Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 145 Numistats ref: 633248

Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 1/2 carlino. ND. Naples. (Tauler-616). (Vti-302). (Mir-185). Ag. 0,85 g. Clipped. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/2 carlino. ND. Nápoles. (Tauler-616). (Vti-302). (Mir-185). Ag. 0,85 g. Recortada. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 299 Numistats ref: 633541

Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 dinero. 1687. Valencia. (Cal-18). Ae. 1,34 g. Ex Áureo 350, Lot. 813 (02.07.2020). VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 dinero. 1687. Valencia. (Cal-18). Ae. 1,34 g. Ex Áureo 350, Lot. 813 (02.07.2020). MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 9 Numistats ref: 633052

Jaume II Authority
Dinero jaqués Denomination
Cru.V.S. 364 References
Medieval Coins Category
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime II (1291-1327). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-364). (Cru C.G-2182). Bi. 0,91 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Jaime II (1291-1327). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-364). (Cru C.G-2182). Ve. 0,91 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
58 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 839 Numistats ref: 634620

Fernando VII Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 138 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1591 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedis. 1827. Jubia. (Cal-138). Ae. 2,82 g. "Cabezon" type. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedís. 1827. Jubia. (Cal-138). Ae. 2,82 g. Tipo "Cabezón". MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 840 Numistats ref: 634621

Fernando VII Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 141 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1720 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedis. 1818. Segovia. (Cal-141). Ae. 2,31 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedís. 1818. Segovia. (Cal-141). Ae. 2,31 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...40,00.
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 43 Numistats ref: 633086

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Noven. Zamora. (Bautista-676.2). Bi. 0,86 g. CA below the castle and C before the lion. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Novén. Zamora. (Bautista-676.2). Ve. 0,86 g. CA debajo del castillo y C delante del león. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 45 Numistats ref: 633088

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). 1/2 blanca. Sevilla. (Bautista-773). Anv.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTE. Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : LEGI. Bi. 1,44 g. S below the castle. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). 1/2 blanca. Sevilla. (Bautista-773). Anv.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTE. Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : LEGI. Ve. 1,44 g. S bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 843 Numistats ref: 634644

Fernando VII Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 182 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1711 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedis. 1828. Segovia. (Cal-182). Ae. 4,63 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedís. 1828. Segovia. (Cal-182). Ae. 4,63 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1107 Numistats ref: 635168

Gobierno Provisional Authority
50 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 13 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 18 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 50 centimos. 1869*6-9. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-13). Ag. 2,46 g. Lightly rubbed. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 50 céntimos. 1869*6-9. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-13). Ag. 2,46 g. Ligeramente frotada. MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
74 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 215 Numistats ref: 633378

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 372 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1435 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1664. Madrid. S. (Cal-372). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M428). Ae. 2,14 g. Metal defect. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1664. Madrid. S. (Cal-372). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M428). Ae. 2,14 g. Defecto del metal. EBC-. Est...40,00.
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 216 Numistats ref: 633379

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 373 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1437 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1664/3. Madrid. Y. (Cal-373). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M449). Ae. 1,81 g. Overdate. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1664/3. Madrid. Y. (Cal-373). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M449). Ae. 1,81 g. Sobrefecha. Escasa. EBC-. Est...40,00.
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 220 Numistats ref: 633383

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 477 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1402 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-477). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M376). Ae. 4,12 g. XF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-477). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M376). Ae. 4,12 g. EBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 986 Numistats ref: 634927

Isabel II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 386 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 377 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-386). Ag. 2,48 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-386). Ag. 2,48 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 987 Numistats ref: 634928

Isabel II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 391 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 381 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1853. Sevilla. (Cal-391). Ag. 2,56 g. Slightly cleaned. Minor nick on edge. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1853. Sevilla. (Cal-391). Ag. 2,56 g. Golpecito en el canto. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 988 Numistats ref: 634929

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 454 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 296 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1849. Madrid. CL. (Cal-454). Ag. 5,27 g. Hairline on obverse. Toned. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1849. Madrid. CL. (Cal-454). Ag. 5,27 g. Rayita en anverso. Tono. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 357 Numistats ref: 633659

Felipe V Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 73 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1996 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 maravedis. 1744. Segovia. (Cal-73). Ae. 3,74 g. VF/Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 maravedís. 1744. Segovia. (Cal-73). Ae. 3,74 g. MBC/EBC-. Est...40,00.
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 358 Numistats ref: 633660

Felipe V Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 74 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1997 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 maravedis. 1745. Segovia. (Cal-74). Ae. 3,45 g. VF/Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 maravedís. 1745. Segovia. (Cal-74). Ae. 3,45 g. MBC/EBC-. Est...40,00.
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1165 Numistats ref: 635286

Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 5,12 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 5,12 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...45,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 157 Numistats ref: 633260

Philip II (1556-1598). Jeton. 1578. The Netherlands. (Dugn-2750). Ae. 5,62 g. Finance Office - Death of Don Juan of Austria and arrival of Alexander Farnese. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Jetón. 1578. Países bajos. (Dugn-2750). Ae. 5,62 g. Oficina de Finanzas - Muerte de Don Juan de Austria y llegada de Alejandro Farnesio. MBC. Est...45,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 694 Numistats ref: 634335

Carlos IV Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 29 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1527 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 maravedis. 1794. Segovia. (Cal-29). Ae. 2,38 g. Scarce. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 maravedís. 1794. Segovia. (Cal-29). Ae. 2,38 g.  Escasa. MBC. Est...45,00.
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
3 Past auctions