Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 515 Numistats ref: 633977

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 487 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 337 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1754. Mexico. MM. (Cal-487). Ag. 26,74 g. Patina. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1754. México. MM. (Cal-487). Ag. 26,74 g. Pátina. MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 130 Numistats ref: 633213

Felipe II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 502 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 320 References
Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. ND (1577-1588). Lima. D (Diego de la Torre). (Cal-502). Ag. 12,86 g. 4/P - C/* on the sides of the shield. Plugged hole. Rare. Slabbed by NGC as VF 25. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. ND (1577-1588). Lima. D (Diego de la Torre). (Cal-502). Ag. 12,86 g. 4/P - Do/* a los lados del escudo. Agujero tapado. Pátina. Rara. Encapsulada por NGC como VF 25. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Est...300,00.
VF Grade
100 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1028 Numistats ref: 635009

Isabel II Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 690 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 110 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867/6. Madrid. (Cal-690). Au. 3,40 g. It retains some luster. XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867/6. Madrid. (Cal-690). Au. 3,40 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...300,00.
EBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1283 Numistats ref: 635524

Banknotes Category
5 pesetas. 1947. Madrid. (Ed-454a). April 12, Seneca's head. Seri B. Correlative 16 banknotes. Mint state. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: 5 pesetas. 1947. Madrid. (Ed-454a). 12 de abril, cabeza de Séneca. Serie B. Lote de 16 billetes correlativos. SC. Est...300,00.
100 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 644 Numistats ref: 634245

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1170 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 974 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1774. Potosi. JR. (Cal-1170). Ag. 26,72 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1774. Potosí. JR. (Cal-1170). Ag. 26,72 g. Escasa. EBC-. Est...300,00.
ebc- Grade
120 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 902 Numistats ref: 634763

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1808. Mallorca. (Cal-1289). Ag. 26,69 g. Cleaned. Scarce. Choice VF/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1808. Mallorca. (Cal-1289). Ag. 26,69 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC+/MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1293 Numistats ref: 635533

Banknotes Category
500 pesetas. 1979. Madrid. (Ed-476a). October 23, Rosalía de Castro. Serie F. 86 correlatives banknotes with FNMT band. Mint state. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: 500 pesetas. 1979. Madrid. (Ed-476a). 23 de octubre, Rosalía de Castro. Serie F. Lote de 86 billetes correlativos con faja de la FNMT. SC. Est...300,00.
100 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 653 Numistats ref: 634254

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1240 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 751 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1759. Madrid. J. (Cal-1240). Au. 1,76 g. "Rat nose" type. Attractive specimen. It retains some luster. AU. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1759. Madrid. J. (Cal-1240). Au. 1,76 g. Tipo "Cara de rata". Atractivo ejemplar con restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...300,00.
EBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1300 Numistats ref: 635540

Banknotes Category
10000 pesetas. 1992. Madrid. (Ed-485b). October 12, Juan Carlos I. Serie 9A. Correlative 4 banknotes. Mint state. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: 10000 pesetas. 1992. Madrid. (Ed-485b). 12 de octubre, Juan Carlos I. Serie 9A. Lote de 4 billetes correlativos. SC. Est...300,00.
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 152 Numistats ref: 633255

Philip II (1556-1598). 1 escudo of Burgundy. 1567. Nimega. (Tauler-1567). (Vanhoudt-290.NIJ). (Vti-1310). Ag. 28,92 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 escudo de Borgoña. 1567. Nimega. (Tauler-1567). (Vanhoudt-290.NIJ). (Vti-1310). Ag. 28,92 g. Tono . MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 287 Numistats ref: 633529

Felipe IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1649 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 609 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 163¿6?. Sevilla. R. (Cal-1649). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C510). Ag. 27,19 g. We presume a 6 as the last digit of the date. The legend begins on the reverse at 7 o'clock. Castles with two windows. Very rare. Choice VF/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 163¿6?. Sevilla. R. (Cal-1649). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C510). Ag. 27,19 g. Intuimos un 6 como último dígito de la fecha. La leyenda comienza del reverso comienza a las 7 h. Castillos de dos ventanas. Muy rara. MBC+/MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 803 Numistats ref: 634564

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1303 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 342 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1303 similar). Au. 6,52 g. Jewelry counterfeit. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1303 similar). Au. 6,52 g. Falsa de joyería. MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
32 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1195 Numistats ref: 635336

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 100 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 19 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-100). Ag. 25,02 g. Original luster. XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-100). Ag. 25,02 g. Brillo original. EBC. Est...300,00.
EBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
139 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 165 Numistats ref: 633288

Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/4 real. ND (ca. 1620). Potosi. (Cal-unlisted). (Km-unlisted). Ag. 0,58 g. No assayer, full crown, shield around castle and large lion without shield. Very rare. Thin and dark from corrosion. Ex Jorge Ugaz Collection. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/4 real. ND (ca. 1620). Potosí. (Cal-no cita). (Km-no cita). Ag. 0,58 g. Sin ensayador. Corona completa y león grande. Ligera corrosión. Muy rara. Ex Colección Jorge Ugaz. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 820 Numistats ref: 634581

Ferdinand IV of Naples, III of Sicily Category
Ferdinand IV of Naples, III of Sicily. Piastra (120 grana). 1796. Naples. P/A-P. (Tauler-3933). (Vti-298). (Mir-373/1). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 61. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando IV de Nápoles, III de Sicilia, Infante de España. Piastra (120 grana). 1796. Nápoles. P/A-P. (Tauler-3933). (Vti-298). (Mir-373/1). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 61. Est...300,00.
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 691 Numistats ref: 634332

Charles IV (1788-1808). "Proclamation" medal. 1789. Madrid. (Ruiz Trapero-145). (Vives-84). (Vq-13116). (Herrera-62). Ag. 90,17 g. Engraver: P. González de Sepúlveda. Some luster. Rare. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de proclamación. 1789. Madrid. (Ruiz Trapero-145). (Vives-84). (Vq-13116). (Herrera-62). Ag. 90,17 g. Grabador: P. González de Sepúlveda. Restos de brillo original. Rara. EBC-. Est...300,00.
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1201 Numistats ref: 635362

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 104 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 23 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-104). Ag. 25,05 g. Hairline. Almost XF/XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-104). Ag. 25,05 g. Rayitas. EBC-/EBC. Est...300,00.
ebc- Grade
120 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
131 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1206 Numistats ref: 635367

Alfonso XIII Authority
20 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 114 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 5 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-114). Au. 6,40 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-114). Au. 6,40 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
127 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1208 Numistats ref: 635369

Alfonso XIII Authority
20 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 116 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 7 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-116). Au. 6,43 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-116). Au. 6,43 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC-. Est...300,00.
ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
75 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 827 Numistats ref: 634608

José Napoleón Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 36 References
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814) Category
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1809. Madrid. AI. (Cal-36). Ag. 26,78 g. Knock on the shield. Patina. VF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1809. Madrid. AI. (Cal-36). Ag. 26,78 g. Golpe en el escudo. Pátina. MBC/MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
26 Past auctions