Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 895 Numistats ref: 634736

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1268 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 503 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1268). Ag. 26,85 g. First-year laureate bust. Scarce. Toned. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1268). Ag. 26,85 g. Primer año de busto laureado. Tono. Escasa. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
33 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 126 Numistats ref: 633209

Felipe II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 328 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 471 References
Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1597. Granada. C. (Cal-328). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A139). Ag. 6,82 g. OMNIVM type. Very rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1597. Granada. C. (Cal-328). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A139). Ag. 6,82 g. Tipo OMMIVM. Muy rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 768 Numistats ref: 634489

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 983 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 703 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Mexico. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 27,01 g. Hairlines on obverse. Original luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 27,01 g. Finas rayitas en anverso. Brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...200,00.
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 128 Numistats ref: 633211

Felipe II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 409 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 540 References
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1589. Sevilla. (Cal-409). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A684). Ag. 6,75 g. "Square d" assayer. Patina. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1589. Sevilla. (Cal-409). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A684). Ag. 6,75 g. Ensayador "d cuadrada". Pátina. Escasa. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1160 Numistats ref: 635261

Alfonso XII Authority
10 Centavos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 92 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 93 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal-92). Ag. 2,57 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal-92). Ag. 2,57 g. Rara. BC+. Est...200,00.
90 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 129 Numistats ref: 633212

Felipe II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 432 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 559 References
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. ND (ca. 1578). Toledo. M. (Cal-432). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A886). Ag. 6,55 g. Arms from Flandes and Tirol exchanged. Cleaned. Scarce. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. ND (ca. 1578). Toledo. M. (Cal-432). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A886). Ag. 6,55 g. Armas de Flandes y Tirol intercambiadas. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1026 Numistats ref: 635007

Isabel II Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 689 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 109 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-689). Au. 3,33 g. Hairline on reverse. Cleaned. Choice VF/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-689). Au. 3,33 g. Rayita en reverso. Limpiada. MBC+/MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
51 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 776 Numistats ref: 634497

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 986 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 707 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Mexico. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 26,90 g. Hairlines on obverse. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. México. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 26,90 g. Suaves rayitas en anverso. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...200,00.
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
170 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1029 Numistats ref: 635010

Isabel II Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 691 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 111 References

MBC+/EBC- Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
155 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 780 Numistats ref: 634501

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 992 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 713 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1792. Potosi. PR. (Cal-992). Ag. 26,80 g. Large flan. Toned. Scarce. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1792. Potosí. PR. (Cal-992). Ag. 26,80 g. Flan grande. Tono. Escasa. MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 646 Numistats ref: 634247

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1176 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 980 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category

good Grade
90 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
33 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 907 Numistats ref: 634768

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1300). Ag. 26,81 g. Legend Y LA CONST. Choice VF/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1300). Ag. 26,81 g. Leyenda Y LA CONST. Leves golpecitos en el canto. MBC+/MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1299 Numistats ref: 635539

Banknotes Category
10000 pesetas. 1985. Madrid. September 24, Juan Carlos I. Serie N. Small paper wrinkles. Cutting and printing error. Almost MS. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: 10000 pesetas. 1985. Madrid. 24 de septiembre, Juan Carlos I. Serie N. Pequeñas arrugas. Error de corte; exceso de papel en la esquina, mostrando las marcas de concordancia y de color.. SC-. Est...200,00.
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 909 Numistats ref: 634770

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1302). Ag. 26,88 g. Legend REY D ESPAN E YND. Choice VF/Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1302). Ag. 26,88 g. Leyenda REY D ESPAN E YND. MBC+/BC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 271 Numistats ref: 633494

Felipe IV Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1208 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 820 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. 1624. Toledo. P. (Cal-1208). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C726). Ag. 13,85 g. Legend starts at 1 o´clock on reverse. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. 1624. Toledo. P. (Cal-1208). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C726). Ag. 13,85 g. La leyenda del reverso comienza a la 1 h. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC- Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 275 Numistats ref: 633498

Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Mexico. P. (Cal-tipo 319). Ag. 25,97 g. Date not visible. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. México. P. (Cal-tipo 319). Ag. 25,97 g. Fecha no visible. MBC-/BC+. Est...200,00.
MBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 529 Numistats ref: 634011

Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752. Potosi. q. (Cal-222 var). Ag. 16,28 g. Weight and modulus of 4 reais for possible circulation in Africa. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752. Potosí. q. (Cal-222 var). Ag. 16,28 g. Peso y módulo de 4 reales para su posible circulación en África. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 279 Numistats ref: 633502

Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Potosi. T. (Cal-tipo 327). Ag. 26,47 g. Date not visible. Patina. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Potosí. T. (Cal-tipo 327). Ag. 26,47 g. Fecha no visible. Pátina. MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 402 Numistats ref: 633764

Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1725/3. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-unlisted). Ag. 5,14 g. Unpublished overdate 5 out of 3, year 1723 of which we have no evidence that 2 Real coins were minted in this mint. Calicó does not cite this overdate. Very rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1725/3. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-No cita). Ag. 5,14 g. Sobrefecha inédita 5 sobre 3, año 1723 del que no tenemos constancia que se acuñaran monedas de 2 Reales en esta ceca. Calicó no cita esta sobrefecha. Muy rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 151 Numistats ref: 633254

Philip II (1556-1598). 1 escudo of Burgundy. 1569. Utrecht. (Tauler-1292). (Vti-1323). (Vanhoudt-290UT). Ag. 25,18 g. Scarce. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 escudo de Borgoña. 1569. Utrecht. (Tauler-1292). (Vti-1323). (Vanhoudt-290UT). Ag. 25,18 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate