Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 832 Numistats ref: 634613

José Napoleón Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 43 References
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814) Category
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1812. Madrid. AI. (Cal-43). Ag. 2701,00 g. Toned. VF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1812. Madrid. AI. (Cal-43). Ag. 2701,00 g. Tono. MBC/MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 191 Numistats ref: 633334

Felipe III Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 731 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 209 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 reales. 1612. Granada. M. (Cal-731). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B41). Ag. 13,44 g. All visible data. Rare. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 reales. 1612. Granada. M. (Cal-731). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B41). Ag. 13,44 g. Todos los datos visibles. Rara y más así. MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 323 Numistats ref: 633605

Carlos II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 347 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 563 References
Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1690. Lima. R. (Cal-347). Ag. 6,64 g. Double date, one of them partially visible. Triple assayer. Part of the king´s name visible. Toned. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1690. Lima. R. (Cal-347). Ag. 6,64 g. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial. Triple ensayador. Visible parte del nombre del rey. Tono. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 324 Numistats ref: 633606

Carlos II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 349 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 565 References
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1692. Lima. V. (Cal-349). Ag. 6,67 g. Double date and triple assayer. Large flan. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. VF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1692. Lima. V. (Cal-349). Ag. 6,67 g. Doble fecha y triple ensayador. Flan grande. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC/MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 331 Numistats ref: 633613

Carlos II Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 701 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 345 References
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1670. Potosi. E. (Cal-701). (Km-26). Ag. 26,61 g. Double assayer. Delicate patina. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1670. Potosí. E. (Cal-701). (Km-26). Ag. 26,61 g. Doble ensayador. Suave pátina. MBC-/MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 583 Numistats ref: 634125

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 994 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 811 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. Guatemala. P. (Cal-994). Ag. 26,34 g. Used as a jewelry piece. Holed. Rare. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. Guatemala. P. (Cal-994). Ag. 26,34 g. Sirvió como joya. Sirvió como joya. Rara. MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 69 Numistats ref: 633112

Reyes Católicos Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 330 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 302 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Coruña. A. (Cal-330). Ag. 3,65 g. Shield between roundels. Scallop and gothic A on the reverse. Double struck on obverse. Rare. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Coruña. A. (Cal-330). Ag. 3,65 g. Escudo entre roeles. Venera y A gótica en reverso. Doble acuñación del escudo. Rara. MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC Grade
175 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 859 Numistats ref: 634660

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 771 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 862 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1824. Cuzco. T. (Cal-771). Ag. 6,37 g. A good sample for this type. Rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1824. Cuzco. T. (Cal-771). Ag. 6,37 g. Buen ejemplar para el tipo. Rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. BC+/MBC-. Est...300,00.
good Grade
120 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1113 Numistats ref: 635174

Amadeo I Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 5 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 25,10 g. Original luster. Scarce in this grade. AU. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 25,10 g. Brillo original. Escasa así. EBC+. Est...300,00.
EBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
247 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 729 Numistats ref: 634410

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 943 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 675 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-943). Ag. 27,28 g. Minimal hairlines on obverse. Delicate patina. Attractive. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-943). Ag. 27,28 g. Ínfimas rayitas en anverso. Suave pátina. Atractiva. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
50 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 341 Numistats ref: 633643

Charles II (1665-1700). 1 tari. 1689. Naples. AG/A. (Tauler-3180). (Vti-173). (Mir-299). Ag. 5,07 g. A good sample. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 tari. 1689. Nápoles. AG/A. (Tauler-3180). (Vti-173). (Mir-299). Ag. 5,07 g. Buen ejemplar. Escasa así. EBC. Est...300,00.
good Grade
180 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 610 Numistats ref: 634172

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1101 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 912 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1101). Ag. 26,53 g. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. México. FM. (Cal-1101). Ag. 26,53 g. MBC-. Est...300,00.
MBC- Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
74 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 618 Numistats ref: 634180

Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1776. Mexico. FM. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,79 g. Minimal hairlines. It retains some luster. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1776. México. FM. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,79 g. Finas y suaves rayitas. Restos de brillo original. Escasa. EBC-. Est...300,00.
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 233 Numistats ref: 633416

Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1642. Madrid. Description
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 879 Numistats ref: 634700

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1219 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 456 References

EBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 107 Numistats ref: 633170

Charles I (1516-1556) Category
Charles I (1516-1556). Taler. ND. Deventer, Campen and Zwolle. (Delmonte-271). (Dav-6532). Ag. 24,76 g. Toned. Rare. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos I (1516-1556). Taler. ND. Deventer, Campen y Zwolle. (Delmonte-271). (Dav-6532). Ag. 24,76 g. Tono. Rara. MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC Grade
180 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 113 Numistats ref: 633176

Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 1/4 real. ND (1574-1576). Potosi. R. (Cal-106). Ag. 0,87 g. P - R flanking the castle. Holed, otherwise good specimen. Full legends. Very rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/4 real. ND (1574-1576). Potosí. R. (Cal-106). Ag. 0,87 g. P - R a los lados del castillo. Perforación, aun así buen ejemplar. Leyendas completas. Muy rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC+. Est...300,00.
good Grade
100 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 114 Numistats ref: 633177

Philip II (1556-1598). 1/4 real. ND (1578-1582). Potosi. (B). (Cal-108). Ag. 0,74 g. Tiny lion over castle on obverse and rectified lion over castle on reverse. Ex Jorge Ugaz Collection. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/4 real. ND (1578-1582). Potosí. (B). (Cal-108). Ag. 0,74 g. Diminuto león sobre el castillo en anverso y león rectificado sobre castillo en reverso. Ex Colección Jorge Ugaz. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. BC+/MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1264 Numistats ref: 635485

Banknotes Category
500 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed-433). May 20, Cathedral of Santiago. Serie A. A good sample. Light stains. Scarce. XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: 500 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed-433). 20 de mayo, Catedral de Santiago. Serie A. Manchitas. Buen ejemplar. Escaso. EBC. Est...300,00.
good Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 120 Numistats ref: 633183

Felipe II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 251 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 657 References
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 real. 1595. Segovia. I. (Cal-251). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A349). Ag. 3,26 g. Rare. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 real. 1595. Segovia. I. (Cal-251). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A349). Ag. 3,26 g. Rara. MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
2 Past auctions