

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 26,68 g. Lightly toned. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 26,68 g. Ligero tono. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 955 Numistats ref: 634856

Fernando VII Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1554 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 334 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 escudo. 1816. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1554). (Restrepo-122/19). Au. 3,08 g. Removed from Jewelry. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 escudo. 1816. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1554). (Restrepo-122/19). Au. 3,08 g. Estuvo en aro. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...180,00.
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 956 Numistats ref: 634857

Fernando VII Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1558 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 337 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 escudo. 1819. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1558). (Restrepo-122-25). Au. 3,25 g. Bust of Charles IV. Scratch on obverse. Scarce. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 escudo. 1819. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1558). (Restrepo-122-25). Au. 3,25 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Raya en anverso y golpecitos en el canto. Escasa. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. BC+. Est...200,00.
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 957 Numistats ref: 634858

Fernando VII Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1578 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 180 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1812. Cadiz. CI. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,67 g. Small mintmark. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1812. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,67 g. Marca de ceca pequeña. Escasa. MBC+. Est...450,00.
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 959 Numistats ref: 634860

Fernando VII Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1628 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 217 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1628). Au. 6,71 g. Planchet flaw on reverse. Almost VF/VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1628). Au. 6,71 g. Hoja en reverso. MBC-/MBC. Est...350,00.
MBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
40 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 960 Numistats ref: 634861

Fernando VII Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1630 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 221 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1824. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1630). Au. 6,72 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1824. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1630). Au. 6,72 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
38 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 961 Numistats ref: 634882

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,79 g. "Cabezon" type. Scratches. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,79 g. Tipo "Cabezón". Rayas. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate