Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 839
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedis. 1827. Jubia. (Cal-138). Ae. 2,82 g. "Cabezon" type. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedís. 1827. Jubia. (Cal-138). Ae. 2,82 g. Tipo "Cabezón". MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 840
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedis. 1818. Segovia. (Cal-141). Ae. 2,31 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedís. 1818. Segovia. (Cal-141). Ae. 2,31 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 43
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Noven. Zamora. (Bautista-676.2). Bi. 0,86 g. CA below the castle and C before the lion. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Novén. Zamora. (Bautista-676.2). Ve. 0,86 g. CA debajo del castillo y C delante del león. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 45
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). 1/2 blanca. Sevilla. (Bautista-773). Anv.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTE. Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : LEGI. Bi. 1,44 g. S below the castle. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). 1/2 blanca. Sevilla. (Bautista-773). Anv.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTE. Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : LEGI. Ve. 1,44 g. S bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 843
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedis. 1828. Segovia. (Cal-182). Ae. 4,63 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedís. 1828. Segovia. (Cal-182). Ae. 4,63 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1107
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 50 centimos. 1869*6-9. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-13). Ag. 2,46 g. Lightly rubbed. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 50 céntimos. 1869*6-9. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-13). Ag. 2,46 g. Ligeramente frotada. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 215
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1664. Madrid. S. (Cal-372). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M428). Ae. 2,14 g. Metal defect. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1664. Madrid. S. (Cal-372). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M428). Ae. 2,14 g. Defecto del metal. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 216
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1664/3. Madrid. Y. (Cal-373). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M449). Ae. 1,81 g. Overdate. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1664/3. Madrid. Y. (Cal-373). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M449). Ae. 1,81 g. Sobrefecha. Escasa. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 220
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-477). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M376). Ae. 4,12 g. XF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-477). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M376). Ae. 4,12 g. EBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 986
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-386). Ag. 2,48 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-386). Ag. 2,48 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 987
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1853. Sevilla. (Cal-391). Ag. 2,56 g. Slightly cleaned. Minor nick on edge. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1853. Sevilla. (Cal-391). Ag. 2,56 g. Golpecito en el canto. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 988
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1849. Madrid. CL. (Cal-454). Ag. 5,27 g. Hairline on obverse. Toned. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1849. Madrid. CL. (Cal-454). Ag. 5,27 g. Rayita en anverso. Tono. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 357
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 maravedis. 1744. Segovia. (Cal-73). Ae. 3,74 g. VF/Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 maravedís. 1744. Segovia. (Cal-73). Ae. 3,74 g. MBC/EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 358
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 maravedis. 1745. Segovia. (Cal-74). Ae. 3,45 g. VF/Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 maravedís. 1745. Segovia. (Cal-74). Ae. 3,45 g. MBC/EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1165
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 5,12 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 5,12 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 157
Philip II (1556-1598). Jeton. 1578. The Netherlands. (Dugn-2750). Ae. 5,62 g. Finance Office - Death of Don Juan of Austria and arrival of Alexander Farnese. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Jetón. 1578. Países bajos. (Dugn-2750). Ae. 5,62 g. Oficina de Finanzas - Muerte de Don Juan de Austria y llegada de Alejandro Farnesio. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 694
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 maravedis. 1794. Segovia. (Cal-29). Ae. 2,38 g. Scarce. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 maravedís. 1794. Segovia. (Cal-29). Ae. 2,38 g.  Escasa. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 821
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 8 maravedis. 1811. Segovia. (Cal-2). Ae. 10,59 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 8 maravedís. 1811. Segovia. (Cal-2). Ae. 10,59 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 31
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-427). Bi. 0,82 g. B and star above the castle´s towers. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-427). Ve. 0,82 g. B y estrella sobre las torres del castillo. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 41
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. (Bautista-638). Bi. 1,70 g. Pellet behind bust. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. (Bautista-638). Ve. 1,70 g. Punto detrás del busto. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 976
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1847. Segovia. (Cal-59). Ae. 2,55 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1847. Segovia. (Cal-59). Ae. 2,55 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...45,00.