Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 225 Numistats ref: 633408

Felipe IV Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 576 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. ND. Potosi. O (Juan Rodríguez de Rodas). (Cal-576 similar). Ag. 2,52 g. Very rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. ND. Potosí. O (Juan Rodríguez de Rodas). (Cal-576 similar). Ag. 2,52 g. Muy rara. Lote exento de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC-. Est...200,00.
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 874 Numistats ref: 634695

Fernando VII Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1135 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 819 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1830. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1135). Ag. 13,30 g. Scarce. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1830. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1135). Ag. 13,30 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 751 Numistats ref: 634452

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 961 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 692 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Mexico. FM. (Cal-961). Ag. 27,01 g. Original luster. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. México. FM. (Cal-961). Ag. 27,01 g. Brillo original. EBC-. Est...200,00.
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
114 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 119 Numistats ref: 633182

Felipe II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 240 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 635 References
Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 real. ND (1578-1582). Potosi. L. (Cal-240). Ag. 3,35 g. "Seville" lions. Round flan and full data. Rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 real. ND (1578-1582). Potosí. L. (Cal-240). Ag. 3,35 g. Leones de Sevilla. Muy redonda y completa. Rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC/MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1025 Numistats ref: 635006

Isabel II Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 688 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 108 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-688). Au. 3,34 g. Original luster. AU. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-688). Au. 3,34 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...220,00.
EBC+ Grade
160 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
109 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 905 Numistats ref: 634766

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-1293). Ag. 26,54 g. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-1293). Ag. 26,54 g. MBC+. Est...220,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 908 Numistats ref: 634769

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1302). Ag. 26,83 g. Legend REY D ESPAN E YND. Cleaned. VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1302). Ag. 26,83 g. Leyenda REY D ESPAN E YND. Limpiada. MBC. Est...220,00.
MBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 280 Numistats ref: 633503

Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Potosi. P. (Cal-tipo 327). Ag. 26,35 g. Date not visible. Lions and castles. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Potosí. P. (Cal-tipo 327). Ag. 26,35 g. Fecha no visible. Leones y castillos. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC. Est...220,00.
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 791 Numistats ref: 634532

Carlos IV Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1108 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 490 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1791. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1108). Au. 3,36 g. Deposits in the reverse. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1791. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1108). Au. 3,36 g. Depósitos en reverso. MBC+. Est...220,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
59 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 150 Numistats ref: 633253

Philip II (1556-1598). 1 escudo of Burgundy. 1568. Dordrecht. (Tauler-1288). (Vanhoudt-290.DO). (Vti-1319). Ag. 27,53 g. Hairlines. Scarce. VF/Almost VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 escudo de Borgoña. 1568. Dordrecht. (Tauler-1288). (Vanhoudt-290.DO). (Vti-1319). Ag. 27,53 g. Rayitas. Escasa. MBC/MBC-. Est...220,00.
MBC- Grade
120 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 176 Numistats ref: 633299

Felipe III Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 516 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 471 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1607. Segovia. C. (Cal-516). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B315). Ag. 3,34 g. Soft tone. Slight stress marks. Beautiful. Almost XF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1607. Segovia. C. (Cal-516). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B315). Ag. 3,34 g. Suave tono. Plata ligeramente agria. Bella. EBC-. Est...220,00.
ebc- Grade
120 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 945 Numistats ref: 634846

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1412 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 635 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1412). Ag. 26,85 g. Bare bust. Minimal roughness on obverse. Hairlines. Nicks on edge. VF/Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1412). Ag. 26,85 g. Busto desnudo. Ligeras erosiones en anverso. Rayitas y golpes en el canto. MBC/MBC+. Est...220,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
74 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 37 Numistats ref: 633080

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-553). Anv.: + DOMINVS : MIChI : AIVTOR : ED EGO : D / ✿ ISPIAM : INIMICOS : MEO. Rev.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTELL •. Ag. 3,26 g. Eight-petalled roses on the axes of the quatrefoil, S below. Toned. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-553). Anv.: + DOMINVS : MIChI : AIVTOR : ED EGO : D / ✿ ISPIAM : INIMICOS : MEO. Rev.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTELL •. Ag. 3,26 g. Rosas de 8 pétalos en los ejes del cuartelado, S debajo. Tono. MBC+. Est...220,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 196 Numistats ref: 633339

Felipe III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 881 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 85 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. ND (1598-1606). Mexico. F. (Cal-881). Ag. 27,21 g. Choice F. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. ND (1598-1606). México. F. (Cal-881). Ag. 27,21 g. BC+. Est...220,00.
100 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1093 Numistats ref: 635134

Isabel II Authority
Peso Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 833 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 150 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 peso. 1868. Manila. (Cal-833). Au. 1,67 g. Scarce. VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 peso. 1868. Manila. (Cal-833). Au. 1,67 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...220,00.
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
38 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1097 Numistats ref: 635138

Isabel II Authority
2 Pesos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 850 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 140 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 pesos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-850). Au. 3,31 g. Scratches on obverse. Small planchet flaws. Cleaned. VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 pesos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-850). Au. 3,31 g. Rayas en anverso y hojitas. Limpiada. MBC. Est...220,00.
MBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
31 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 712 Numistats ref: 634373

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 899 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 637 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Guatemala. M. (Cal-899). Ag. 26,93 g. Slightly cleaned obverse. Toned. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Guatemala. M. (Cal-899). Ag. 26,93 g. Anverso ligeramente limpiado. Tono. MBC+. Est...220,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
39 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 88 Numistats ref: 633131

Reyes Católicos Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 564 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 211 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-564). Ag. 13,48 g. "Square d" assayer on reverse. Minor surface rust. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-564). Ag. 13,48 g. Ensayador d cuadrada en reverso. Ligeras oxidaciones superficiales. MBC+. Est...220,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
201 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 615 Numistats ref: 634177

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1106 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 917 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1773. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1106). Ag. 26,82 g. Inverted mintmark and assayer. Toned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1773. México. FM. (Cal-1106). Ag. 26,82 g. Ceca y ensayador invertidos. Tono. Escasa. MBC+. Est...220,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 877 Numistats ref: 634698

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 duro. 1808. Gerona. (Cal-1201). Ag. 25,92 g. Small frame. Choice VF/VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 duro. 1808. Gerona. (Cal-1201). Ag. 25,92 g. Cartela pequeña. MBC+/MBC. Est...220,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate