Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 728 Numistats ref: 634409

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 943 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 675 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-943). Ag. 27,08 g. Cleaned. Scarce. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-943). Ag. 27,08 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
50 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 477 Numistats ref: 633899

Luis I Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 20 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 33 References
Louis I (1724) Category
Luis I (1724). 2 reales. 1724. Madrid. A. (Cal-20). Ag. 5,24 g. Toned. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Luis I (1724). 2 reales. 1724. Madrid. A. (Cal-20). Ag. 5,24 g. Tono. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 733 Numistats ref: 634414

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 952 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 683 References

MBC+/EBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
42 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 602 Numistats ref: 634164

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1094 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 908 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category

EF Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
83 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1250 Numistats ref: 635451

Banknotes Category
5 pesetas. 1936. Burgos. (Ed-417). November 21 by José López Sánchez. Without serie. Bends. Break. Very rare. F. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: 5 pesetas. 1936. Burgos. (Ed-417). 21 de noviembre por José López Sánchez. Sin serie. Dobleces. Rotura. Muy raro. BC. Est...250,00.
BC Grade
100 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 609 Numistats ref: 634171

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1099 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 910 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1099). Ag. 26,50 g. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. México. MF. (Cal-1099). Ag. 26,50 g. MBC-. Est...250,00.
MBC- Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
38 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 872 Numistats ref: 634693

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 10 reales. 1821. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1088). Ag. 13,65 g. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 10 reales. 1821. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1088). Ag. 13,65 g. Escasa así. EBC-. Est...250,00.
ebc- Grade
175 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 484 Numistats ref: 633926

Fernando VI Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 149 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 545 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1751. Lima. R. (Cal-149). Ag. 2,97 g. Double date. Very scarce. Ex Virrey Amat Collection, Aureo (14/12/2005), lot 155. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1751. Lima. R. (Cal-149). Ag. 2,97 g. Doble fecha. Muy escasa. Ex Colección Virrey Amat, Áureo (14/12/2005), lote 155. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC-. Est...250,00.
MBC- Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1128 Numistats ref: 635209

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 35 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 25a References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1875*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-35). Ag. 25,10 g. Hairlines. It retains some luster. XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1875*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-35). Ag. 25,10 g. Alguna rayita. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...250,00.
EBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
93 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 875 Numistats ref: 634696

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1148 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 371 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Cadiz. CI. (Cal-1148). Ag. 27,02 g. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-1148). Ag. 27,02 g. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC- Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1129 Numistats ref: 635210

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 37 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 26a References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-37). Ag. 25,18 g. Minor scratches. Original luster. XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-37). Ag. 25,18 g. Marquitas. Brillo original. EBC. Est...250,00.
EBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
74 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 498 Numistats ref: 633940

Fernando VI Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 361 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 404 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 4 reales. 1759. Guatemala. P. (Cal-361). Ag. 12,70 g. Holed. Rare. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 4 reales. 1759. Guatemala. P. (Cal-361). Ag. 12,70 g. Agujero. Rara. MBC-. Est...250,00.
MBC- Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 118 Numistats ref: 633181

Felipe II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 212 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 634 References
Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 real. ND (1577-1588). Lima. D (Diego de la Torre). (Cal-212). Ag. *-I to left, P-dot-D to right. Rare. Slabbed by PCGS as XF 45. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 real. ND (1577-1588). Lima. D (Diego de la Torre). (Cal-212). Ag.  *-I a la izquierda y P-Do a la derecha del escudo. Rara. Encapsulada por PCGS como XF 45. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. Est...250,00.
XF Grade
100 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1089 Numistats ref: 635130

Isabel II Authority
Peso Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 829 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 147 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 peso. 1865. Manila. (Cal-829). Au. 1,75 g. Small planchet flaws on obverse. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...270,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 peso. 1865. Manila. (Cal-829). Au. 1,75 g. Leves hojitas en anverso. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...270,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
270 EUR Estimate
36 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 604 Numistats ref: 634166

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1095 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 909 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. 26,82 g. Some scratches. Cleaned. VF. Est...275,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. México. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. 26,82 g. Algunas rayas. Limpiada. MBC. Est...275,00.
MBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
275 EUR Estimate
76 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1017 Numistats ref: 634978

Isabel II Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 648 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 205 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-648). Ag. 25,83 g. Hairline on obverse. Minor nicks on edge. Patina. Almost XF/XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-648). Ag. 25,83 g. Rayita en anverso y golpecitos en el canto. Pátina. EBC-/EBC. Est...300,00.
ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
39 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 505 Numistats ref: 633967

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 469 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 321 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1747. Mexico. MF. (Cal-469). Ag. 26,93 g. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1747. México. MF. (Cal-469). Ag. 26,93 g. MBC-. Est...300,00.
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
35 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 121 Numistats ref: 633204

Felipe II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 253 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 659 References
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 real. 1596. Segovia. FE (Juan de Arfe Villafañe). (Cal-253). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A351). Ag. 2,77 g. The only year with this assayer. Rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 real. 1596. Segovia. FE (Juan de Arfe Villafañe). (Cal-253). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A351). Ag. 2,77 g. Único año con este ensayador. Rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...300,00.
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 900 Numistats ref: 634741

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1282). Ag. 26,99 g. "Cabezon" type. Cleaned. Scarce. XF/Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1282). Ag. 26,99 g. Tipo "Cabezón". Limpiada. Escasa. EBC/EBC-. Est...300,00.
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 513 Numistats ref: 633975

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 479 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 331 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1753. Mexico. MF. (Cal-479). Ag. 26,75 g. Some scratches. Slightly cleaned. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1753. México. MF. (Cal-479). Ag. 26,75 g. Alguna raya. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
47 Past auctions