Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1833. Lima. MM. (Cal-1305). (Km-83). Ag. 26,40 g. Circular countermark with F.7º crowned for Manila. Choice VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1833. Lima. MM. (Cal-1305). (Km-83). Ag. 26,40 g. Resello F7º bajo corona para circular por Filipinas. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1808. Mexico. TH. (Cal-1306). Ag. 26,77 g. Imaginary bust. Beautiful patina. Minor crack. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-1306). Ag. 26,77 g. Busto imaginario. Bonita pátina. Pequeña grieta. Escasa. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Mexico. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,79 g. Imaginary bust. It retains some luster. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,79 g. Busto imaginario. Restos de brillo original. Escasa así. EBC. Est...250,00.
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1891*_ _-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-53). Ag. 4,94 g. Original luster. Soft tone. Minor contact marks. Attractive. Scarce in this grade. AU. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1891*_ _-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-53). Ag. 4,94 g. Brillo original. Suave tono. Prequeñas marcas. Atractiva. Escasa así. EBC+. Est...250,00.
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1747. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-548). Au. 1,76 g. Sllabed by NGV as XF 45. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1747. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-548). Au. 1,76 g. Encapsulada por NCV como XF 45. Est...250,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 escudo felipe. 1590. Antwerpen. (Tauler-1143). (Vanhoudt-362.AN). (Vti-1266). Ag. 33,73 g. Minor deposits. Patina. VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 escudo felipe. 1590. Amberes. (Tauler-1143). (Vanhoudt-362.AN). (Vti-1266). Ag. 33,73 g. Leves concreciones. Pátina. MBC. Est...250,00.
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1703. Lima. H. (Cal-714). Ag. 6,68 g. Double date, one of them partially visible. Dark patina. Attractive specimen. Rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Choice VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1703. Lima. H. (Cal-714). Ag. 6,68 g. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial. Pátina oscura. Atractiva. Rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Lot of 5 banknotes of 1992 with the same numeral (004515), 4 without series (1000, 2000, 5000, 10000 pesetas) and 1 with series (2000 pesetas series 1S). Interesting. TO EXAMINE. Mint state. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 5 billetes de 1992 con la misma numeración "004515". Cuatro de ellos sin serie (1000, 2000, 5000, 10000 pesetas) y 1 con serie (2000 pesetas serie 1S). Interesante. A EXAMINAR. SC. Est...250,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. ¿1628?. Sevilla. D. (Cal-¿1639?). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-¿C494?). Ag. 27,32 g. Double struck on reverse. King´s name and numeral visible. Choice VF/VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. ¿1628?. Sevilla. D. (Cal-¿1639?). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-¿C494?). Ag. 27,32 g. Visible el nombre y numeral del rey. Doble acuñación en reverso. MBC+/MBC. Est...250,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 ducaton. 1648. Antwerpen. (Tauler-2909). (Vti-1238). (Vanhoudt-642.AN). Ag. 32,44 g. Weak strike. Flan crack. Choice VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 ducatón. 1648. Amberes. (Tauler-2909). (Vti-1238). (Vanhoudt-642.AN). Ag. 32,44 g. Fina grieta y vano de acuñación, aún así bonito ejemplar. MBC+. Est...250,00.
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime II (1291-1327). Pirral. Sicilia. (Cru-353). (Cru C.G-2171). (Mir-179). Ag. 3,04 g. Rose on the shield. Patina. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Jaime II (1291-1327). Pirral. Sicilia. (Cru-353). (Cru C.G-2171). (Mir-179). Ag. 3,04 g. Rosa sobre el escudo. Patina. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1746. Potosi. q. (Cal-1208). Ag. 13,63 g. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Choice VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1746. Potosí. q. (Cal-1208). Ag. 13,63 g. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1823. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-1423). Ag. 26,87 g. "Cabezon" type. Patina. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1823. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-1423). Ag. 26,87 g. Tipo "Cabezón". Pátina. BC+/MBC-. Est...250,00.
The Crown of Aragon. Ferdinand II. 1 real. Mallorca. (Cru C.G-3094 var.). (Cru V.S-1177 var.). Ag. 2,26 g. Latin letters A and U. Choice VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Fernando II. 1 real. Mallorca. (Cru C.G-3094 var.). (Cru V.S-1177 var.). Ag. 2,26 g. Letras A y U latinas. MBC+. Est...250,00.