Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 861 Numistats ref: 634682

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 842 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 929 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1826. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-842). Ag. 5,93 g. Original luster. Knock on obverse. Nice example. XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1826. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-842). Ag. 5,93 g. Golpecito en anverso. Brillo original. Bonito ejemplar. EBC. Est...120,00.
EBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 862 Numistats ref: 634683

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 848 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 934 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1921. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-848). Ag. Magnificent piece. Plenty of original luster. Minimal adjustment hairlines. Rare in this condition. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1921. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-848). Ag. Magnífico ejemplar, pleno brillo original. Ínfimas rayitas de ajuste en anverso. Rara así. SC-/SC. Est...200,00.
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
15 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 863 Numistats ref: 634684

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 850 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 936 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1733. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-850). Ag. 5,99 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1733. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-850). Ag. 5,99 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...90,00.
ebc- Grade
70 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 864 Numistats ref: 634685

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 885 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 961 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Morelos. (Cal-885). Ae. 7,32 g. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Morelos. (Cal-885). Ae. 7,32 g. MBC. Est...45,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
44 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 865 Numistats ref: 634686

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Morelos. (Cal-885). Ae. 6,91 g. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Morelos. (Cal-885). Ae. 6,91 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...90,00.
good Grade
40 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
44 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 866 Numistats ref: 634687

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 934 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1011 References

MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 867 Numistats ref: 634688

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 935 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1012 References

25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 868 Numistats ref: 634689

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 959 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1035 References

EBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 869 Numistats ref: 634690

Fernando VII Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1031 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 709 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1809. Cataluña (Minted in Reus). SF. (Cal-1031). Ag. 13,49 g. Minimal hairlines. It retains some luster. Very scarce. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1809. Cataluña (Acuñada en Reus). SF. (Cal-1031). Ag. 13,49 g. Suaves rayitas. Restos de brillo original. Muy escasa. EBC-/MBC+. Est...700,00.
ebc- Grade
400 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 870 Numistats ref: 634691

Fernando VII Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1039 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 718 References

MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
30 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 871 Numistats ref: 634692

Fernando VII Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1088 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 762 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 10 reales. 1821. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1088). Ag. 13,12 g. "Cabezon" type. 4 reales module. A good sample for this type. Scarce in this grade. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 10 reales. 1821. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1088). Ag. 13,12 g. Tipo "Cabezón". Módula de 4 reales. Buen ejemplar para este tipo. Bonita pátina. Escasa así. MBC+/EBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 872 Numistats ref: 634693

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 10 reales. 1821. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1088). Ag. 13,65 g. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 10 reales. 1821. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1088). Ag. 13,65 g. Escasa así. EBC-. Est...250,00.
ebc- Grade
175 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 873 Numistats ref: 634694

Fernando VII Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1119 References

MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 874 Numistats ref: 634695

Fernando VII Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1135 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 819 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1830. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1135). Ag. 13,30 g. Scarce. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1830. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1135). Ag. 13,30 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 875 Numistats ref: 634696

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1148 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 371 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Cadiz. CI. (Cal-1148). Ag. 27,02 g. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-1148). Ag. 27,02 g. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC- Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 876 Numistats ref: 634697

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 duro. 1808. Gerona. (Cal-1201). Ag. 26,61 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 duro. 1808. Gerona. (Cal-1201). Ag. 26,61 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...180,00.
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 877 Numistats ref: 634698

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 duro. 1808. Gerona. (Cal-1201). Ag. 25,92 g. Small frame. Choice VF/VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 duro. 1808. Gerona. (Cal-1201). Ag. 25,92 g. Cartela pequeña. MBC+/MBC. Est...220,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 878 Numistats ref: 634699

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 duro. 1808. Gerona. (Cal-1201). Ag. 26,75 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 duro. 1808. Gerona. (Cal-1201). Ag. 26,75 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 879 Numistats ref: 634700

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1219 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 456 References

EBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 880 Numistats ref: 634701

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1222 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 458 References

EBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
800 EUR Estimate
20 Past auctions