Philip III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 1621/08. Segovia. (Cal-653). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B310). Ag. 6,61 g. Clear rectification of date. Rare. Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 1621/08. Segovia. (Cal-653). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B310). Ag. 6,61 g. Clara rectificación de la fecha. Rara. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. ND (1598-1606). Mexico. F. (Cal-881). Ag. 20,64 g. Heavy corrosion from salt water immersion. Choice F. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. ND (1598-1606). México. F. (Cal-881). Ag. 20,64 g. Oxidaciones marinas. BC+. Est...200,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1797. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. (Cal-165). (Restrepo-75-3). Ag. 0,90 g. Very scarce, even more in this grade. Almost XF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1797. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. (Cal-165). (Restrepo-75-3). Ag. 0,90 g. Muy escasa, más en esta conservación. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-894.1). Anv.: + ENRICVS ✿ CVARTV ... ACIA ✿ REX. Rev.: + ENRICVS ✿ REX ✿ CASTELLE : ET : LEGIONIS ✿. Ag. 3,18 g. S at the top of the vertical lower. Lobed border on obverse and reverse, decorated on obverse by dots and reverse by roundels. Heavy wavy flan. Original patina. Almost VF/VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-894.1). Anv.: + ENRICVS ✿ CVARTV ... ACIA ✿ REX. Rev.: + ENRICVS ✿ REX ✿ CASTELLE : ET : LEGIONIS ✿. Ag. 3,18 g. S en el etremo inferior del eje vertical. Orla lobulada en anverso y reverso, decoradas en anverso por puntos y reverso por roeles. Marca de doblez. Pátina original. MBC-/MBC. Est...200,00.
Charles II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1688. Valencia. (Cal-Unlisted). Ag. 2,16 g. The 1 rectified on 8. Very rare. Ex Tauler & Fau 31, Lot. 1118 (11.06.2019). Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1688. Valencia. (Cal-332 var). Ag. 2,16 g. El 1 está rectificado sobre un 8. Muy rara. Ex Tauler&Fau 31 (11.06.2019), lote 1118 . MBC+. Est...200,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Lima. IJ. (Cal-910). Ag. 26,30 g. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Lima. IJ. (Cal-910). Ag. 26,30 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Estado Español (1936-1975). 10 pesetas. 1878*19-62. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-168). Au. 3,22 g. Official re-struck. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 10 pesetas. 1878*19-62. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-168). Au. 3,22 g. Reacuñación oficial. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...200,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1814. Guatemala. M. (Cal-554). Ag. 3,37 g. We have only found references to a example auctioned in 2010. Beautiful patina. very rare. VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1814. Guatemala. M. (Cal-554). Ag. 3,37 g. Únicamente hemos encontrado referencias de un ejemplar subastado en 2010. Bonita pátina. Muy rara. MBC. Est...200,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1819/8. Caracas. BS. (Cal-731). Ag. 5,16 g. Overdate. Lions and castles. Plugged hole. Scarce. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Almost VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1819/8. Caracas. BS. (Cal-731). Ag. 5,16 g. Sobrefecha. Leones y castillo. Agujero tapado. Escasa. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC-. Est...200,00.
I Republic. Medal. 1873. Bronce plateado. (Vq-14387). (Ruiz Trapero-786). (Vives-837). Proclaimed on February 11, 1873. Engraver: García. Unusual in this grade. Slabbed by PCGS as AU 58 (Top Pop), the finest known in the NGC and PCGS census. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). I República. Medalla. 1873. Bronce plateado. (Vq-14387). (Ruiz Trapero-786). (Vives-837). "Proclamada en 11 de Febrero de 1873". Grabador: J. García. Encapsulada por PCGS como AU 58 (Top Pop), el mejor ejemplar conservado según los censos de NGC y PCGS. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Est...200,00.
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 reales. ND. Granada. K. (Cal-498). Ag. 6,80 g. Shield between G-II. Mintmark flanked by roundels and rounde above the value. Assayer open R in the reverse. Nice old cabinet tone. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 reales. ND. Granada. R. (Cal-498). Ag. 6,80 g. Escudo entre G-II. Ceca acotada por roeles y valor superado de roel. Ensayador R abierta en reverso. Bonita pátina de monetario. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1789. Mexico. FM. (Cal-950). Ag. 26,90 g. Bust of Charles III and Ordinal IV. Knock on edge. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1789. México. FM. (Cal-950). Ag. 26,90 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. Golpe en el canto. Escasa. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1748. Lima. (V). (Cal-39). Ag. 1,88 g. Double date. Rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1748. Lima. (V). (Cal-39). Ag. 1,88 g. Doble fecha. Rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1921. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-848). Ag. Magnificent piece. Plenty of original luster. Minimal adjustment hairlines. Rare in this condition. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1921. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-848). Ag. Magnífico ejemplar, pleno brillo original. Ínfimas rayitas de ajuste en anverso. Rara así. SC-/SC. Est...200,00.