Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 499 Numistats ref: 633941

Fernando VI Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 407 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 441 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 4 reales. 1753. Potosi. q. (Cal-407). Ag. 13,18 g. Double date, one of them partially visible. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 4 reales. 1753. Potosí. q. (Cal-407). Ag. 13,18 g. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial. MBC+. Est...220,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1020 Numistats ref: 634981

Isabel II Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 675 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 122 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-675). Au. 1,68 g. XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-675). Au. 1,68 g. EBC. Est...250,00.
EBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
53 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 887 Numistats ref: 634728

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1247 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 482 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Lima. JP. (Cal-1247). Ag. 27,19 g. Minor planchet flaw. Delicate patina. Attractive. Almost XF/XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Lima. JP. (Cal-1247). Ag. 27,19 g. Leve hojita en anverso. Suave pátina. Atractiva. EBC-/EBC. Est...250,00.
ebc- Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 764 Numistats ref: 634485

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 980 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 701 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Mexico. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 27,01 g. Minor nicks on edge. Beautiful patina. XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 27,01 g. Golpecitos en canto. Bonita pátina. EBC. Est...250,00.
EBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 124 Numistats ref: 633207

Felipe II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 325 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 467 References
Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1595. Granada. F. (Cal-325). Ag. 6,82 g. Scarce. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1595. Granada. F. (Cal-325). Ag. 6,82 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 125 Numistats ref: 633208

Felipe II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1595. Granada. F. (Cal-325 var). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A129). Ag. 6,79 g. Arms from Flandes and Tirol exchanged. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1595. Granada. F. (Cal-325 var). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A129). Ag. 6,79 g. Armas de Flandes y Tirol intercambiadas. Escasa. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1021 Numistats ref: 635002

Isabel II Authority
40 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 682 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 105 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-682). Au. 3,34 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-682). Au. 3,34 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...250,00.
ebc- Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
49 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1022 Numistats ref: 635003

Isabel II Authority
40 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 686 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 106 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-686). Au. 3,35 g. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-686). Au. 3,35 g. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
79 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1023 Numistats ref: 635004

Isabel II Authority
40 Reales Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-686). Au. 3,41 g. Minor contact marks. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-686). Au. 3,41 g. Pequeñas marcas. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...250,00.
EBC+ Grade
160 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
79 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1024 Numistats ref: 635005

Isabel II Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 688 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 108 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-688). Au. 3,36 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-688). Au. 3,36 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...250,00.
ebc- Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
109 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1027 Numistats ref: 635008

Isabel II Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 689 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 109 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-689). Au. 3,39 g. Original luster. AU. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-689). Au. 3,39 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...250,00.
EBC+ Grade
170 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
51 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 386 Numistats ref: 633728

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 382 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1478 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1705. Lima. H. (Cal-382). Ag. 3,16 g. The "5" of the obverse date, very displaced. Double date and double assayer. Dark patina. Attractive. Rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1705. Lima. H. (Cal-382). Ag. 3,16 g. El "5" de la fecha en anverso, muy separado. Doble fecha y doble ensayador. Pátina oscura. Atractiva. Rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 134 Numistats ref: 633217

Felipe II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 587 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 401 References
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1592. Sevilla. B. (Cal-587). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A648). Ag. 13,64 g. The digit 2 of the date as Z. Rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1592. Sevilla. B. (Cal-587). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A648). Ag. 13,64 g. El 2 de la fecha como Z. Rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 135 Numistats ref: 633218

Felipe II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 603 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 414 References
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. ND (ca. 1578). Toledo. M. (Cal-603). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A839). Ag. 12,,70 Light double strike. Cleaned. Rare. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. ND (ca. 1578). Toledo. M. (Cal-603). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A839). Ag. 12,,70 Ligera doble acuñación. Limpiada. Rara. MBC-. Est...250,00.
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1030 Numistats ref: 635011

Isabel II Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 691 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 111 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,33 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,33 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...250,00.
ebc- Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
155 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1031 Numistats ref: 635012

Isabel II Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,32 g. Original luster. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,32 g. Brillo original. SC-/SC. Est...250,00.
170 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
155 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1032 Numistats ref: 635013

Isabel II Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 693 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 112 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1868*6-8. Madrid. (Cal-693). Au. 3,30 g. It retains some luster. XF/Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1868*6-8. Madrid. (Cal-693). Au. 3,30 g. Gran parte de brillo original. EBC/EBC-. Est...250,00.
ebc- Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 645 Numistats ref: 634246

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1174 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 978 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category

ebc- Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
32 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 651 Numistats ref: 634252

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1193 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 995 References

XF Grade
100 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 904 Numistats ref: 634765

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-1293). Ag. 26,59 g. Toned. Choice VF/VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-1293). Ag. 26,59 g. Tono. MBC+/MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate