5 pesetas. 1936. Burgos. (Ed-417). November 21 by José López Sánchez. Without serie. Bends. Break. Very rare. F. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: 5 pesetas. 1936. Burgos. (Ed-417). 21 de noviembre por José López Sánchez. Sin serie. Dobleces. Rotura. Muy raro. BC. Est...250,00.
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1751. Lima. R. (Cal-149). Ag. 2,97 g. Double date. Very scarce. Ex Virrey Amat Collection, Aureo (14/12/2005), lot 155. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Almost VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1751. Lima. R. (Cal-149). Ag. 2,97 g. Doble fecha. Muy escasa. Ex Colección Virrey Amat, Áureo (14/12/2005), lote 155. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC-. Est...250,00.
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1875*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-35). Ag. 25,10 g. Hairlines. It retains some luster. XF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1875*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-35). Ag. 25,10 g. Alguna rayita. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...250,00.
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-37). Ag. 25,18 g. Minor scratches. Original luster. XF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-37). Ag. 25,18 g. Marquitas. Brillo original. EBC. Est...250,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 real. ND (1577-1588). Lima. D (Diego de la Torre). (Cal-212). Ag. *-I to left, P-dot-D to right. Rare. Slabbed by PCGS as XF 45. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 real. ND (1577-1588). Lima. D (Diego de la Torre). (Cal-212). Ag. *-I a la izquierda y P-Do a la derecha del escudo. Rara. Encapsulada por PCGS como XF 45. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. Est...250,00.
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-648). Ag. 25,83 g. Hairline on obverse. Minor nicks on edge. Patina. Almost XF/XF. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-648). Ag. 25,83 g. Rayita en anverso y golpecitos en el canto. Pátina. EBC-/EBC. Est...300,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 real. 1596. Segovia. FE (Juan de Arfe Villafañe). (Cal-253). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A351). Ag. 2,77 g. The only year with this assayer. Rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 real. 1596. Segovia. FE (Juan de Arfe Villafañe). (Cal-253). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A351). Ag. 2,77 g. Único año con este ensayador. Rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...300,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1282). Ag. 26,99 g. "Cabezon" type. Cleaned. Scarce. XF/Almost XF. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1282). Ag. 26,99 g. Tipo "Cabezón". Limpiada. Escasa. EBC/EBC-. Est...300,00.
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1753. Mexico. MF. (Cal-479). Ag. 26,75 g. Some scratches. Slightly cleaned. VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1753. México. MF. (Cal-479). Ag. 26,75 g. Alguna raya. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC. Est...300,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. ND (1577-1588). Lima. D (Diego de la Torre). (Cal-502). Ag. 12,86 g. 4/P - C/* on the sides of the shield. Plugged hole. Rare. Slabbed by NGC as VF 25. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. ND (1577-1588). Lima. D (Diego de la Torre). (Cal-502). Ag. 12,86 g. 4/P - Do/* a los lados del escudo. Agujero tapado. Pátina. Rara. Encapsulada por NGC como VF 25. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Est...300,00.