Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1821. Lima. (Cal-272). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as AU 58. Only 1 finer specimen in the NGC census. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1821. Lima. (Cal-272). Ag. Bonita pátina. Escasa así. Encapsulada por PCGS como AU 58, solamente 1 ejemlar mejor conservado según el censo de PCGS. Est...250,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1823. Lima. (Cal-273). Ag. 0,85 g. Beautiful patina. A good sample for this type. Very scarce. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Choice VF. Est...170,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1823. Lima. (Cal-273). Ag. 0,85 g. Bonita pátina con ligero tono iridiscente. Buen ejemplar para el tipo. Muy escasa. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC+. Est...170,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1830/20. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-379). Ag. 1,41 g. Calicó cites this overdate as 30 over 20, but under the 0 there is another rectification with a broader base that we cannot interpret clearly. Patina. Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1830/20. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-379). Ag. 1,41 g. Calicó cita esta sobrefecha como 30 sobre 20 pero bajo el 0 se aprecia otra rectificación de base más ancha que no llegamos a interpretar con claridad. Pátina. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1811. Cataluña (Tarragona or Mallorca). SF. (Cal-511). Ag. 2,66 g. Laureate bust. Rare. Choice VF/VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1811. Cataluña (Tarragona o Mallorca). SF. (Cal-511). Ag. 2,66 g. Busto laureado. Rara. MBC+/MBC. Est...150,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1814. Guatemala. M. (Cal-554). Ag. 3,37 g. We have only found references to a example auctioned in 2010. Beautiful patina. very rare. VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1814. Guatemala. M. (Cal-554). Ag. 3,37 g. Únicamente hemos encontrado referencias de un ejemplar subastado en 2010. Bonita pátina. Muy rara. MBC. Est...200,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1809. Mexico. TH. (Cal-600). Ag. 3,35 g. Imaginary bust. Slight traces of original luster. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-600). Ag. 3,35 g. Busto imaginario. Leves restos de brillo original en el reverso. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1810. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-651). (Restrepo-111-3). Ag. 3,47 g. Bust of Charles IV. Rare. Almost VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1810. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-651). (Restrepo-111-3). Ag. 3,47 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Rara. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1819. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. FJ. (Cal-657). Ag. 3,24 g. Scarce. F/Choice F. Est...45,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1819. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. FJ. (Cal-657). Ag. 3,24 g. Escasa. BC/BC+. Est...45,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cadiz. CI. (Cal-724). Ag. 5,79 g. Small mintmark. Small planchet flaw on obverse. Choice VF. Est...110,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-724). Ag. 5,79 g. Marca de ceca pequeña. Hojita en anverso. MBC+. Est...110,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1819/8. Caracas. BS. (Cal-731). Ag. 5,16 g. Overdate. Lions and castles. Plugged hole. Scarce. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Almost VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1819/8. Caracas. BS. (Cal-731). Ag. 5,16 g. Sobrefecha. Leones y castillo. Agujero tapado. Escasa. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1819/8. Caracas. BS. (Cal-731). Ag. 4,86 g. Overdate. Lions and castles. Plugged hole. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Almost VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1819/8. Caracas. BS. (Cal-731). Ag. 4,86 g. Sobrefecha. Leones y castillos. Agujero tapado. Escasa. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1824. Cuzco. T. (Cal-771). Ag. 6,37 g. A good sample for this type. Rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1824. Cuzco. T. (Cal-771). Ag. 6,37 g. Buen ejemplar para el tipo. Rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. BC+/MBC-. Est...300,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1826. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-842). Ag. 5,93 g. Original luster. Knock on obverse. Nice example. XF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1826. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-842). Ag. 5,93 g. Golpecito en anverso. Brillo original. Bonito ejemplar. EBC. Est...120,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1921. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-848). Ag. Magnificent piece. Plenty of original luster. Minimal adjustment hairlines. Rare in this condition. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1921. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-848). Ag. Magnífico ejemplar, pleno brillo original. Ínfimas rayitas de ajuste en anverso. Rara así. SC-/SC. Est...200,00.