Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 877
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 duro. 1808. Gerona. (Cal-1201). Ag. 25,92 g. Small frame. Choice VF/VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 duro. 1808. Gerona. (Cal-1201). Ag. 25,92 g. Cartela pequeña. MBC+/MBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 499
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 4 reales. 1753. Potosi. q. (Cal-407). Ag. 13,18 g. Double date, one of them partially visible. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 4 reales. 1753. Potosí. q. (Cal-407). Ag. 13,18 g. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial. MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1020
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-675). Au. 1,68 g. XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-675). Au. 1,68 g. EBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 887
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Lima. JP. (Cal-1247). Ag. 27,19 g. Minor planchet flaw. Delicate patina. Attractive. Almost XF/XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Lima. JP. (Cal-1247). Ag. 27,19 g. Leve hojita en anverso. Suave pátina. Atractiva. EBC-/EBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 764
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Mexico. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 27,01 g. Minor nicks on edge. Beautiful patina. XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 27,01 g. Golpecitos en canto. Bonita pátina. EBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 124
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1595. Granada. F. (Cal-325). Ag. 6,82 g. Scarce. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1595. Granada. F. (Cal-325). Ag. 6,82 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 125
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1595. Granada. F. (Cal-325 var). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A129). Ag. 6,79 g. Arms from Flandes and Tirol exchanged. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1595. Granada. F. (Cal-325 var). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A129). Ag. 6,79 g. Armas de Flandes y Tirol intercambiadas. Escasa. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1021
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-682). Au. 3,34 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-682). Au. 3,34 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1022
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-686). Au. 3,35 g. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-686). Au. 3,35 g. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1023
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-686). Au. 3,41 g. Minor contact marks. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-686). Au. 3,41 g. Pequeñas marcas. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1024
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-688). Au. 3,36 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-688). Au. 3,36 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1027
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-689). Au. 3,39 g. Original luster. AU. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-689). Au. 3,39 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 386
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1705. Lima. H. (Cal-382). Ag. 3,16 g. The "5" of the obverse date, very displaced. Double date and double assayer. Dark patina. Attractive. Rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1705. Lima. H. (Cal-382). Ag. 3,16 g. El "5" de la fecha en anverso, muy separado. Doble fecha y doble ensayador. Pátina oscura. Atractiva. Rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 134
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1592. Sevilla. B. (Cal-587). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A648). Ag. 13,64 g. The digit 2 of the date as Z. Rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1592. Sevilla. B. (Cal-587). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A648). Ag. 13,64 g. El 2 de la fecha como Z. Rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 135
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. ND (ca. 1578). Toledo. M. (Cal-603). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A839). Ag. 12,,70 Light double strike. Cleaned. Rare. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. ND (ca. 1578). Toledo. M. (Cal-603). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A839). Ag. 12,,70 Ligera doble acuñación. Limpiada. Rara. MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1030
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,33 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,33 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1031
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,32 g. Original luster. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,32 g. Brillo original. SC-/SC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1032
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1868*6-8. Madrid. (Cal-693). Au. 3,30 g. It retains some luster. XF/Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1868*6-8. Madrid. (Cal-693). Au. 3,30 g. Gran parte de brillo original. EBC/EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 645

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 651

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 904
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-1293). Ag. 26,59 g. Toned. Choice VF/VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-1293). Ag. 26,59 g. Tono. MBC+/MBC. Est...250,00.