Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 778
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Mexico. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,96 g. Toned. VF/Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,96 g. Tono. MBC/MBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 779
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Mexico. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,91 g. Choice VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,91 g. MBC+. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 780
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1792. Potosi. PR. (Cal-992). Ag. 26,80 g. Large flan. Toned. Scarce. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1792. Potosí. PR. (Cal-992). Ag. 26,80 g. Flan grande. Tono. Escasa. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 781
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. Potosi. PR. (Cal-993). Ag. 26,96 g. Faint scratches. VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. Potosí. PR. (Cal-993). Ag. 26,96 g. Leves arañazos en anverso. MBC. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 782
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Potosi. PR. (Cal-994). Ag. 26,89 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Potosí. PR. (Cal-994). Ag. 26,89 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 783
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. Potosi. PP. (Cal-1001). Ag. 26,76 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. Potosí. PP. (Cal-1001). Ag. 26,76 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 784
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1012). Ag. 26,82 g. Edge defect. Stains on reverse. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1012). Ag. 26,82 g. Defecto en el canto. Manchas en reverso. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 785
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1010). Ag. 26,90 g. Toned. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1010). Ag. 26,90 g. Tono. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 786
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1013). Ag. 26,85 g. It retains some luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1013). Ag. 26,85 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 787
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1014). Ag. 26,98 g. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1014). Ag. 26,98 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 788
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1014). Ag. 26,87 g. Lightly toned. Choice VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1014). Ag. 26,87 g. Ligero tono. MBC+. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 789
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-1050). Ag. 27,32 g. First year of this type. It retains some minor luster. Slight cleaning. Otherwise a good sample. Attractive. Very scarce, even more in this grade. XF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-1050). Ag. 27,32 g. Primer año del tipo. Restos de brillo original. Golpecito en el canto y ligera limpieza, aún así atractivo y buen ejemplar. Muy escasa, más en esta conservación. EBC. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 790
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1789. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1106). Au. 3,32 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1789. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1106). Au. 3,32 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 791
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1791. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1108). Au. 3,36 g. Deposits in the reverse. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1791. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1108). Au. 3,36 g. Depósitos en reverso. MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 792
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1109). Au. 3,31 g. Welding repaired on the edge. Almost VF/VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1109). Au. 3,31 g. Canto limado a las 9h y a las 3h, soladaduras reparadas. MBC-/MBC. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 793
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1109). Au. 3,26 g. Edge defect. Almost VF/VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1109). Au. 3,26 g. Defecto en el canto. MBC-/MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 794
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1110). Au. 3,32 g. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1110). Au. 3,32 g. MBC-/MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 795
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1798. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1116). Au. 3,41 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1798. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1116). Au. 3,41 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 796
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1795. Popayan. JF. (Cal-1153). (Restrepo-85-8). Au. 3,31 g. Scarce. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1795. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1153). (Restrepo-85-8). Au. 3,31 g. Escasa. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 797
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1800. Popayan. JF. (Cal-1159). (Restrepo-85-14). Au. 3,25 g. Scarce. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Almost VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1800. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1159). (Restrepo-85-14). Au. 3,25 g. Escasa. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC-. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 798
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1790. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1275). Au. 6,77 g. Hairlines on obverse. Patina. Almost XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1790. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1275). Au. 6,77 g. Rayitas en anverso. Pátina. EBC-. Est...450,00.