Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Fecha: 2024-02-27

# Objetos: 1309

Total salida: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 331
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1670. Potosi. E. (Cal-701). (Km-26). Ag. 26,61 g. Double assayer. Delicate patina. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1670. Potosí. E. (Cal-701). (Km-26). Ag. 26,61 g. Doble ensayador. Suave pátina. MBC-/MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 583
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. Guatemala. P. (Cal-994). Ag. 26,34 g. Used as a jewelry piece. Holed. Rare. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. Guatemala. P. (Cal-994). Ag. 26,34 g. Sirvió como joya. Sirvió como joya. Rara. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 69
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Coruña. A. (Cal-330). Ag. 3,65 g. Shield between roundels. Scallop and gothic A on the reverse. Double struck on obverse. Rare. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Coruña. A. (Cal-330). Ag. 3,65 g. Escudo entre roeles. Venera y A gótica en reverso. Doble acuñación del escudo. Rara. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 859
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1824. Cuzco. T. (Cal-771). Ag. 6,37 g. A good sample for this type. Rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1824. Cuzco. T. (Cal-771). Ag. 6,37 g. Buen ejemplar para el tipo. Rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. BC+/MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1113
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 25,10 g. Original luster. Scarce in this grade. AU. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 25,10 g. Brillo original. Escasa así. EBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 729
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-943). Ag. 27,28 g. Minimal hairlines on obverse. Delicate patina. Attractive. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-943). Ag. 27,28 g. Ínfimas rayitas en anverso. Suave pátina. Atractiva. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 341
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 tari. 1689. Naples. AG/A. (Tauler-3180). (Vti-173). (Mir-299). Ag. 5,07 g. A good sample. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 tari. 1689. Nápoles. AG/A. (Tauler-3180). (Vti-173). (Mir-299). Ag. 5,07 g. Buen ejemplar. Escasa así. EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 610
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1101). Ag. 26,53 g. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. México. FM. (Cal-1101). Ag. 26,53 g. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 618
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1776. Mexico. FM. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,79 g. Minimal hairlines. It retains some luster. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1776. México. FM. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,79 g. Finas y suaves rayitas. Restos de brillo original. Escasa. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 233
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1642. Madrid.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 879

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 107
Charles I (1516-1556). Taler. ND. Deventer, Campen and Zwolle. (Delmonte-271). (Dav-6532). Ag. 24,76 g. Toned. Rare. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos I (1516-1556). Taler. ND. Deventer, Campen y Zwolle. (Delmonte-271). (Dav-6532). Ag. 24,76 g. Tono. Rara. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 113
Philip II (1556-1598). 1/4 real. ND (1574-1576). Potosi. R. (Cal-106). Ag. 0,87 g. P - R flanking the castle. Holed, otherwise good specimen. Full legends. Very rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/4 real. ND (1574-1576). Potosí. R. (Cal-106). Ag. 0,87 g. P - R a los lados del castillo. Perforación, aun así buen ejemplar. Leyendas completas. Muy rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 114
Philip II (1556-1598). 1/4 real. ND (1578-1582). Potosi. (B). (Cal-108). Ag. 0,74 g. Tiny lion over castle on obverse and rectified lion over castle on reverse. Ex Jorge Ugaz Collection. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/4 real. ND (1578-1582). Potosí. (B). (Cal-108). Ag. 0,74 g. Diminuto león sobre el castillo en anverso y león rectificado sobre castillo en reverso. Ex Colección Jorge Ugaz. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. BC+/MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1264
500 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed-433). May 20, Cathedral of Santiago. Serie A. A good sample. Light stains. Scarce. XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: 500 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed-433). 20 de mayo, Catedral de Santiago. Serie A. Manchitas. Buen ejemplar. Escaso. EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 120
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 real. 1595. Segovia. I. (Cal-251). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A349). Ag. 3,26 g. Rare. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 real. 1595. Segovia. I. (Cal-251). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A349). Ag. 3,26 g. Rara. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 520
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1757. Mexico. MM. (Cal-493). Ag. 26,66 g. Hairline on reverse. Toned. Almost VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1757. México. MM. (Cal-493). Ag. 26,66 g. Rayita en reverso. Tono. MBC-. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1038
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1844. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-711). Au. 6,70 g. Minor nicks on edge. Iridescent tone. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1844. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-711). Au. 6,70 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Ligero tono iridiscente. MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1040
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1845. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-713). Au. 6,71 g. VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1845. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-713). Au. 6,71 g. MBC. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1228
Estado Español (1936-1975). 20 pesetas. 1896*19-62. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-173). Au. 6,43 g. Official re-struck. Original luster. Mint state. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 20 pesetas. 1896*19-62. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-173). Au. 6,43 g. Reacuñación oficial. Brillo original. SC. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 588
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1781. Lima. MI. (Cal-1048). Ag. 26,96 g. Minor surface rust. Some original luster remaining. Almost XF/XF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1781. Lima. MI. (Cal-1048). Ag. 26,96 g. Ligeras oxidaciones superficiales. Buena acuñación con parte de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...320,00.