Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 925
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1332). Ag. 26,90 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. México. JJ. (Cal-1332). Ag. 26,90 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 926
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1333). Ag. 26,95 g. Toned. Almost XF/XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. México. JJ. (Cal-1333). Ag. 26,95 g. Tono. EBC-/EBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 927
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. 26,57 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. México. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. 26,57 g. Golpecitos en el canto. BC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 928
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1337). Ag. 26,92 g. Cleaned. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. México. JJ. (Cal-1337). Ag. 26,92 g. Limpiada. BC+/MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 929
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1337). Ag. 26,95 g. Soft tone. Nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. México. JJ. (Cal-1337). Ag. 26,95 g. Suave tono. Golpes en el canto. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 930
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Morelos. (Cal-1343). Ae. 19,12 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Morelos. (Cal-1343). Ae. 19,12 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 931
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1378). Ag. 26,93 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1378). Ag. 26,93 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 932
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1381). Ag. 26,93 g. Soft tone. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1381). Ag. 26,93 g. Suave tono. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 933
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1382). Ag. 27,09 g. Minimal hairlines. Original luster. Scarce in this grade. XF/AU. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1382). Ag. 27,09 g. Suaves rayitas en anverso. Brillo original. Escasa así. EBC/EBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 934
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1384). Ag. 26,98 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1384). Ag. 26,98 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 935
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1384). Ag. 26,93 g. Hairline on obverse. Minimal hairlines. Some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1384). Ag. 26,93 g. Rayita en anverso. Finas y suaves rayitas. Parte de brillo original. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 936
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1384). Ag. 27,06 g. Attractive specimen. Patina. It retains some luster. XF/AU. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1384). Ag. 27,06 g. Suave pátina. Brillo original. Atractivo ejemplar. EBC/EBC+. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 937
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1385). Ag. 26,79 g. It retains some luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1385). Ag. 26,79 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 938
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1822. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1836). Ag. 26,77 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1822. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1836). Ag. 26,77 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 939
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1823. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1388). Ag. 26,96 g. Beautiful patina. A good sample. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1823. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1388). Ag. 26,96 g. Bonita pátina. Buen ejemplar. MBC+/EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 940
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1824. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1391). Ag. 26,66 g. It retains some original luster on reverse. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1824. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1391). Ag. 26,66 g. Restos de brillo original en reverso. MBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 941
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1825. Potosi. JL. (Cal-1294). Ag. 26,99 g. Slightly cleaned. Almost VF/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1825. Potosí. JL. (Cal-1294). Ag. 26,99 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC-/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 942
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1825. Potosi. JL. (Cal-1394). Ag. 26,94 g. Republican coinage. Graffiti on obverse. Minor planchet flaw. Patina yet remaining some original luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1825. Potosí. JL. (Cal-1394). Ag. 26,94 g. Acuñación republicana. Hojita y graffitis en anverso. Suave pátina con restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 943
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1400). Ag. 26,32 g. Admiral bust without laurea. Jacket with buttons. Choice VF/VF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1400). Ag. 26,32 g. Busto almirante sin láurea. Casaca con botones. MBC+/MBC. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 944
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1406). Ag. 26,93 g. Laureate bust. Graffiti. Rare. Choice VF. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1406). Ag. 26,93 g. Busto laureado. Graffitis en anverso. Rara. MBC+. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 945
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1412). Ag. 26,85 g. Bare bust. Minimal roughness on obverse. Hairlines. Nicks on edge. VF/Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1412). Ag. 26,85 g. Busto desnudo. Ligeras erosiones en anverso. Rayitas y golpes en el canto. MBC/MBC+. Est...220,00.