Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. ND. Potosi. O (Juan Rodríguez de Rodas). (Cal-576 similar). Ag. 2,52 g. Very rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Almost VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. ND. Potosí. O (Juan Rodríguez de Rodas). (Cal-576 similar). Ag. 2,52 g. Muy rara. Lote exento de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 real. ND (1578-1582). Potosi. L. (Cal-240). Ag. 3,35 g. "Seville" lions. Round flan and full data. Rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 real. ND (1578-1582). Potosí. L. (Cal-240). Ag. 3,35 g. Leones de Sevilla. Muy redonda y completa. Rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC/MBC+. Est...200,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1302). Ag. 26,83 g. Legend REY D ESPAN E YND. Cleaned. VF. Est...220,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1302). Ag. 26,83 g. Leyenda REY D ESPAN E YND. Limpiada. MBC. Est...220,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Potosi. P. (Cal-tipo 327). Ag. 26,35 g. Date not visible. Lions and castles. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. VF. Est...220,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Potosí. P. (Cal-tipo 327). Ag. 26,35 g. Fecha no visible. Leones y castillos. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC. Est...220,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 escudo of Burgundy. 1568. Dordrecht. (Tauler-1288). (Vanhoudt-290.DO). (Vti-1319). Ag. 27,53 g. Hairlines. Scarce. VF/Almost VF. Est...220,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 escudo de Borgoña. 1568. Dordrecht. (Tauler-1288). (Vanhoudt-290.DO). (Vti-1319). Ag. 27,53 g. Rayitas. Escasa. MBC/MBC-. Est...220,00.
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1607. Segovia. C. (Cal-516). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B315). Ag. 3,34 g. Soft tone. Slight stress marks. Beautiful. Almost XF. Est...220,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1607. Segovia. C. (Cal-516). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B315). Ag. 3,34 g. Suave tono. Plata ligeramente agria. Bella. EBC-. Est...220,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1412). Ag. 26,85 g. Bare bust. Minimal roughness on obverse. Hairlines. Nicks on edge. VF/Choice VF. Est...220,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1412). Ag. 26,85 g. Busto desnudo. Ligeras erosiones en anverso. Rayitas y golpes en el canto. MBC/MBC+. Est...220,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-553). Anv.: + DOMINVS : MIChI : AIVTOR : ED EGO : D / ✿ ISPIAM : INIMICOS : MEO. Rev.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTELL •. Ag. 3,26 g. Eight-petalled roses on the axes of the quatrefoil, S below. Toned. Choice VF. Est...220,00.
Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-553). Anv.: + DOMINVS : MIChI : AIVTOR : ED EGO : D / ✿ ISPIAM : INIMICOS : MEO. Rev.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTELL •. Ag. 3,26 g. Rosas de 8 pétalos en los ejes del cuartelado, S debajo. Tono. MBC+. Est...220,00.
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-564). Ag. 13,48 g. "Square d" assayer on reverse. Minor surface rust. Choice VF. Est...220,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-564). Ag. 13,48 g. Ensayador d cuadrada en reverso. Ligeras oxidaciones superficiales. MBC+. Est...220,00.