Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 881 Numistats ref: 634722

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1240 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 474 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category

MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 882 Numistats ref: 634723

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1241 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 475 References

MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
61 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 883 Numistats ref: 634724

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1242 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 476 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Lima. JP. (Cal-1242). Ag. 27,40 g. Indigenous bust. Scratches. Cleaned. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Lima. JP. (Cal-1242). Ag. 27,40 g. Busto indígena. Rayas. Limpiada. EBC-/MBC+. Est...160,00.
ebc- Grade
90 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
60 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 884 Numistats ref: 634725

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1243 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 477 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Lima. JP. (Cal-1243). Ag. 27,28 g. First-year king´s bust. Minor nick on edge. Soft tone. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Lima. JP. (Cal-1243). Ag. 27,28 g. Primer año de busto propio. Golpecito en el canto. Suave y atractivo tono. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 885 Numistats ref: 634726

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1244 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 478 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Lima. JP. (Cal-1244). Ag. 26,82 g. With some original luster remaining. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Lima. JP. (Cal-1244). Ag. 26,82 g. Pequeños restos de brillo original. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
35 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 886 Numistats ref: 634727

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1246 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 480 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Lima. JP. (Cal-1246). Ag. 26,57 g. Delicate patina. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Lima. JP. (Cal-1246). Ag. 26,57 g. Suave pátina. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
35 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 887 Numistats ref: 634728

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1247 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 482 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Lima. JP. (Cal-1247). Ag. 27,19 g. Minor planchet flaw. Delicate patina. Attractive. Almost XF/XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Lima. JP. (Cal-1247). Ag. 27,19 g. Leve hojita en anverso. Suave pátina. Atractiva. EBC-/EBC. Est...250,00.
ebc- Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 888 Numistats ref: 634729

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Lima. JP. (Cal-1247). Ag. 27,38 g. Original luster. Attractive specimen. XF/AU. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Lima. JP. (Cal-1247). Ag. 27,38 g. Brillo original. Atractivo ejemplar. EBC/EBC+. Est...400,00.
EBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 889 Numistats ref: 634730

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1248 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 483 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Lima. JP. (Cal-1248). Ag. 25,86 g. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Lima. JP. (Cal-1248). Ag. 25,86 g. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
62 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 890 Numistats ref: 634731

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1249 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 484 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Lima. JP. (Cal-1249). Ag. 26,99 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Lima. JP. (Cal-1249). Ag. 26,99 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 891 Numistats ref: 634732

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1250 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 485 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. Lima. JP. (Cal-1250). Ag. 26,50 g. Weak strike. Original luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. Lima. JP. (Cal-1250). Ag. 26,50 g. Acuñación floja. Brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...180,00.
ebc- Grade
80 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
30 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 892 Numistats ref: 634733

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1251 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 486 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Lima. JP. (Cal-1251). Ag. 26,71 g. Nice soft patina with some orange tones. Attractive. Scarce in this state of prevervation. Ex Jesús Vico (17/10/1988), lot 682. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Lima. JP. (Cal-1251). Ag. 26,71 g. Suave pátina con ligeros tonos anaranjados. Atractiva. Escasa así. Ex Jesús Vico (17/10/1988), lote 682. EBC-. Est...350,00.
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 893 Numistats ref: 634734

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1252 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 487 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Lima. JP. (Cal-1252). Ag. 26,52 g. Beautiful patina. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Lima. JP. (Cal-1252). Ag. 26,52 g. Bonita pátina. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
33 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 894 Numistats ref: 634735

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1260 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 496 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Madrid. IJ. (Cal-1260). Ag. 27,06 g. First-year bare bust. Slightly cleaned. Rare. Almost XF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Madrid. IJ. (Cal-1260). Ag. 27,06 g. Primer año de desnudo. Ligeramente limpiada. Rara. EBC-. Est...1500,00.
ebc- Grade
800 EUR Starting
1500 EUR Estimate
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 895 Numistats ref: 634736

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1268 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 503 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1268). Ag. 26,85 g. First-year laureate bust. Scarce. Toned. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1268). Ag. 26,85 g. Primer año de busto laureado. Tono. Escasa. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
33 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 896 Numistats ref: 634737

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1269 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 504 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1269). Ag. 27,20 g. Surface scratches. It retains some luster. Scarce in this grade. XF/Almost XF. Est...750,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1269). Ag. 27,20 g. Rayas superficiales. Restos de brillo original. Escasa así. EBC/EBC-. Est...750,00.
ebc- Grade
400 EUR Starting
750 EUR Estimate
64 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 897 Numistats ref: 634738

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1270 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 505 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1270). Ag. 26,91 g. Old cabinet tone with unlerlaying luster. Very attractive. Rare in this grade. AU. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1270). Ag. 26,91 g. Suave y preciosa pátina de monetario con brillo original subyacente. Atractiva. Rara así. EBC+. Est...700,00.
EBC+ Grade
450 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
59 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 898 Numistats ref: 634739

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1277 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 511 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1824. Madrid. AJ/GJ. (Cal-1277). Ag. 27,08 g. Rectified assayer mark. Original luster. Scarce. AU. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1824. Madrid. AJ/GJ. (Cal-1277). Ag. 27,08 g. Ensayador rectificado. Brillo original. Escasa. EBC+. Est...700,00.
EBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 899 Numistats ref: 634740

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1821. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1281). Ag. "Cabezon" type. Rare. Slabbed by NGC as VF Details, Cleaned. NGC-VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1821. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1281). Ag. Tipo "Cabezón". Rara. Encapsulada por NGC como VF Details, Limpiada. NGC-VF. Est...600,00.
VF Grade
350 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 900 Numistats ref: 634741

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1282). Ag. 26,99 g. "Cabezon" type. Cleaned. Scarce. XF/Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1282). Ag. 26,99 g. Tipo "Cabezón". Limpiada. Escasa. EBC/EBC-. Est...300,00.
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate