Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 761 Numistats ref: 634482

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 977 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 699 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Mexico. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,97 g. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,97 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+/EBC-. Est...180,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
149 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 762 Numistats ref: 634483

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 980 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 701 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Mexico. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,87 g. Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,87 g. BC+. Est...70,00.
30 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 763 Numistats ref: 634484

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Mexico. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,86 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,86 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...110,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 764 Numistats ref: 634485

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Mexico. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 27,01 g. Minor nicks on edge. Beautiful patina. XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 27,01 g. Golpecitos en canto. Bonita pátina. EBC. Est...250,00.
EBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 765 Numistats ref: 634486

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 984 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 705 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Mexico. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,93 g. Sligthly iridiscent tone. VF/Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,93 g. Ligero tono iridiscente. MBC/MBC+. Est...110,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
155 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 766 Numistats ref: 634487

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 983 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 703 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Mexico. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,95 g. Scratches on obverse. Minor nicks on edge. It retains some minor luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,95 g. Rayas en anverso y golpecitos en el canto. Brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 767 Numistats ref: 634488

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Mexico. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,93 g. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,93 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...160,00.
ebc- Grade
80 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 768 Numistats ref: 634489

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Mexico. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 27,01 g. Hairlines on obverse. Original luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 27,01 g. Finas rayitas en anverso. Brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...200,00.
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 769 Numistats ref: 634490

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Mexico. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,86 g. Minimal hairlines. Most of original luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,86 g. Finas y suave rayitas superficiales. Gran parte de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...450,00.
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 770 Numistats ref: 634491

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Mexico. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 27,07 g. Slabbed by NGC as AU Details, Stained. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 27,07 g. Encapsulada por NGC como AU Details, Stained (Manchas). Est...180,00.
90 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
169 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 771 Numistats ref: 634492

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Mexico. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,91 g. Toned. Almost VF/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,91 g. Tono. MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
75 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
155 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 772 Numistats ref: 634493

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Mexico. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 27,02 g. It retains some luster. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 27,02 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
155 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 773 Numistats ref: 634494

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 986 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 707 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Mexico. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 26,96 g. VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. México. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 26,96 g. MBC. Est...110,00.
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
170 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 774 Numistats ref: 634495

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Mexico. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 26,92 g. Hairlines. With some original luster remaining. VF/Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. México. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 26,92 g. Rayitas. Pequeños restos de brillo original. MBC/MBC+. Est...110,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
170 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 775 Numistats ref: 634496

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Mexico. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 27,01 g. Scratch on obverse. Slight stress marks. It retains some minor luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. México. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 27,01 g. Raya en anverso. Plata ligeramente agria. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
170 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 776 Numistats ref: 634497

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Mexico. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 26,90 g. Hairlines on obverse. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. México. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 26,90 g. Suaves rayitas en anverso. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...200,00.
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
170 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 777 Numistats ref: 634498

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 988 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 709 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Mexico. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,95 g. Minor nicks. VF/Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,95 g. Golpecitos. MBC/MBC+. Est...110,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
128 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 778 Numistats ref: 634499

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Mexico. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,96 g. Toned. VF/Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,96 g. Tono. MBC/MBC+. Est...110,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
128 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 779 Numistats ref: 634500

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Mexico. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,91 g. Choice VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,91 g. MBC+. Est...170,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
128 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 780 Numistats ref: 634501

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 992 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 713 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1792. Potosi. PR. (Cal-992). Ag. 26,80 g. Large flan. Toned. Scarce. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1792. Potosí. PR. (Cal-992). Ag. 26,80 g. Flan grande. Tono. Escasa. MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
18 Past auctions