Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. Mexico. FM. (Cal-960). Ag. 26,85 g. Minor nick on edge. Lightly toned. VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. México. FM. (Cal-960). Ag. 26,85 g. Golpecito en el canto. Ligero tono. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Mexico. FM. (Cal-961). Ag. 26,79 g. Minor nick on edge. VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. México. FM. (Cal-961). Ag. 26,79 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Mexico. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,99 g. Soft tone. It retains some luster. Choice VF/XF. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. México. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,99 g. Suave tono en anverso y brillo original en reverso. Buen ejemplar. MBC+/EBC. Est...180,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Mexico. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,82 g. It retains some luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,82 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...150,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Mexico. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 27,01 g. Surface hairlines on reverse. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 27,01 g. Rayitas superficiales en anverso. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Mexico. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,88 g. Rust on reverse. Cleaned. Choice VF/Almost VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,88 g. Oxidaciones en reverso. Limpiada. MBC+/MBC-. Est...80,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Mexico. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,97 g. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,97 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+/EBC-. Est...180,00.