Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Lima. JP. (Cal-1243). Ag. 27,28 g. First-year king´s bust. Minor nick on edge. Soft tone. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Lima. JP. (Cal-1243). Ag. 27,28 g. Primer año de busto propio. Golpecito en el canto. Suave y atractivo tono. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Lima. JP. (Cal-1244). Ag. 26,82 g. With some original luster remaining. VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Lima. JP. (Cal-1244). Ag. 26,82 g. Pequeños restos de brillo original. MBC. Est...150,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Lima. JP. (Cal-1247). Ag. 27,19 g. Minor planchet flaw. Delicate patina. Attractive. Almost XF/XF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Lima. JP. (Cal-1247). Ag. 27,19 g. Leve hojita en anverso. Suave pátina. Atractiva. EBC-/EBC. Est...250,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Lima. JP. (Cal-1251). Ag. 26,71 g. Nice soft patina with some orange tones. Attractive. Scarce in this state of prevervation. Ex Jesús Vico (17/10/1988), lot 682. Almost XF. Est...350,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Lima. JP. (Cal-1251). Ag. 26,71 g. Suave pátina con ligeros tonos anaranjados. Atractiva. Escasa así. Ex Jesús Vico (17/10/1988), lote 682. EBC-. Est...350,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Madrid. IJ. (Cal-1260). Ag. 27,06 g. First-year bare bust. Slightly cleaned. Rare. Almost XF. Est...1500,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Madrid. IJ. (Cal-1260). Ag. 27,06 g. Primer año de desnudo. Ligeramente limpiada. Rara. EBC-. Est...1500,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1268). Ag. 26,85 g. First-year laureate bust. Scarce. Toned. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1268). Ag. 26,85 g. Primer año de busto laureado. Tono. Escasa. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1269). Ag. 27,20 g. Surface scratches. It retains some luster. Scarce in this grade. XF/Almost XF. Est...750,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1269). Ag. 27,20 g. Rayas superficiales. Restos de brillo original. Escasa así. EBC/EBC-. Est...750,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1270). Ag. 26,91 g. Old cabinet tone with unlerlaying luster. Very attractive. Rare in this grade. AU. Est...700,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1270). Ag. 26,91 g. Suave y preciosa pátina de monetario con brillo original subyacente. Atractiva. Rara así. EBC+. Est...700,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1821. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1281). Ag. "Cabezon" type. Rare. Slabbed by NGC as VF Details, Cleaned. NGC-VF. Est...600,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1821. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1281). Ag. Tipo "Cabezón". Rara. Encapsulada por NGC como VF Details, Limpiada. NGC-VF. Est...600,00.